?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 December 2005 @ 04:13 pm
Buhi hi hi hi hi ~ ^o^  
This picture describes my personality very, very well. LOL Ishibashi is the nicest guy in Tenimyu, I swear, because he let me molest him (just kidding). I just love this picture so much, he was such a good sport, lol, as he should be! It's a really old picture though, from like.... last May, I think. From now on I want to try to post a picture of some kind in every entry, or at least most of them!!

In work.... I had my last day at this school today, and I can't say that I'm sorry to be gone. I mean, it was a nice school, but it's one ticked off my list, and only 6 more to go. I CAN'T WAIT!!! GAH. Less than two weeks until Winter vacation kicks in, and I have a TON of things planned for it. I'm really, really excited!! Plus, I get to see Angela and Miyu again!!!! :O And some others, I believe! There are quite a bit of people coming into Tokyo this winter.... Bethany, am I getting to see you too??? I think you said that you were going to the Kimeru concert, right? Who else is coming? I was talking to some people over email, but I often forget who is who on livejournal. ^^;

Whoa, there were some pictures in Shonen Jump this morning concerning Cinepuri.......... o.o I'll post them on gekipuri later on. But I mean, WOW. I don't know what to think. Should I be upset over their casting choices? It's just, I mean... I mean, they should have just used.... well check out the article later to see what I mean. o.o But right when I start to fall in love with a certain school, they suddenly change it all. o.o It will make for an interesting movie!!

I am going to make a Christmas/New Years card, I believe. Because I know that I'm too lazy to get everything sent out before that....

"Western grip, darou?" <-------- I really love this line!

I am going to read Bleach...... yes, finally. Because they're making a MOVIE (animated). o.o That comes out this month. ................. news to me. Mmmmmmm and peanut butter pickle sandwiches will be MINE! *goes to grocery store*
 
 
Current Music: Echizen Ryoma - between you & me ~Koko Dake no Hanashi~
 
 
 
L.impressioniste on December 5th, 2005 07:20 am (UTC)
\( *o*)/ Such a cute picture. ^_____^ I'm glad you feel better about posting them.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 07:23 am (UTC)
Ever since I found out that it's okay, I figure that if I have a reason to, it's alright. ^^It took me a long time to come to that conclusion, though.... and there are still parts of me that are worried that people will get mad.
(no subject) - impressioniste on December 5th, 2005 07:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Momoko: POPELUV!xelloss_poo on December 5th, 2005 07:24 am (UTC)
Omg. That picture! I just find it like incredibly sweet. And I don't know why. But it just makes me smile.

*waves* I'm coming. :) And I have your list of things to bring for you. But if I bring Taco Bell for you, what do you want and we'd need to meet somewhere so I could give it to you, relatively fresh. I'll be staying in Shinjuku. :) After all, its the least I could do for you. :D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 12:58 pm (UTC)
When are you getting here? ^^
(no subject) - xelloss_poo on December 5th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on December 5th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xelloss_poo on December 5th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mewgokumew2 on December 5th, 2005 07:25 am (UTC)
OMG that pic is ADORABLE! X.D
Yuntokkitsu on December 5th, 2005 07:27 am (UTC)
Aww, that pic's chou cute. :3
Kiarakaru_chan on December 5th, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
^______^ Such a cute pic

Bleach movie is THIS year? I thought next one??? Now I'm confused.
I hope you will enjoy reading the manga.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 07:36 am (UTC)
It said December.... maybe they meant next year, I was kind of just skimming and saw it. I'm still surprised.
(no subject) - karu_chan on December 5th, 2005 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
tec___teckie on December 5th, 2005 07:33 am (UTC)
tee hee hee! Ishibashi and you are soooooo cute! *pinches both of your cheeks* X3
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 07:36 am (UTC)
I look cuter now, I think! ^^ But I don't have any recent pictures of me, they're all old. XD
angeangelamori on December 5th, 2005 07:38 am (UTC)
You touched Smexy!Horio! WTFYOUAREGOD!

*ahem*

Sorry. Needless fangirling. Excuse the madwoman.

In other comments: Peanut Butter Pickle?! *tries to think of how that would taste and fails miserably*

YAY! I'LL BE IN JAPAN IN LIKE ONE WEEK YAY! *is mad sparkly. Please ignored if disturbed. Heh.*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 08:23 am (UTC)
I couldn't find pickles!!! I am so sad!!!! ;_; I went to two stores and neither had ANY pickles!!!!! :O Wah.

Aaaah, I can't wait until you're here!!!!!!! ^___^
(no subject) - angelamori on December 5th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on December 5th, 2005 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on December 5th, 2005 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angelamori on December 5th, 2005 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on December 5th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angelamori on December 6th, 2005 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angelamori on December 6th, 2005 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 08:25 am (UTC)
They have a few pictures... Wait, you mean they kept one person? I didn't look at any cast names, but they all looked WAY different. Not even like the characters at all, they look like they're shibuya-boys instead of that school..... X-x
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - hinoai on December 5th, 2005 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pocket_girl on December 5th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Koko: squee yay <fma>clarinetkoko on December 5th, 2005 07:45 am (UTC)
You should read Bleach, I like it better then the Tenipuri manga. Has pretty pictures, too. ^___^ The anime's pretty good, too, though I only watch it when I remember. XD;;;
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on December 5th, 2005 07:50 am (UTC)
Uwa lucky! I wanna see the Bleach movie XD; Wah...I thin that's all I have to say XD; *snugs*
yingfa89yingfa89 on December 5th, 2005 08:19 am (UTC)
Cute picture^^
Erika 「エリカ」_mizuki_ on December 5th, 2005 08:56 am (UTC)
that photo is ADORABLE~~~~
Ishibashi is so cute~~~~
yeah i've seen the article scan too
at first when I overlooked it I thought the photo is Kamakari Kenta, but then I thought 'wait, why do people put Shishido up first before Atobe' and then I looked closely to the text and I freaked out o_O
Why can't they just use Katou?? I'd prefer if they change the entire Seigaku cast, but keep the entire Hyoutei cast >_<
don't know what those people are thinking o_O that actor looks nothing like HIM
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 5th, 2005 09:00 am (UTC)
No I'm GLAD they kept the Seigaku cast, or at least most of them.... I'm sure they changed these ones for some reason, one of which was probably age..
(no subject) - _mizuki_ on December 5th, 2005 09:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on December 5th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
aly Says \ ألينramble_corner on December 5th, 2005 08:59 am (UTC)
oo movie teasers ^_^

Oh god ... i know you said you had you hand on him but .... *fall over laughing. man that was really literal

Re:Bleach
Go read them... once you know the story i'm sure you'll become an addict as well XD
美夢: Kawaiiii_miyuchan_ on December 5th, 2005 10:18 am (UTC)
^O^ eheheheh I want to have a pict with Nagayan similar to this one^^;;
ah*dreams*
But yeah I'm coming in japaaaaan *jumps around*
And in exactly 11 days^_^ and I'm already worried that my keitai won't work >_< Me without a keitai in japan = big troubles >_<

And read bleach^^ it's good, even if the movie will be out on december 2006^^;;
Frannie: triceratopsfrannie on December 5th, 2005 01:38 pm (UTC)
Picture Posting ROXORS 8D!!