?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2006 @ 11:09 pm
6月6日6年 の 日 ☆  

Happy 6/6/6!!



Here is my quick sketch for today. It's me... as a devil!
6/6/2006 is quite the day. ^^
 
 
 
i am a lonely bucket ~:"(emcyclopedia on June 6th, 2006 02:23 pm (UTC)
Uwa. So pretty. *__________*

dj_antomattei on June 6th, 2006 02:30 pm (UTC)
Sexy Devil You
A tempting devil indeed. I never even realized that was today until I just now seen it noted in your journal, the infamous number 666 as associated with a beast who is controlled by the anticrist, or it could be the antichrist himself. Anyways if you ever wake up one day and find that number on your forehead or right hand be afraid, be very afraid. At that point it will mean pretty much you are property of Satan and nothing can be done to save your soul. There will be a Marc in hell (many Marc's) but there won't be this one.
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on June 6th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
XD
Happy "Bad Omen" Day!

Your Devil-Form sure looks hellah sexy XD~
*huggles*

(btw...be sure to give me your accurate address before your birthday this year...I don't want the present to get lost again >.< or make a detour like the christmas one...)


Kira
bit_dreams on June 6th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
awesome sketch. ^_^ It'd be soo cool if it was coloured! with red and black!!
... for some reason, I really love the tatoo on the arm. o.O;
r e i: twins_myreasoninliferei_desu on June 6th, 2006 03:07 pm (UTC)
Waaah, super-cute~! Nicely drawn, Hi-chan :D

Funnily enough, there were heaps of Chinese couples over here who got happily married (^_^)
Kei: squeeaoi_tenshi on June 6th, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
*_* Uwa goregous!!!
越前 リョーマryoma_kun on June 6th, 2006 03:54 pm (UTC)
Happy Day, Hi-chan! /o/
Luna: rosette 2lunarbluerose on June 6th, 2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
nice picture ^_^
space between what you remember & what you're told: Hachimitsu_To_Clover.Mayama.Happyryu_no_sora on June 6th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
Love your tail *o*
C L O V E R: DBSK againidyllica on June 6th, 2006 04:02 pm (UTC)
Very Sexy! ♥ I like it a lot.
超ちゃ人: 0 comments (;____;)chochajin on June 6th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to say: HELL YEAH XD
Yuvi: Smileyuvi on June 6th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC)
wow.. beutiful :D So cute ;)

Janelle: House - twirling canechibi_rei on June 6th, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
pretty/sexy - and teh evil }:D love it!
バク: YamaP { - Miyavi's got nothin' on me - }shuyuki on June 6th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
happy 666. XDD~~
Melissa: daydreammelisayshello on June 6th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
It looks very suggestive. *cough*
-: Kengo-samastringalchemist on June 6th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
xD

Looks cool ^_^
kokle on June 6th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
That's a really lovely sketch! Very beautiful (^-^;;)~ Some high school seniors ditched today hehe.
wintercooljade on June 6th, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
it's pretty! quick sketch you say? O_O wow!
noxxycat on June 7th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
I love the pose. :D
❮CHIIAE❯: 18chiiae on June 7th, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
Yay~! Happy 6/6/6 day!
You'd make one hell of a sexy devil~
Love the tail and horns.
rollergalvalrollergalval on June 7th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC)
Wow, GREAT picture! I should do one for 666 day too....*dies* I better hurry though...it's almost over. XD
Chiakichiaki777 on June 7th, 2006 07:01 am (UTC)
hawt.
racingwindracingwind on June 7th, 2006 08:06 am (UTC)
Happy 666! I like your style of drawing. :) Coolios.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: ebichu luvs PORN!!!dilettantka on June 7th, 2006 11:01 am (UTC)
Hahaha I just saw this ♥
+babymoss on June 11th, 2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
That picture's beautiful, you're really talented ! :)