?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 December 2005 @ 09:47 pm
そんなときめき捕まれて~ (title not applicable, lol..)  
I just got home... SO LATE!! I'm going to die, I cannot go out tomorrow, I have things that I want and need to get done at home. YES.

Today I went to Ikebukuro after work to grab Kimeru's new album. So far, I really like it, though "くちびるパッション" is... interesting.. I didn't like it the first time, but maybe on the second time. I love the title song, "本能". It's got a good sound to it. I also loved the remix of "Be Shiny". I'm only on Track six now, so I've only heard two of the new songs. Can't wait for the others. I'll write more about the album some other time, but everyone should buy it!!! It comes with a pretty picture booklet, and in several of the pictures, Kime is wearing a slinky pleather (?) laced-up shirt thing and trying to look sexy. And damn, he can do it! ^.^

I grabbed too many other things in Ikebukuro. -_-;; I need to stop buying things when I don't have any money. But I couldn't resist, it cheered me up after the crappy day yesterday. I got the CUTEST phone strap for me cell phone, featuring Ryoma's new chibi-winter collection picture! SO CUTE! And a little folder too, with him and Karupin in their chibi winter styles on it. ^-^ I am a little upset though, because even at the biggest Animate in Japan, they were sold out of 30.5. So is my local bookstore. So is the Shinjuku Kinokuniya, also one of the biggest bookstores in Japan. WTF?! None of them know when they're getting more either. I went looking the day it came out and they were already sold out. Wah, I want it............

So much to do, I suddenly am super busy again, HOW did that happen? I need to take time out to do meditation or something (aka draw....). Projects up the wazoo... (Okay, there's only 2 projects- one secret and the other is my manga, but still....)

AND YES!!!!!!! Someone finally said what I've been thinking about D-Addicts for a LONG TIME!!!!!! SUPPORT THEM!! The site is so elitist it's insane. Sometimes I get so angry at it, but I never posted a lot there anyways so I try to ignore it.

Edit: Ahhhhhh, Mirrorball, gah I LOVE this track in concert!! ^___^ I just picture everyone making the hand movements when I hear it!! ^_^

The above picture is from when kashewmoo and I hung out together... so long ago! XD I finally got a copy of the pictures and they turned out SO CUTE!!!! ♥ I think they're more than 6 months old, lol!!!! Look at how long my hair is!!! ^__^ XD














Did I ever mention that I DESPISE cold weather with a passion? I HATE IT!!!!! *roar* Please make it summer again.......

Edit 2: KIME WHY IS YOUR LAST TRACK A BALLAD? X.x Okay, I admit, I like it more than I usually like ballads.. but that said, I almost never like ballads. ;_; I wish that your best song ever, Dream*Lover, was on here. It deserves love.

And getting so many old comments is confusing!!!! O.o Stupid lj. At least you'd think they'd date each comment in the reply because I just can't tell. X_x
 
 
Current Music: Kimeru - COLOR
 
 
 
Mika Kitsunemikakitsune on December 7th, 2005 02:24 pm (UTC)
Cute pictures ^o^

I hope you find your time to relax and work on your projects. I wish also wish you all luck of the world!
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on December 7th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
T_T Whenever you post pictures I miss you more!! Gah anyway I'm gonna stop getting distracted from my paper~ *snugs* Um I had something I wanted to say, but I can't remember anymore ^^; *hugs*
shy_hinatashy_hinata on December 7th, 2005 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hooray for pictures!!! And hooray for karaoke!!! ^_^

*hugs* I'm sorry that winter is so rough. At least it doesn't last as long in Tokyo as it does here in Toronto? Umm...that probably doesn't help...
....Oyster.  @_@;alieu on December 7th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
Awww, great pictures! You both look like you're having a superawesome time. :D What are those big green things supposed to be, anyways? o.O;

Mmmm... Kime's new album~ I'm tempted to buy it, but I'm saving up for HyouMyu right now. x_x; I need a better job. Hmm... a ballad, eh? Quite a bit different from Kime's usual peppy spazzy songs. :o

Uhm, I dunno if anyone else has offered, but 30.5 is probably not sold out at the SF Kinokuniya yet over here, or even the San Jose Kinokuniya, since we don't get the super big crowds of readers (aha, most people who buy tanokubons here can't read them at all, actually XD). I have no clue how much it would cost to ship it... but I can check to see if it's in stock if you'd like. I don't go to Kinokuniya very often, just once or twice a month to pick up Asuka and ZeroSum, but yeah... I'd be more than happy to make an extra trip to scout for you. :)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 7th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC)
It's okay *hugs* I'm sure that it'll come in here eventually, I can just pick it up then. ^^ It would be just weird to ship things to Japan that come from Japan, ne?

The big green things are mascots for one of the big conventions here.
....Oyster.  @_@;alieu on December 8th, 2005 07:54 am (UTC)
Haha, now that you mention it, I guess it is pretty wierd to ship it back there. X3 Good luck finding it then! ^_^

Waah, I would never have guessed they were mascots for a convention of any type (unless it was for food...? XD), cause I thought they looked like giant veggies. X_X;; *imagines an IronChef convention* ....XD
Omegalildevilyouko on December 7th, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC)
o_o The Toyota mascots!(forgotten their names) I was actually afraid of them but now I miss them. The pictures look great~ It looks like it was a very fun filled day.

Kime's new album huh? *scrambles around the desk to find christmas list*
Chiakichiaki777 on December 8th, 2005 08:45 am (UTC)
wow.... big fuzzy thing X3

Yeah, getting them too... comments from 3 weeks ago.... jeez....
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on December 9th, 2005 12:48 am (UTC)
Your hair /was/ really long. I like it. ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 9th, 2005 06:31 am (UTC)
I think it's too long... it looks shaggy and doesn't really have any shape when it's long. It's about 6 inches shorter now (still longer than my shoulders) and has a lot more shape. I love it! ^^
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on December 9th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
Reason #40,586 to show us more pics. ^^ Hee!
yun: Yanagi coolness~!gumii on December 10th, 2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
XD..what is that green mascot u'r taking a picture with??? haha..it's SOO cuutee!!

and ahh!! i thought i was the only one who sees things when they hear mirrorball..XDD i always imagine people doing that hand motion whenever i hear the song..haha.
nicky87nicky87 on December 15th, 2005 09:24 am (UTC)
hehe nice pictures XD

I want to experience winter *_*

btw that guy who spoke up in d addicts is now banned... cause he is a sexist pig >
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 15th, 2005 11:57 am (UTC)
GAH Don't mention that. I'm PISSED That they banned him. D-Addict is a fascist site, I can't STAND them.
nicky87nicky87 on December 15th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
Actually i agreed with his opening remarks but after i finished reading the 2 threads with the whole argument... his initial points were good but from the moment he started to become a sexist pig... i think they rightfully banned him...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 15th, 2005 10:01 pm (UTC)
I think that they goaded him into it, honestly. X_x It all stems back to the original argument, and I HATE D-Addicts. Until they change their policy, I am going to lobby against them whenever I get a chance. They're in the wrong this time and last time, and pretty much every time.