?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2003 @ 06:10 pm
My apologies for not being able to draw today..  
Happy Valentine's everyone. =^___^= Not cut because I like to torture people..



I apologize to everyone because I had a great idea, but this is just one of those days that you can't draw.. no matter what I did, their bodies were eluding me.. You artists know what it's like... you wanna draw, but it just won't come out. ^^;; But thought I would share it anyways. ^^ I stopped halfway through, but you get the idea. ^^ I'll redo it later.. ^__^

Ytheru is really mad at me for drawing him like that.. I hope that he'll behave in my RPs.. Or, o-o.. he might take out his frustrations on a very currently messed up Alix.. but then again, that might be kind of interesting. ^__^ Seeing as how the only emotion that Ytheru is really good at is sex.. heh. ^^

Oh yeah.. Before it forget, there was a HUUUUUUUGE storm yesterday. I took a picture from my balcony during the hail *smiles* I love storms, and it looks like it will tonight.. The water in there is over a foot deep, btw. ^__^ Sweet.. places all over Phoenix were having flash floods ^________^ *grin* I love the rain ^^

Picture of the storm...

Oh yes.. Thank you to everyone who gave me well wishes. ^^ I'm feeling a lot better now.. Not good enough to say, go outside and play in the rain (mouu) but good enough to be up and coherent. =^__^= Arigatou!! *Gon voice* Honto ni, arigatou ne! And I"m cheery as ever, sickness be damned! =^__^= I don't need to let it get me down! ^^

btw -- the new Full Moon wo Sagashite OST 2 rocks!!!!
 
 
Current Mood: bored
Current Music: Mitsuki, Takuto, and Meroko - Eternal Snow
 
 
 
mikka: cuteranko on February 14th, 2003 05:15 pm (UTC)
Well, half-finished or not, 'tis still very good!
Torn between Heaven and Helljtwist on February 14th, 2003 05:19 pm (UTC)
I love that and I wish that I could draw that well and say that I can't draw for a day. *ROTFL*

Happy V-Day
Naveedhitokiri_naveed on February 14th, 2003 06:09 pm (UTC)
Yay for boys in dresses XD and that pic is awesome T_T we didn't get any hail here X_x
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: ken & omidilettantka on February 14th, 2003 06:36 pm (UTC)
WAH! that's adorable! *saves to Alix/Ytheru folder*

I so know what you mean about not being able to draw some days... I was having a day like that today. very frustrating cuz I actually had the time to do some sketching x_x
aionwatha: prettyaionwatha on February 15th, 2003 07:52 am (UTC)
=O.o=

You have a folder for Ytheru x Alix?!

Wow... I feel... honored... Our characters have their own folder... Read that, Hi-chan?

*speechless*

*Shumea*
sosiqui on February 14th, 2003 07:04 pm (UTC)
Hehe, that pic is funny/cute... I ADORE your style of drawing, Hi-chan! ^_^
The SQUEEEEEEEEEEE-Master: Heeheeeeeee!satochan05 on February 14th, 2003 07:38 pm (UTC)
Yup that's cute LOL and OOOOOOOOOOO the FMoS OST 2 is out? >_< AHHHHHHH jeebus I'm so behind in everything now.
Artabandonedsoul on February 14th, 2003 08:18 pm (UTC)
wow, that's just fuckin' wrong
aionwatha: prettyaionwatha on February 15th, 2003 07:50 am (UTC)
...

=O.o=

...

*burts out laughing*

omg omg omg!!! I can't believe you drew that!!! *got tears in her eyes from laughing too hard* Omg!!!

This is a memorable moment in the lives of Ytheru and Alix!! =^--^=

*Shumea*
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Kouga [heee!]alsie on February 15th, 2003 06:10 pm (UTC)
Wwaaaiiii!!! XXXDDD!! ::glomps:: I looovvee it! Love it, love it, love it!!! ::bounces:: Alix and Ytheru are sooooo....eeee!!

I LOVE your drawings! All of 'em! ;D
alkfhalsidjals: ryuichi-chansan on February 15th, 2003 08:40 pm (UTC)
Ppppppfffffff....!! *falls over laughing*
Say CHEESE Ytheru!! XD Meeeehehehehehe....!! Ohhh.... fashoin trend that is!! *giggles*