?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 November 2008 @ 11:00 am
Tenimyu senshuuraku ♥  
Well, last night was a really, really great show! We went with Sensei to the last show of Tenimyu.. I have to say, it was even better than I remember ♥ (then again, I haven't seen it since August! What a long run!)

The cast was amazing, and they made sensei go on stage at the end to say some words. I'm so proud of him!! I just know that his (our? lol) next manga is going to be AWESOME. As he said in front of everyone, get ready for the Dream Team!! =^____________________^=
 
 
 
Mewgokumew2 on November 4th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
X.3 Cute pic of you two!
Now, are you leaning down a bit or is he about as tall as you?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
I'm leaning to the side... though sensei's pretty tall, there are few people who can beat me. XD;;
(no subject) - gokumew2 on November 4th, 2008 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Momokoxelloss_poo on November 4th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Yay~! Glad you had fun last night! (Though I'm sad I couldn't see you before I left, I'm sure I will see you again soon! :D)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Yeah!! For some reason I was expecting both you and Eda to be awake.. I totally forgot that it was a weeknight, since I've been keeping such an odd schedule I lose track of what day is what anymore. ^^;;; If I'm still here I'll talk to you on Wed!! ^^
(no subject) - xelloss_poo on November 4th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sleepingfingers on November 4th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
Aww, that's a really nice pic! :)

I'm glad you had a good time!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^__^ It was really a great honor to get to go like that! Though a little bit embarrassing when people clapped for sensei, since we were escorted along with him. It felt like being watched, lol
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Awww thank you! ^___^
Soniaaoi_honoo on November 4th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Haha, cute pic. XD Glad you had fun! I would love to see a tenimyu live in Japan.

By the way, have I ever mentioned that I love your profile picture? Where's it from? :D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
Oooh you should definitely come! I highly recommend the show, they're very energetic and vibrant ^__^

Oh! The picture is one that I took a few weeks ago at the Asahi TV building in Roppongi. There were some weird displays including this really neat video-globe, so we took pictures there. XD
dream_rainedream_raine on November 4th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
I ws expecting sensei to be a white-haired old man...oooops! but he actually looks great. XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
Oh!! Sensei is actually really cool! I was surprised when I met him for the first time too, since I had no idea what to expect. ^^ He looks like an actor, I think.. XD;;
go15goreshi on November 4th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
your job is the coolest job on earth!! >_
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 4th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
Not the coolest, but it's pretty cool anyways! Actually, the real job is a lot of work, but it's the good kind of work!
Kathy: Kissy face Inuikisa829 on November 4th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
Such an adorable pic! You're so lucky~ I'm glad you had lots of fun! <3
Leaving LJtarma on November 4th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
That's so cool, and you look great (and so does he!)
Katrinaeveranangel604 on November 4th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
what an awesome experience that must be! this is a truly great time for you to be working with him!
jimmy_thesiger: shishido2jimmy_thesiger on November 4th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Glad you had fun!! :p
It's cool that he got to say a few words, too!!! *_____*
Chiakichiaki777 on November 4th, 2008 06:50 am (UTC)
Sensei looks rather suave.
liandis on November 4th, 2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Belated congrats! I'm really glad to see you are in a job that you like and related to your goals of becoming a mangaka! Many congrats. ^-^
Janelle: FG - Stewie headturnchibi_rei on November 4th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Wooow that's Konomi-san?

*kira kira* He's a bit more glamorous/hip than I expected! XD I think he does sparkle a bit (or his aura anyway).
Firsa Asahiasahifirsa on November 4th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
I think that's the first hot mangaka that I've seen (mind you haven't seen many)!
(no subject) - chibi_rei on November 5th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mon☆Monmony_chan on November 4th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)
I'm so glad that you had so much fun~
I'm really envious, I really like your hair & Sensei's jacket LOL [no, seriously~ *O*]
You two look so cute together~!
But between you and me, I say you are the cuter one there, though ;D