?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2003 @ 11:10 am
hehe..test snitched from irishblessing  
ROFLOL!! That's just too funny! I looooooooved this movie! And I guess of all the results, it is kind of appropriate.. sort of.. ^^;; okay, maybe not really.. but it's all just for fun, so who cares! ^.^

You are the Wiseman - Or not so wise perhaps.  You take so long getting to the point of what you are saying that you forget what the point is.  You have nothing really useful to s
You are the Wiseman - Or not so wise perhaps. You
take so long getting to the point of what you
are saying that you forget what the point is.
You have nothing really useful to say but you
give off the impression of wisdom somehow,
people coem to you for advice but you just end
up wasting their time. You may well get paid
to talk crap.


"Which 'Labyrinth' Character are you?"
brought to you by Quizilla
 
 
Current Mood: amused
Current Music: Hunter X Hunter - Scar, Kizu
 
 
 
Torn between Heaven and Hell: Animejtwist on March 11th, 2003 10:21 am (UTC)
Heh... It figures. *Laughs*
You are a goblin!  A drunken, mischievous layabout who never stops laughing!  You hang around in a group and spend most of your time scaring people.
You are a goblin! A drunken, mischievous layabout
who never stops laughing! You hang around in a
group and spend most of your time scaring
people.


"Which 'Labyrinth' Character are you?"
brought to you by Quizilla
athenazandrite on March 11th, 2003 10:48 am (UTC)
^___^ Thena-neechan cheated.

You are Jareth, the Goblin King!  You're a nasty piece of work who everyone is scared of.  You're also very well endowed and not afraid to show it off!  In another life you could
You are Jareth, the Goblin King! You're a nasty
piece of work who everyone is scared of.
You're also very well endowed and not afraid to
show it off! In another life you could have
been a huge glam rock superstar!


"Which 'Labyrinth' Character are you?"
brought to you by Quizilla


Go Jareth!!
Naveed: amused Kieranhitokiri_naveed on March 11th, 2003 04:24 pm (UTC)
I loooooove Labyrinth *_* I love David Bowie! Wheee... *takes test* lol I wanna get the 'fire gang!' XD XD

Hmm.. but I got... Jareth! Woohoo, and I didn't even cheat! I'll put up the fire gang instead since Athy put Jareth up already.

You are a firey!  You're wild, red and outrageous and you live life like it's all just a huge game.  You love to dance and you also have a detachable head.
You are a fiery! You're wild, red and outrageous
and you live life like it's all just a huge
game. You love to dance and you also have a
detachable head.


"Which 'Labyrinth' Character are you?"
brought to you by Quizilla
wheeeee!
Brenda Laraglass_zero on March 11th, 2003 11:48 pm (UTC)
I got Didymus. what dose it mean? I dunno...

You are Sir Didymus!!  A Fearless and valiant warrior who will fight to the death if you feel strongly enough about it.  Your friends rate you very highly and so they should because you
You are Sir Didymus!! A Fearless and valiant
warrior who will fight to the death if you feel
strongly enough about it. Your friends rate
you very highly and so they should because you
are a loyal and wonderful person.


"Which 'Labyrinth' Character are you?"
brought to you by Quizilla
Naveed: amused Kieranhitokiri_naveed on March 12th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
LMAO @ Sir Didymus, he's freaking hilarious, but not as fun as the fire gang XD XD