?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 September 2009 @ 03:34 am
Reading in the loo?? =D  
Oh Japan..... =D

I found the greatest thing in a bookstore last weekend!

A horror novel written on toilet paper!!! There are two "volumes"... and I am SO going to read them.. while in the bathroom. Now if only they had a kanji dictionary printed on toiler paper to accompany it! =D


The novel is called "Drop", by the way..
I wonder what it's going to be about! I think that I will start reading it today =D




 
 
 
草加市: Cantarella - Cesare - heartkurosaki_koi on September 13th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
OMG I WANT IT! *die* That's like... a really really good idea. o.o; Though you can only really read it once. -.-

Is the story any good?
The Girl With The Haro Tattoo: NOOOOOOOO. @_@thelastsong on September 13th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
That's only a good idea if you are the only person who ever uses that toilet... I'd come in and there'd be chapters missing!!
Shouraidark_senshi on September 14th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
This. D8
Louise Fairweatherinsertevilname on September 13th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
Lol, this is why Japan rocks. Seriously. XD
Aimeeaimeekitty on September 13th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
hahah... SO WEIRD
Sebastian's Masterseigakussiren on September 13th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
....I have yet to be unamused by some of the crazy things they come up with XXD;
icysnowdrop: ♡【エアリス】 → silenceicysnowdrop on September 13th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
Reading horror novels while taking a dump? This takes "scaring the shit out of someone" to a literal level. :O
cinnamonghostcinnamonghost on September 13th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
lol, i've been wondering for a while why noone came up with story-toilet paper yet.
though there is quite much on one 'page'.. XDD
アナ ス タ シ ィヤmidori_no_mori on September 13th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
WOW! This thing is soo cool O___O i want that too XDD But in this case i'll definitely stay in the bathroom till the story written on the toilet paper ends XDDD
Anguilaelectragretchen on September 13th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
The novel was an article in the newspaper here in my country way time along. I believe the writter it's the same guy from Ringu ¿? My bad memory doesn't help me.

Japan; so creative.
Jason: You Broke My Brainslave_to_anime on September 13th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
But, what would we do if the story was horrible?

Wait, I've got an idea!
sleep_deprivedyurasama_love on September 13th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
That's not fair! What if someone uses the toilet paper in between your visits?!
I guess if you just buy them to read them...
But damn, Japanese people are weird.
ore-samathesundaywriter on September 13th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
Someone's spamming today =3=3 But it's understandable since you didn't have your computer for a while~

That toilet paper novel is cool~ Though I'd be afraid of ripping it or getting it wet XD
ultimate_cinultimate_cin on September 13th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, I think that is the most awesome thing I've ever seen. :)
(Deleted comment)
cinnamon89cinnamon89 on September 13th, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
ah...that's really amazing (Japan NEVER ceases to amaze me) but I don't understand why or how it will help people in the loo...hahhahaha...but the packaging is scary! >.