?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2009 @ 07:51 pm
Tenimyu take Shitenhouji!  
I got a chance to relax this morning, and went to see Tenimyu with Sensei. It was just the two of us, which was really a lot of fun!! =^___^= I saw it once last December after JUMP Festa, but it felt new since it had been such a long time, and it was Sensei's first time to see Shitenhoujimyu, so it was really special. He absolutely loved it. And I can't WAIT to see Shitenhouji in Dream Live. They're going to be so funny, I'm sure!! I wasn't sure if I wanted to go to just the Tokyo show, or Kobe too (since it's the final final), but sensei encouraged me to go to both, so I think that I might.. =^__^= I would have to stay overnight, but on the other hand.... kobe beef.... waaaaaaant ♥

It was a little bit embarrassing when all of the people clapped for sensei as we left the main theater. I was like, am I supposed to clap too? Of course I did, even though I was walking with him.. he definitely deserves it!

It was so inspiring... I want to go and draw draw draw now!! (on Shin Tenipuri) But we haven't started on the next chapter yet, so I can only ('only', lol) work on my own stuff. =D;;; It's times like these when I will miss my job once I debut..

And the stuff that we're working on won't appear in the musical for a looooooong time. I want to see it so badly!!! It's so hard to be patient!

♪♪大阪なにわ四・天・宝・ほ・ほ・寺♪♪

That really perked me up. I feel a lot better now. ^_^
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
I think that he should play coach Kurobe when it comes around to that time in the musicals. =D =D =D

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - hinoai on March 28th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
Yeah (Shitenhouji), it's the name of the rival tennis team that they're playing against in this part of the series. =D
Kisarakisara_ryoma on March 28th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
...Guh. Ahem. I'm sorry. Konomi-sensei is VERY good-looking. ^^;

Second that. *~*

Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC)
He is quite better looking than most mangaka that I've seen! =D (Does this begin the age of ikkemen mangaka?)
(no subject) - fantasy2004 on March 28th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Oyaoya_sphere on March 28th, 2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
OMG konomi-sensei is really good-looking! XD
Deanna: dragons DOALA!dr4b on March 28th, 2009 12:29 pm (UTC)
I still know absolutely nothing about manga but I think that's super-cool. I think it'd be scary enough just walking with Konomi-san let alone being a foreigner, with everyone staring? Double-scary :)
Claudia Santiago: loving ~by drikadashirenkoi on March 28th, 2009 01:10 pm (UTC)
Amazing! And the photo is great! ♥
aimeekitty on March 28th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
haha, what fun! :D
Ai-chansanzo_ai on March 28th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Glad to hear that you are having a fun time on your 'break' lol.
midnightcity01midnightcity01 on March 28th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
wow...sensei looks really young in this picture =O

How long does it take to complete a chapter?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
It varies. It depends on the length and our work pace, and how complicated the pages are. ^_^
Senkoloveablesen on March 28th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
And the stuff that we're working on won't appear in the musical for a looooooong time

Oh, that's to say ... There'll be a Shin-Tenimyu OMG!!!

...

Sorry, I get excited so easily U///U

☆チャーリーちゃん☆: TRC-Fay_Sakura_nikori!charlie_chan on March 28th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
it's nice to hear that you are in good spirits again ^-^ glad your having so much fun with your sensei.
ルリ: Bubblydemonruri on March 29th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
Whoa! Komomi-sensei is REALLY good looking!!!

How are his teeth HAHA!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 30th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
They're quite nice for a japanese person, lol =D
satire_jpn on March 30th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
hi
I must say I really like your layout, how'd you get your profile on the side?

html or premade?
Teach me ^_^
Janelle: BOF - F4 looks goodchibi_rei on March 30th, 2009 06:18 am (UTC)
Whoa is that Konomi-sensei? (*^.^*) He's pretty handsome!

Glad you're having a bit of fun. I'm jealous you get to see Tenimyus live.

Also that coat you're wearing is very cute.
satire_jpn on March 30th, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
hehe i kinda got it
just wanted to put a mini profile on the side, had to look at your source code, hope ya dont mind ^^;

but i wanted it on top =(