?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 May 2006 @ 11:10 pm
Everybody likes me........  
It seems like it's true, recently! Not even likes, but loves!!

I was hit on 2 times today by japanese guys! O.O Twice sort-of on last Sunday too, and twice on the Saturday a week before that! (or possibly three times, but one was so subtle that I'm not sure about it)

I really am not sure why all of a sudden I'm appealing to everyone. I'm actually sick right now, and have been since tuesday last week. (a week and a half now!! But I'm almost all better. Still coughing a bit though..) Today two teachers were stealing all of my attention during the school breaks. I'm actually used to one teacher doing it for a year or so now, but another one seemed like he was really trying to get in there, even though by his admission he doesn't speak a lot of english, and I was talking english to the other one. (Though I try to use japanese as much as possible with teachers, because they're eager to communicate and help me a lot...)

So, wow... I mean, I'm suddenly super-attractive to a lot of guys...... what a weird thing to have happen... (okay, truthfully, I've been being hit on a lot the whole time I've lived in Japan, but it's suddenly really strong... so suddenly!)

Well, I really shouldn't complain. ^^;; It's quite flattering, actually!! But there are very few guys that I feel that I can be 100% flirty with and not worry about what might happen..... really, there are two. One of them moved to China recently and is 99.9% gay anyways, and the other is pretty busy nowadays with work... so I have to be careful around the others.. Hmmm, chotto mendokusai desu ne...... ☆ Ahh oh well, I guess they'll just have to deal with me being me if they keep on pressing.....~☆

---------------------------------------
I was talking with Yumie today on the train about the things that I want to do this summer. This includes going ghost hunting in a real haunted house (sneaking in!), going up into the mountains/in the fields to watch a summer meteor shower, and things such as having a giant picnic with all my friends underneath the stars. I also want to climb Mt. Fuji and go to Nikko to see the monkeys, but I didn't mention those, because they're rather normal excursions. Basically, I want to go all out this summer, and have nothing to look back on and regret!! ^^ I can't wait for the summer to start, find the people that I want to go with, and have the best time of my life!!

さあ、NOW... 日本語の勉強する~もし夏の終わったら時に、上手になったといいんですが。♪
 
 
Current Mood: cheerful
 
 
 
Mewgokumew2 on May 25th, 2006 03:47 pm (UTC)
It's because Hi chan is big luv~ X.D
I suppose it would feel weird if everyone started hitting on you all of a sudden though. Were any of them cute at least???
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 25th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
The teather is cute. ^^ But I'm so not interested!
C L O V E Ridyllica on May 25th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
Wow. :D But I can understand why they are hitting on you because you are so pretty and have you have a genki personality! ♥

At least you have guys hitting on you, you don't have any stalkers. Be thankful for that. ._. Yes. I have stalkers and they've been calling my home and emailing me everyday. BAH. kills them

Hm. I'm trying to think of what I want to do in Japan. My friends and I are thinking of having a 15 day trip or something. ._.
C L O V E Ridyllica on May 27th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
Sorry for spamming your journal but uh. since I'm planning to go to Tokyo, Japan to visit you! :D At perhaps in the summer/springish/fall/winter. Not sure which one but it has to fit into our college schedules.
Where do you live near by? Shibuya? Right? or some place else? ._. And what hotels will you recommend? And I already went to the uh...community where people talk about Japan and etc. with hotels and blah blah. ._. Hm. -looking around on sites-
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
Ahh!! I hope not just to visit me! ^^ But I definitely would love to hang out when you come!! ^^ And in the summer months, I'll have a lot of free time! ^^

I live in Shinjuku. I would recommend staying in Shinjuku if you want to be nearby to me, but I'm afraid that I'm really bad at recommending hotels, since I've never stayed in a japanese hotel myself. ^^;; Some of my friends stayed at the Shinjuku Prince hotel, and really liked it, but it's pretty expensive. Friends of mine also stayed in Ikebukuro, though it's a little bit far from me, but it's right in the middle of Anime central! It's a good place to stay. =D If you're looking for cheap, look around on the internet for hostels or guest houses that charge less. ^^
C L O V E Ridyllica on May 27th, 2006 01:44 am (UTC)
Ah. Okay. Hm. I wonder if Shinjuku is near by Shibuya. Ah. I'll see. LOL I was sort of right. I got the Shi...something right. Hahaha. We are thinking about doing the summer thing. My friends and I are planning to visit you and hopefully we can show us around. :D ♥ And we are also planning to go to temples and etc in Kyoto or something like that. ._. My twin sister is planning it somewhat.
We are going to have... like what? including me. Six people going to Japan. :D, two translators: Jordan and Brian who are trying to learn their Japanese at the speed of light! Mike and I. Rosie and Kimi. :D
But I'm seeing more hotels.
C L O V E Ridyllica on May 27th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Kimi said she didn't want to inconvience you by you meeting us here and there and plus, we don't mind staying in Shibuya or Shinjuku. So we are looking around. grins But the fact still remains, we are still going to Japan!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
Shinjuku and Shibuya are very very close. ^^ Shibuya is a good place to stay too, though I don't go there often, since it requires switching train lines, and even though it's only 20 minutes total ride for me including transfer time, it costs me about $6 round trip. Ewwwwwwwwww I hate switching lines. x.x But it IS close to Shinjuku. ^^ I've walked there before.

