?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2005 @ 11:20 pm
Mayahii ~ Mayahoo ~  
Amamiyarin~ I have to say that I totally agree with you. ^^;; I feel... err, queasy. But to each their own, ne? ^^;; (re:email)

Tomorrow, going out with Keisuke, Aloni, and I think Greg to Shinjuku ni-chome! Excitement! XD

I made plans to hang out with yume_no_koe on Sat.. anyone want to come? But here's the cool part--- We've already met!!! She's in alie_n's karaoke group, Otaku in Crime, in CA, and we've met a few times over the summer at Anime Expo!! Ii na, remind me not to karaoke with you Trish, you'll be too good!! (I suuuuuuuuck!) We're going to hit the town for doujinshi and tenimyu stuff and Animate/Mandarake or something and make plans for the future!! *sniff sniff we're all growing up so fast!!* Wait... XD;; What?

I obviously need some sleep. But I'm not tired! I'm going to go back to drawing!!! Dun wanna work tomorrow!! I am all excited about an art project that I'm working on too!
 
 
 
Kyo-chan: omi by hi-chankyofujimiya on October 20th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
If you're not tired, you should poke your head on AIM and say g'morning.. ^_^ *hugs* Yay for fun trips and art projects!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 20th, 2005 02:24 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I miss you Kyo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gomen, but I'm on a self-imposed aim absence. ^^;; Until further notice, actually. I just have found out that I don't have the time for that anymore. ;_; Waaah. It means pretty much bye-bye to rp at all, too, which makes me sad. But it's better for me in the long run.
Kyo-chan: chained to fatekyofujimiya on October 20th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
Any other way that we can communicate? Texting is tough for me because they just raised the prices on texties in my plan... I could open up a journal post for comments and such, if that would do...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 20th, 2005 02:30 pm (UTC)
Journal comments or emails are fine!! ^___^ I've been kinda bad on reading lj recently. ^^;;

I'm actually going to bed in a minute. I have to get up in about 6 hours. ^^;;;; wah. But I can respond in the morning!!!! *hugs tight* KYOOOOOO!!!!!!!
Kyo-chan: minekyofujimiya on October 20th, 2005 02:31 pm (UTC)
Real quick...do you still use your hotmail account?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 20th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
Of course ^_^
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on October 20th, 2005 02:24 pm (UTC)
*snugs* Eeee have fun =D Hehe I think me and Alie were telling her like right before she left to try to get in contact with you so she'd have someone she knew there ^.^

*hugs* I hope you get enough rest and have fun with drawing ^.^ Oh yea oh yea! I tried sending you a e-mail txt but I dunno if you got it or not @.@; I kinda ended up losing your # and phone e-mail when they were going to trade in my phone because I keeled my other one >.>;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 20th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
I didn't get it!! ;_;

Phone mail is hinoai@t.vodafone.ne.jp. ^__^ I'll mail you my phone number from it once I get an email from you. ^__^
Kei: glomp!aoi_tenshi on October 20th, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
;O; I tried sending you a test message! I hope it works .-.
夢の声: kurapicayume_no_koe on October 21st, 2005 01:37 pm (UTC)
YAY! I can't wait! I feel so lucky to have a sempai like you in Japan! I do remember being told about you before I left... but I didn't want to randomly email you "Hi! I'm a random person you don't know, do you want to show me around? ^^; Yeah... And I might have to drag you off to karaoke at some point *LOL* Have you seen the collection of POT stuff they have in there??? It's amazing!!! ^__^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 21st, 2005 03:13 pm (UTC)
LOL Don't worry at all!! You're more than welcome to drag me anywhere!!! ^__^ Eda (dilettantka) said that she'd come along too. ^^

I ♥ karaoke! ^__^ And I heart the Tenipuri selection even more!! (Some places have a better selection than others. ^^) Just don't be put off by my AWFUL singing. ^_^;;

LOL re emailing me randomly. XD;; I would have been fine with it, I can't count the number of times that it's already happened. XD

I'm looking forward to tomorrow!!! ^___^ (okay, actually technically today ^^;;) I just hope that I won't be dead tired! Here's to hoping!! *crosses fingers*