?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 May 2006 @ 01:11 am
 
I have here, a very important poll!! If you can read it, vote! ^^ Or even if you can't, vote anyways!! ^^ It's fun!

Poll #737185 A very important poll in japanese!! 

今夜はきもだめし!きみが一番イヤなばしょは?

A. まよなかの学校
18(23.1%)
B. おはかのある山
25(32.1%)
C. だれも住んでいない家
15(19.2%)
D. 長いトンネル
20(25.6%)


If you voted:
A.あなたは勉強がニガテ!?
ラッキーアイテム:かわいいえんびつ
B.あなたは怖いはなしがニガテ!?
ラッキーアイテム:おまもり
C.あなたはひとりになるのがニガテ!?
ラッキーアイテム:レターセット
D.あなたはたいくつがニガテ!?
ラッキーアイテム:けいたいゲーム

Okay, truthfully, I totally stole this survey from a notepad that I bought today. XD

Today, Eda, Erin and I went to a store that I love in Kichijoji! They cute pointless goods!! I bought a few cheap silly little notepads (like in the picture =D), a new wallet with monokurobuta on it that is really cute, and a washcloth to wipe up the inevitable summer sweat with Jiji from Kiki's Delivery Service on it. Ahhh, I love cheap shopping! We also went to the 300-yen shop and I found some cute cheap jewelry! Yay! =^o^=

I've been thinking a lot about ghosts recently. My fever has been peaked yet again! I love haunted locales!! I can't wait to go out and stalk cemeteries in the middle of the night!!! That will be stop #1 in the summer's ghost hunt!! おぉぉぉぉ~@!
 
 
 
noxxycat on May 27th, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
I voted C, despite not being able to read a word. o.o;

I love cheap shopping, theres really not much better than getting alot of nice stuff at a low price. ^^
Jyuu: Akiha/Umeda - Oh Snap!jyuufish on May 27th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
Much much much love for your icon
(no subject) - hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - noxxycat on May 27th, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: got chinko?dilettantka on May 27th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHA SO TRUE
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
YOUR ICON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ♥
(no subject) - dilettantka on May 27th, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jyuu: Fuji kills Oishi - O RLY?jyuufish on May 27th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
I voted even though I don't know what I voted for! Sometimes randomness is fun!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC)
You voted that the scariest place for you to be in was a mountain with graves on it. =D
(no subject) - jyuufish on May 27th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jyuufish on May 27th, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
現実逃避shiroro on May 27th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
ahahah I'm afraid of graves. X_x But I'm not too scared of ghosts. ._.; I dunno what's up with graves but, Japanese ones are SCARY! T_T Some Japanese ghost stories are scaryyyy~~~ @_@ I can never go to an obake-yashiki I think. x_x;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Hehee!!! As I was writing this, I was thinking about planning a trip to a cemetary just to see if I can find some ghosts!! Japanese cemeteries are so cool, though I think that the old catholic ones in eastern America (I saw a SCARY one in Cincinnatti) are so much scarier with all of their old tall headstones with crosses and angels and whatnot on them! Scaaaary! =D But then again, I watched Blair Witch 2 a good too many times. =D

If you ever hear of any famous haunted cemetaries in Japan, let me know? ^___^ I want to visit!
C L O V E Ridyllica on May 27th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
Ahaha. I don't understand a word of it. Once I go to Japan. I'm going to get lost. ._. I voted B. What does the question mean? ♥
Question: "Which airport are you closest to?"
C L O V E R: Alice Nine :: Hardidyllica on May 27th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
Ah. Kimi and I are like: "WE CAN AFFORD HOTEL AND FLIGHT BUT WHICH AIRPORT?"!
(no subject) - hinoai on May 27th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - idyllica on May 27th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the milky way tastes like raspberries: PoT  |  hoi ? hoi?ulqui on May 27th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
Can't resist the tickety boxes. I voted B.

I love cute pointless goods, but they don't sell a lot of those here. I'm planning to make myself a cute wallet, once I know how to sew zippers ^_^
r e i: Konrei_desu on May 27th, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
This is what the online translator gave me when I tried to translate '今夜はきもだめし!きみが一番イヤなばしょは?':

it also comes tonight -- calling -- ! -- ばしょ with the most disagreeable you

Sigh.

So, without knowing what on earth I voted for, I chose B ;D

LOL, I love shopping for cheap thrill stuff~! While at Harajuku, I somehow ended up with a lot of...socks. What can I say, we were suckers for the 'buy 3 for 1,000 yen deal' ;P And don't get me started on the 99 yen shop we found in Kyoto... XD

Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
ROFLOL!!!!

The question says: "Tonight we'll test your courage! What, to you, is the scariest of all of these places to be?

You voted for a mountain with a graveyard on it. XD
超ちゃ人: 野ブタ を プロデュース: Akira + Shuji = ♥chochajin on May 27th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
The poll´s funny XD;;
What are these ... ahr .. things on your new notepad ? Tofu and eggs ? XDDDD Kawaiiiii~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Even better.... on the first one, it's an egg-GHOST! =D So cool!!!! ^o^
(no subject) - chochajin on May 27th, 2006 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angeangelamori on May 27th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
you know, the results analysis kinda actually makes sense. *is impressed* I thought it would be a typical nonsense filler from the cute stationery...

^_^; アタシはすごくスゴック苦手なんだよ!怖い話って...
angeangelamori on May 27th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
*takes a look at your icon, freaks out and can't sleep*

-_-;;;
❮CHIIAE❯: 18chiiae on May 27th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Ah cute pointless goods, you never know when you might just need them xD
Cheap shopping...who doesn't like that, honestly? Best way to shop sometimes.

I voted C...because it's number 3 in the alphebet...and I have no idea what it all says ^_^
Emi-sanemiriya on May 27th, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Oh my, I knew what it said but I didn't read what was asked x3;; Only read the alternatives, so I thought the question was something completely different... *coughs @ hentai mind* And chose "house that noone was in" since it seemed like the cosiest alternative. xD; *can't stop laughing at how much she lost at this, lol*
Firsa Asahiasahifirsa on May 27th, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC)
Definitly D, nothing is more scary than going through a dark, small tunnel in the middle of the night. And the result sounds quite correct too :) A cemetary at night comes close second though.
emonynaemonyna on May 27th, 2006 07:18 pm (UTC)
It's a really fun poll ^o^
I hesitated between A and B, but I voted B because I don't like mountains^^ (graves are not a problem however)
Geri ★ ヅェリ: sei no *nfu* XD_____just_me on May 27th, 2006 07:42 pm (UTC)
yea, after reading all the comments and sorta figuring out what the answers were, i picked B! ^^ something about a graveyard, ne? haha yea i think that would seriously creep me out....xD but what does the response thing say for B?

haha i love buying random stuff! [and the fact that its cheap makes it even better] (^__^) yaaaay Kiki's Delivery Service :D and that picture of that thing you bought is so kawaii! x] yay for a ghosty-looking egg? hehe