Wow!! So many people! ^^ Don't worry too much, you can get around fine without knowing any japanese in Tokyo. =D I'd be happy to show you around, though!! ^^ There's even lots of places in the city that I haven't been to yet!! ^___^
C L O V E R: Nagayama Takashiidyllica on May 27th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
Yeah! Once we figure out the hotel situation, we will inform you once we book our flight and etc. :D
Cherprudence: sighun_voyage_cher on May 25th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
LOL! they say that often when you feel the least attractive, people hit on you. XD Iinaaa~~~
-stringalchemist on May 25th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Haha, that's so cool xD

I'm not surprised though, you're an awesome person, and pretty attractive too~ :D

Chiakichiaki777 on May 25th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
上手になたらいいですね~

英語に変えるのがめんどくさいからこのまま、モテモテでええな~。まあ、ウチもあんたのことかわいいと思ってるし、普通だと思えるけど^_^"

あんたはかわいいからなんぱされずに気をつけな。XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
ahaha!! そんなことナイよ!
?bleach_fanart on May 26th, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Heehee you should be honoured~ but nevertheless be careful yeah? Not all guys are as good as they look. ^_^

Ah...summer...all i can do here is attend the Natsu Matsuri(how abt you?)...no ghost house anywhere near...T__T
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 26th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
I'll be alright, since I turn them down gently (or forcefully in one case) every time. ^^ I'm really, REALLY picky about whom I'd date. Like, insanely insanely picky.

There are lots of places that are supposed to be haunted in/near Tokyo. I've been doing some research on it, and I'm going to continue to do it until I can pick the best place. ^__^ Supposedly summer is the most active time for ghosts in Japan. ^^ We'll find out whether it's true!!
?bleach_fanart on May 26th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC)
Haha~ we girls have the power to be picky with guys~wheeee~~XD

I heard quite alot from USO!Japan too. They never run out of materials do they? XD~ Yeah...i heard the same thing too...summer is where the ghosts come out and we sort of play along...as for here...its the month of July where the Hell gates are open and we gotta entertain them before they go back ^^lll...

Update when you find the perfect spot ya? =D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 26th, 2006 09:33 am (UTC)
USO!Japan? I've never heard of (them?). Is it a website?
?bleach_fanart on May 26th, 2006 09:41 am (UTC)
Its a variety show where they talk about all the weird things found in Japan and raised by those who posted in their BBS if I am not wrong ^_^ I've watched a few episodes and its really interesting~ especailly those sections where they talk about different kinds of ghost pics taken here and there~ XD~ now still searching*ahem* for more episodes =)

Try taking a look here > http://www.tbs.co.jp/usojapan/

They will talk about 10 popular(in a ranking way from the last to the first) and weird stuffs for every episode and those in the first place is usually visiting haunted houses ^_^

One thing about this variety show..its nice..but gives me the impression that there's ghost everywhere in Japan ^_^...I hope that's not real though~XD
?bleach_fanart on May 26th, 2006 09:43 am (UTC)
Almost forgot to tell you...I think they've stopped a while ago =)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2006 06:18 am (UTC)
That sounds like a really weird show, lol!
r e i: Konrei_desu on May 26th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC)
Haha, well, it's because you're you, Hi-chan :D Although so many in such a short space of time ...chotto mendokusai indeed ;)

Aaah, I'd love to go ghost hunting with you...!(;_;) Whereabouts is this haunted house btw? I'm intrigued!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 26th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
Yay!! Let's go this summer!! ^^

I don't have any specific place in mind, but there are several places in/around Tokyo that are supposed to be haunted. I want to sneak in/around them!! ♥
❮CHIIAE❯: 14chiiae on May 26th, 2006 04:10 am (UTC)
Ooh, I think that must be flattering...even if it is odd when people hitting on you happens all of a sudden, but I find that hard to believe~ You're very beautiful and seem to have a lovely personality.

Sneaking into a haunted house!! Fun~! I like the idea of a picnic under the stars...I think I might have to borrow that ^__^
uncreativemeuncreativeme on May 26th, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
Ghost Hunting sounds like so much fun! *wishes she could go* Dude, you're very pretty. Maybe these guys have just finally managed to work up the courage? (^^)
Kathy★キャシーkatokathy on July 15th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
Well at least you have cute JAPANESE guys hitting on you! I have Koreans. XDD
Everytime when we have new international students or summer school, I swear those Korean dudes always point and eyeball me. They all talk amongst themselves in a language I CAN'T understand and its like, ^.^;; "Ok... getting kinda creeped out now..." Lol.
Then my friend translated and me: "... say what now?" o.o;