?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2006 @ 04:40 pm
Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr  
My cell phone's earpiece is broken! (>.<;) I can't hear anything at all when people call me, though they tell me that they can hear me fine. All of the other sounds on the phone work perfectly, though. The email works too, no problem. I don't have enough money to replace the phone right now, and it's old enough where it's not under any warranty. (Almost 2 years old now..)

I wonder how long it's been broken. This is the first time that someone's called me since Friday... Well, I've wanted a new phone for a while, but I just don't have the money right now. Not in the slightest. x.x Gaaaaaaaah! *frustrated*

Update:

I got a new cell phone. It's pretty and pink!!! ^o^ I just am running LOW on money now! ^^;;;;
 
 
Current Mood: irritated
 
 
 
r j00 teh nwe pimp l0rdz?: t&tryoko293 on April 17th, 2006 08:20 am (UTC)
awww~ that sux, I had teh same problem with my mobil too last summer!
I called my freind at home, her dad picked up and after 1 min talking and not hearing em he yelled at me and swore so much OMG I waas shocked lol
-: Aiba-chan~stringalchemist on April 17th, 2006 12:34 pm (UTC)
>.<

That sucks. I hope you find a way to fix it~


I'm so glad my parents pay for everything right now x3
chocoxberrychocoxberry on April 17th, 2006 01:02 pm (UTC)
strange >_<; ...well...you could always wait and save up for a while for a new phone....or else you could find one 2nd-hand in Akihabara maybe :o? (do they even do that >_>;;)

*pets her shiny tv-phone (*o*)*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2006 02:48 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, I have to have a phone. If I don't have one, there's no way for people to call me. ;o; So I can't wait...

I'm gonna go to the Vodafone dealer tomorrow... x.x I don't know about Akihabara, but I wouldn't trust a new one anyway....
Msakuraevolution on April 17th, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
...maybe you could try some form of ebay to pick up a used phone?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 18th, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
I can't do that.... Ebay won't have my model, and I need my phone now. I can't wait longer for it.
Chiakichiaki777 on April 17th, 2006 07:25 pm (UTC)
hmm, try and find a nice cheap one that's used or something, try akihabara...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 18th, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
I can't use a used phone. ^^;;;;;
Chiakichiaki777 on April 18th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
mrrf... I'm too technologically inept aren't I in those case -.-"
Glenburning_batsu on April 17th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
if worst comes to worst, see if you can find one that is available on weekly or monthly payments. Sure it will cost a little bit more but its less of a dent on your wallet in one hit. :)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 18th, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
Well, I don't get paid again until 2 months from now, so it wouldn't make a difference when I pay the money. Just that I have about $600 to last until then. X_x
Glenburning_batsu on April 18th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
Ouch. Not nice. D:
Patricktallanvor on April 17th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
Why not just get a cheap headset? Seems like the easiest way to solve the problem until you can afford a new phone.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 18th, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
I might do that... *sigh*