?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 May 2010 @ 04:36 pm
Japanese blog (ameba)  
By the way, I recently began updating my Japanese blog again -->
http://ameblo.jp/jamielynn/

Sometimes the subjects overlap, but mostly they're about different things.. so if you want to, please do! =^-^=

PS: I love comments!! ^-^
 
 
 
Ai-chansanzo_ai on May 9th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
Cool
Yeah now if only I could do the same to my room lol.
草加市kurosaki_koi on May 9th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC)
Yay~ I'll have to add you~ <3 My SN there is 'starlightsong'~ <3
bedelesteriabedelesteria on May 9th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Well, you motivate me!!! I need to get better in Japanese soon! >__
Jacquelyn: myself // Nerdypolargriff on May 9th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Cool blog!

I wish I knew another language well enough to have a blog. I know French, Spanish, and some conversational Japanese and Russian, but I'm definitely not confident enough in any of them! Then again, I have not been totally immersed in another country, culture, and language in quite a few years.
Chiakichiaki777 on May 9th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
haha, reading your Japanese blog, I thought: "wow you are so Japanese on there." Like you use 絵文字and everything :P
Mimix_mimioreo on May 9th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
hI (: Um.. I was wondering if I could have some advice about japan, and I was going to send you a message until I realized you (blocked?) it. haha. Is there any way I could reach you, for some quick questions if you don't mind? (:

Sorry I had to comment on this....
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 10th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
Sure, though I am pretty busy and there are lots of sites with general questions about Japan already answered!

You should ask a question here: http://www.formspring.me/jamielynnlano
超ちゃ人: cute panda: excitedchochajin on May 11th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
I do have an Ameblo blog, too, but haven't used it lately at all (same goes for my Japanese LJ or lang-8 *sigh*). Anyways, I've added you (*__*)
Thanks for sharing your blog info here <3