?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 March 2003 @ 12:26 am
 
Yes, I really am going to bed.. but before I go,

I've been thinking about this for days now, which comic I'll do.. and it will probably end up being Chocolate Kiss, with Yume to Yume on the side... I want Yume to Yume to come out really well, and well, Chocolate Kiss will be a bit random and weird.. so it's better for practice, and the hectic schedule.. it will have a story, just not quite so structured. ^^;; I haven't decided 100% yet though... I have until break before I'm going to start the comic, at least... which is a week and a half from now..

anyways, thinking about Chocolate Kiss, since it's about my friends, reminded me of this picture:



It's Rachel, Ron, Me, Lauren, and Brenda... it's a rather old picture, but I realized that I hadn't shown it to anyone. :P It was meant to go on my webpage, I just never got around to it. ^^;;

Oh yeah!! A question:

If you want to be a character in Chocolate Kiss, speak up!! Because I'll most likely include you, whether in a big part or a tiny part will be up to me, but if you really want a big part, let me know too, and I'll do my best! ^.^ The character will probably look and act a bit like you, with artistic libertaies taken as I see fit... it's all in good fun! ^_______^
 
 
 
Wiccat: hooray!wiccat on March 18th, 2003 11:37 pm (UTC)
*jumps up and down and waves wildly* me me me me me!! ^_^ I'd like to be in it. it'd be really cool if I can have a big part, but I'll take what I can get ^_^ I've always wanted to do a comic, but my ideas are probably way too, uh, abstract (meaning you probably need some major brain damage to understand me) XD

by the way, that is such a great drawing! *envies anyone with artistic talent*
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Domon [chibi/woo!]alsie on March 19th, 2003 12:04 am (UTC)
::Bounces:: I wanna be in it!!! XD A medium to small part would be just dandy, but it's really all up to you ^^; If you need any info on me, or pics, lemme know!

Keen pic, btw!! I always ADORE your art! It's awesome! :D
Laineytaiirei on March 19th, 2003 03:26 am (UTC)
*hand up*

well, it'll prolly be too hard to squeeze me in but since i would be happy with a single line!! or like, a store named after me!! >_< well, anything is GREAT!! *wuv*
+ tempus . perdo . omnia +littletrowa on March 19th, 2003 03:34 am (UTC)
*whistles at her to come close*
Hey! That sounds like fun! *is in good spirts and has updated his journal* Let me be in, naaaa?

^_~ Of course... I am sort of confused as to what is going on with it. But ya can always use a Youji-kun in one thing or another.

^^; and you have pics of me to work off of. *sweatdrops*

Would like to see how ya portray me. DAMN. *stares at the art above* You really really have talent!
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 19th, 2003 05:08 am (UTC)
Adorable pic ^_^
mikka: ottahranko on March 19th, 2003 06:23 am (UTC)
Aww, adorable. :3 (Although he looks like he could use some furry ears of his own... ^__^)

Well, if you ever need a random otter plushie to do a walk-in, we have models available... XD (Not that I actually expect you to, but I figure everything could use an otter.)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 19th, 2003 08:55 am (UTC)
Re:
Teeehee... That would be rather cute. ^_____^ Actually, Ron isn't supposed to have any cat ears of cute things, because he's embarassed at being seen with us. :P
mikka: ottahranko on March 19th, 2003 09:48 am (UTC)
Yay ottah! Aaah... I thought that might have been it ^^; Silly boy. Maybe antlers.
sosiqui on March 19th, 2003 08:51 am (UTC)
Geh. I want your talent soooooo badly. Seriously... your style of drawing is sooooooooo cute! *squeals*

And I doubt you could ever use me in a comic. Unless you needed another fangirl. ;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 19th, 2003 08:57 am (UTC)
Re:
=^__^= Hey, half the main cast in Chocolate Kiss is fangirls. ^___^ We can always use another one!
sosiqui on March 19th, 2003 02:28 pm (UTC)
Knock yourself out, then... if you can find a use for me, I can find a picture.
athenazandrite on March 19th, 2003 08:54 am (UTC)
Well since it's about real life I figure I'll end up being inspiration anyway ^.~ (What's that in the road? A HEAD?!) so if you want me in it I'm not going to complain. Everyone loves seeing themselves drawn, it's an ego thing I think ^^;; I really like that pic. Hehe everyone looks so dynamic in it. Does Rachel have a tail?
Jesaascha on March 19th, 2003 09:04 am (UTC)
*bounces up and down*
Meeee! I wanna be in it too! (even though you BARELY know me). Can I be in it? KUDASAI????????????????????????
~*split personality*~anomay on March 19th, 2003 09:44 am (UTC)
LOL Me! Me! I want to be in!!! *jumps up and down*

Will I be randomly slashed with other people? XD
[ sui generis ]irishblessing on March 19th, 2003 09:46 am (UTC)
love the picture, gf! I envy, and I envy alot ;)

as for the comic idea..

*ahem* PLEASE lemme be in it!! I'd take what I could get.. even my name on a billboard or a tombstone.. lol. A big part (or even a medium to small part) would probably be kinda hard on you since you barely know me.. but hey. ::pokepoke:: you COULD talk to me occassionally *grins*

Nancy
piperindirect on March 19th, 2003 10:02 am (UTC)
I just want to say that that drawing is absolutely adorable... ~hugs it~ gods I wish I had talent like that... ^_^

And even though youhardly know me (or me know you.. ^_^; ) I would love a part... even as other people said, if it's my name on a wall or something.. ~laugh~ I'm so pathetic!

~Saiai (who really needs to comment more.... ^_^ )
long gone with her red shoes on: hottoredshoeson on March 19th, 2003 10:53 am (UTC)
That pic is uberkawaii! ^_^ I'd loff to be a part of your comic, sweets! ^_^
alkfhalsidjalssan on March 19th, 2003 02:34 pm (UTC)
KAWAAAAIIIII!!! :D

*looks around*

*slowly puts hand up* Could I too?? It sounds like fun! ^_^ *bounce bounce*
Naveed: Never Give up!!hitokiri_naveed on March 19th, 2003 03:18 pm (UTC)
Wheeeee! I wanna be in it. XD XD >_> *looks around* Dang I always miss the party ^_^;;; *ish late once again*
Kanviskanvis on March 19th, 2003 05:42 pm (UTC)
Gwak!!!!!!! PUT ME IN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YATTA!!!!!!!!!!!.......
I would love to be a part in the comic....... (I'll be you best friend ^_~) of course if you do put me in as a big part, I would not mind at all to be the chef comical relief characters!!!! The character that "think" he all cool and junk,.. get all the blame and pain of the main character.... but strangle enough with all the shit that character goes though, never dies... Mwa hah ha ha haaaaaaaa... IM IMORTAL!!! LOL..............ok im done...... (runs back into his tiny hole)
athenazandrite on March 19th, 2003 05:53 pm (UTC)
Ok... that was humorous. XD

Hey if she puts you in... won't it all end up yaoi? ::blinks::

Still think you'd make a good Hisoka... ::pads off::
Kanviskanvis on March 20th, 2003 12:22 am (UTC)
Lol..... yea, that is a popular theme that she like to stick me with. heh... well hey, stories of gay sex has tons of room for some laughs!!!!!!!! ^_^ damn, I hate being on the wrong side of the "stick"
athenazandrite on March 20th, 2003 08:59 am (UTC)
XD well at least you're good natured about it. LOL!!
Torn between Heaven and Helljtwist on March 20th, 2003 08:44 am (UTC)
*Totally raises hand!* Like, duh!