?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 October 2005 @ 08:39 pm
Tenimyu/Tenipuri stuff. ^-^  
...I can't believe what Tenimyu-related things they're releasing now.. XDXDXD No way. I was just JOKING about it before, I never thought it would really happen!! (but it is.. and soon!!) Check gekipuri soon to see what I mean. ^^

And the Ichinensei are releasing a CD!!!!! SUGOI!!! My dream come true, they SO needed one!! ^_________________^ (Kevin next please??) It's coming out on January 1st!!

On a personal note-- I'm feeling generally a lot better. I don't mean in sickness- I still feel really sick, my throat mainly. But even so, my body feels better now than it has in a LONG time!! I've changed my eating habits a lot (with the occasional slip.. ^^;;;), to eating more healthily. And I'm REALLY feeling the difference after about a month of it. Plus I'm losing weight, I think. I actually don't need to lose weight, I know, but I'm slimming down slowly in the ways that I want, and becoming healthier all around. YAY!!!! ♥ It's SO good to see the changes finally paying off!! ^___________^

Today I went to sign up for japanese classes again. I need to take them!! They'll call me tomorrow and let me know if there's any room in the classes. Also going to see a japanese horror movie, Pray, tomorrow, by myself! (;_;) But I love japanese horror movies, and it has duckie in it!! There's a special tomorrow at that theater, so it's cheaper than usual to see it. ^^ I'm all over that!! Then the day after, I'm going with Erin to see Corpse Bride. WAH!! I can't wait, yay for Tim Burton!!!!! ♥

Debating on submitting to Nana also. Draw draw draw!! ^____^ Wai!

PS- I sent in the comment postcards to this month's Top Stage and Look at Star, to try and win some of the signed photograph-prizes in the back. Thank you Eda for helping me!!! There was one part that asked what stood out for me in the magazine, and I commented that on page 117, Ooguchi's hand was doing something special to his crotch. YES. I forgot to comment about how amusing Ooguchi in a cheerleader's outfit was, though! Oops!! I wish I had went to see that stageplay (Knock Out Brother!). ;o;
 
 
Current Music: Do your best!! Do your best!!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 11:56 am (UTC)
Yep that's what I mean!! ^___^ Wow CD japan sure got them fast, they were announced in this morning's JUMP! =D=D =D I nearly died laughing this morning on the train! XDXDXD
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 12:31 pm (UTC)
It says that it's a mini-album on the japanese site, and that it includes both songs from the myu, and original songs!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ♥ Wai!!
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 12:42 pm (UTC)
He has a good, strong voice. He's a decent singer, and very ore-sama like. ^^ It's quite a bit different from anime Atobe, but definitely still Ore-sama all the same! I think that people will like it when they get to finally hear him. ^__^
Erika 「エリカ」_mizuki_ on October 31st, 2005 12:08 pm (UTC)
FINALLY it's confirmed
I knew about this 10 days ago but was afraid to post about it since it's not confirmed
and the limit edition will have message photo card too, I wanna buy it >_<
I was so curious about it in the past few days =_=
yeah, lots of CD are releasing soon, 3 CDs in 1/1
yeah, the ichinen trio album would be interesting, there will be more surprise guests as well
but the one I'm looking foward to is the Meganes single ^^;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 12:29 pm (UTC)
That's awesome!! ^___^ I wonder how she gets the information- you should ask her!! ^___^ Maybe she has a friend in the business-- I want to get to know this friend! =D

I can't wait for the ichinen trio album!!!!! ♥ Wai!! ♥♥ I love the trio! I'm still waiting for the Kevin album... *crosses fingers* PLEASE KEVIN!!!! ;o;

I think if it's a Meganes single, they should have included the best megane of them all-- Hanemura-sensei!!!!! ♥
Erika 「エリカ」_mizuki_ on October 31st, 2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
I've tried to ask a million times already but she wouldn't say x_x
yeah I believe that she has internal connection too, since the info are always correct and it's a lot earlier than public annoucement and she even got all the details early like product code, release date, bonus content and sometimes tracklist too...

I think Kevin would have a CD too, if the American Team is popular enough (well, Jyousei Shounan has CDs too so why not the American Team? ^^)
it's just a matter of time ;)

yeah I agree that Hanamura-sensei's glasses are sexy too, but this is just a single, if it's an album then I think there will be more megane characters in there ^^

and I was wondering why is the Ichinen Trio album price is so much cheaper comparing to other's album... are they not popular enough or the number of song is not a lot? o_O
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure.. JUMP didn't list any information on what songs will be in the single. ;_; Maybe it's because of the characters that it's cheaper. ^^;; I will definitely buy it!!!

The American team WILL become popular!!! (in my dream, but still..!!!!!!)
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 31st, 2005 01:49 pm (UTC)
EEEEDA!!!!! ^___^

Kamio and Shinji rockin' out and Kirihara with his 'thank you GOD!!' face! =D
Kira_Shadow: Light Akamekira_shadow on October 31st, 2005 04:16 pm (UTC)
XD
Rizumu ni nori nori!!

Waaaaah! Ichinen-sei CD!!!!!!!
*bounces*

*hug*
^o^

Sorry I don't have anything more intelligent to say ... T,T
Chiaki: Chomp_love_glompchiaki777 on October 31st, 2005 06:35 pm (UTC)
Good to hear, good to hear. Hey. hope the classes go well too ^_^
Keepin' Gwevin in its rightful place: The Dumpster: The True Sign of Brotherhoodpan2dapan on October 31st, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
The Corpse Bride is awesome, I think it was worth the money I spent on the ticket. Enjoy it! I'm also glad that you're doing and feeling better. It sucks to be feeling all crappy all the time!
aionwatha_aionwatha_ on October 31st, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
corpse bride is cool and japanese horror movies are nice [the few i've seen anyway].

just letting you know that i've changed my mind -again- and i need out of here so i applied with nova yesterday and they called me at 9 this morning to set up an interview. might actually go there next january. thought you might like to know.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2005 09:34 am (UTC)
OMG OMG really?!?!!! *glomps*

I really hope that you come!!!!!!! Uwa!! *bounces* This is great to hear, Ami-chan!!!!!! What made you change your mind? Ahhhhh, I'm just really glad to hear that you might be coming!!

(I read this message this morning, but I was on my way to work and I couldn't answer until now. But I bounced to the train! ^^)
aionwatha_aionwatha_ on November 1st, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
what changed my mind, mmmm......

i needed out. like.. five years ago. and i'm sick of being stagnant, of being here. i need out, and japan is easy. i know how to get there pretty easily.

there's a bunch of more... personnal reasons. but this is the official one. ^-^
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on November 1st, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Glad to hear you're feeling better, sweetie. ^^