?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2006 @ 02:19 pm
Voulez vous coucher avec moi ^-^  
Haha, we're dorks! =D

Last night I hung out with Greg and a bunch of friends, whom I don't get to see nearly often enough. He's leaving Japan in a couple months, so I'm going to be really, really sad to see him go. ;__; He's giving me a painting that he did, though, so that will be a good memory. ^^ Ahhhh I'm going to miss him, even though we don't see each other too often. There were some other people there at the party that I knew, including a few good friends, and a bunch of new cool people. I love to meet new people, it's so much fun! ♥

We ended up staying out all night and going to karaoke in the early morning hours. It was so much fun! Though maybe some people are getting too ooooooold for it? ^.~ Nah! We are in the springtime of our youth!

I'm SO tired, since I stayed up all night..... I'm going to go and see Shumea today, for the first time in years. I really look forward to catching up with her. ^__^

*yawns* Ohhh man, yeah, I'm tired. X.x I went to bed at 9 am......


This picture just looks COOL.
 
 
Current Music: Duran Duran - Hungry like the Wolf
 
 
 
Momokoxelloss_poo on February 26th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
*laughs* Jamie, corrupting the Japanese male population, one at a time. :D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 26th, 2006 05:31 am (UTC)
Ahh, only the cute, crazy ones. ^.~
Momoko: Cuteness Killsxelloss_poo on February 26th, 2006 05:37 am (UTC)
True. What other ones would be worth the effort. ;P
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 26th, 2006 05:41 am (UTC)
Well, I have to admit that it'd be amusing to convert everyone... *ponders* =D

Hide-chan does happen to be really CUTE though. ^.~
Momokoxelloss_poo on February 26th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
*laughs* Then where would all the pure innocent Japanese men go since you would have corrupted all of them? ... wait... that might make them sort of hotter because they were corrupted. Nevermind. Stick with that plan! Corruption of all Japanese men!! YAY~~!!!!

An added bonus. :D

Chiakichiaki777 on February 26th, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)
Aww he's going away? Well, glad you had fun no?
美夢: Jam *_*_miyuchan_ on February 26th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC)
he's leaving in 2 months? ah too bad I won't be able to meet him again next time, maybe if a miracle happen and I can come in May..you'll never know..
karaoke..ah..I miss it..
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 28th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I hope that you can come in May!!!! PLEASE COME!!!!! ♥
C L O V E R: katamaridamacy + bouncing tennis ballidyllica on February 26th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
Awesome pictures! I just love the lighting and everything! ♥
バクshuyuki on February 27th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC)
Phrases! Hopefully, you didn't teach him anything complicated, or you'd have really corrupted him. X_X

Nice pictures. Insane lighting. @_@
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 28th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
XD I taught him "Please me, teacher. Make me feel GOOD." Not too complicated, and he's so willing to go along with making it sexy. ^^ I love him so much~! =D
Kira Seyvah: flashomistraycat_cayra on February 28th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
*laughes* good job XD
バクshuyuki on March 1st, 2006 04:31 am (UTC)
Oh, that's just GREAT. XD *was reminded of Onegai Sensei*
Ashkelinen on February 27th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
Hiiii~ XD;;; This is "shaykreth", and this has NOTHING to do with the post but... I accidentally removed myself from everyone else's flists when I changed names, and I just wanted to let you know that I wanted to stay friends with you. ^^;;; Hehe.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on February 28th, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC)
^o^ Added your new name back!! ^^
peroxidepest17: KKM- Squeeperoxidepest17 on February 28th, 2006 07:16 am (UTC)
Argh, I am such a dork, but I love your art at reijyutsugakuin, so I hope it's okay to friend you? Just ignore me if you see fit. ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Bleach - Hitsu x Gin valentinehinoai on February 28th, 2006 03:17 pm (UTC)
You really like my art there? *squeezes* Thank you so much!!! I was feeling a little down because I didn't think that it looked as nice as some of the other people's... ^^;;; *has to work on that*

Please friend me, I'm happy to friend you back! ^^