?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 March 2003 @ 09:22 am
ohayo! surveys and quizzes is all..  
Wow, I'm up early.. but I went to bed early, so it fits. ^__^ I feel good and ready to work! =^__^=

survey-ish, stolen from chibi_nezu
Current Yaoi Obsessions: Top Five

1. Kurapica x Kuroro (Hunter x Hunter)
2. Hisoka x Illumi (Hunter x Hunter)
3. Killua x Gon (Hunter x Hunter)
4. Ryuichi x Shuichi (Graviation)
5. Nagi x Omi (Weiss Kreuz)

can I add a 6, 7, 8, and so on?
yeah, I'm majorly going back into my Hunter x Hunter phase right now. ^^;

Current Song Obsessions: Top Five

1. Savage Garden - Chained to You
2. Morning Musume - Renai Revolution 21
3. Gackt - Vanilla
4. Hunter x Hunter OVA opening - Pale Ale
5. Hunter x Hunter OVA2 opening - Pray

yeah, I already mentioned my obsession. ^^;; S'not my fault that I'm so obsessed! It's a really good series! =^__^= And every time that the obsession wanes just a bit, I find something that gets me right back into it! ^^;
 
 
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: Hunter x Hunter - Pray
 
 
 
Zzyzx Wolfezzyzx on March 16th, 2003 09:35 am (UTC)
Your mood icon does not work. This annoys me to no end.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 16th, 2003 09:53 am (UTC)
Re:
:P there is something wrong with the dns server that my icons are hosted on.. so until that's fixed (maybe Mon), then my icons aren't going to work.. *pout*
*>:Fallen Angel:<*nightmarezangel on March 16th, 2003 10:32 am (UTC)
I'm like that with Fushigi Yuugi....obsesed!!! (And Slayers and Eva and....)
Naveed: coveredhitokiri_naveed on March 16th, 2003 12:35 pm (UTC)
Darn it, I can't find Pray anywhere T_T you need to send it to me. I did find Popcorn though.^_^ yatta! Also trying to get I am a Dreamer from CCS T_T no one will let me download it from them, the bastards...

lol I didn't know you were obsessed w/ Hisoka X Illumy.. is that our fault? XD (Mine and Athy's?) XD I'm about 80% done drawing that Kurapika X Kuroro piccy... its coming out pretty good ^_____________^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Chiyo-chan sweatdrophinoai on March 16th, 2003 01:56 pm (UTC)
Hunter x Hunter OVA2 - opening - Pray.mp3

I still had it uploaded from wayy long ago when I posted it in my journal. ^^;

Yes, it's your fault.. both of you! ^_^;;;;; It started becoming intriguing right before I drew that picture, and the response from people was so nice, that I just got more and more intrigued about it. ^^;; And with the fanfic that 'thena-chan's writing, it got worse. ^^;; Don't know if I can stomach drawing more pictures of them (maybe if I'm pestered), but I like the dynamics of their relationship ^^;

Oh, you're almost done!!! You spend a lot more time on pictures than I do, it sounds like! I wonder what would happen if I really concentrated on something.. hmm....... Well, I expect to see that pic soon!! *waits impatiently* Gah, I rreeeeeeeeeeeeeally want to see it!! *bounces around* Now, here more thoughts of Kuroro x Kurapica are going around in my head... who wants to concentrate on a stupid animation with something cool like that to think about? ^_^;;;;;;;
Naveed: Never Give up!!hitokiri_naveed on March 16th, 2003 02:43 pm (UTC)
Yay!!! *downloads*

I just need to draw a couple of links from Kurapika's chain (if I can X_x) And ink it up... hope I don't mess it up *is not a very good inker.. doesn't have the tools for it* The reason I take so long to draw is cause I suck ^_^;;;; Luckily I do have the ability to concentrate on that sort of thing for hours on end (that is when I have the time). ^_^;;;
sosiqui on March 16th, 2003 07:07 pm (UTC)
Hey, I've been obsessed with HxH since like... October last year. ^_^; Hehe. It sure is fun, that's for sure!

*looks around bedroom - 4 HxH posters on walls, HxH shitajiki on tablet, another shitajiki on bulletin board, Gon and Killua plushies on scanner, manga piled on bookshelf, spindle of burned fansubs*

Oh yeah. XD