?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2006 @ 10:44 pm
I am lamely obsessed with Bleach still...  
The product of not drawing what I need to work on.. lol Whee, I wasted 10 seconds! ^___^

"Shiro-chan" doesn't like his nickname, obviously.. XD By the way, he's leaning on the kanji for "whilte," "shiro (白)". ^^ And that's a cloud of "grr" coming from his head, not a deformed bird. Okay, off to bed with me now. Gonna read... and tomorrow I want to finish the real picture that I'm working on! ^^
 
 
Current Mood: content
 
 
 
what 'bout my star?: [aconite] *squishy*aradiantsun on February 16th, 2006 02:02 pm (UTC)
That's really adorable!
xinarkenxin on February 16th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
o.O he looks irresistably cute already.

(anyway i friend-ed you but didn't really say hi before, so well, hello !)
r j00 teh nwe pimp l0rdz?: samiiryoko293 on February 16th, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
that is sooo cute! I wish I had talent to draw like that~
*wants to wubble Shirochan* XD
can't wait for the real picture
yalla, yalla! // .ali.crux_australis on February 16th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
XD That's so cute. <3 for Shiro-chan!
dark_twylyght on February 16th, 2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
So cute XD!
Tiffany Michelle: priclessakina_tsukana on February 16th, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
omg when I heard ukitake say that to hitsugaya i couldn't help but to squeal that was sooo adorable!!
Mewgokumew2 on February 16th, 2006 04:31 pm (UTC)
Eeee~ He's adorable! X.3
C L O V E R: some girl?idyllica on February 16th, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
Too cute! ♥ I just love it. I've been doodling a lot lately, especially on my school work. EEK!
aijin_kyodai on February 16th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
who wouldnt be obssessed w/ bleach??!!
my friends and i have gone crazy about em
but circumstances failed
just finished 2nd season tho
and the rest, we're still waiting for crashingsounds to burn us the cd hehe
and yer bleach post, m'dear is a spoiler
i try not to read it LOL
long gone with her red shoes on: iharthdarthredshoeson on February 17th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
Hee, he's a little cutie. ^^
soratinosoratino on February 17th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
I wish I could do that in 10 seconds.
tsubon on February 17th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)
Ahahaha, Ukitake for teh win!

But "Shiro-chan" is sooo adorable!
Chiakichiaki777 on February 17th, 2006 06:07 am (UTC)
awww that's cute :3
Francesca {フランチェスカ}fantasy2004 on November 12th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Kawaiii XD. Hitsu is so cute.