?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 October 2005 @ 10:39 am
..............NOMG ~ Bleach musical tickets...  
If ONLY it could be this good for Tenimyu or you know, a musical that I really cared about. If ONLY. Holy crap, what? I mean...... whoa.

Today was the advance sale day (people who are in actors fanclubs and other things) for Bleach Myu tickets. I was iffy on going at all and I woke up pretty late, but decided that I might as well since it would probably be a lot easier to get tickets, being in a bigger hall and whatnot. And this time I'm going to familiarize myself with the manga. But I'm really still only going to see Nagayan's performance. But at least I'll read the manga this time. (does anyone know where I can get it easily in english?)

Well I got to the store a bit early, and hung around next to the machine trying my best to read the Kimeru article in the new ticket magazine (and like karupin, laughing like crazy at Yanagi's hairstyle in his movie article XDXDXD). A little while, this older guy came in with a flyer and poked around, but I figured that he wasn't going to be long since it was about 20 mins till sale time, but he went to get help and the salesperson told him that the sale for his tickets didn't start until 10. -_-;; So he stood right in front of the machine and started playing with it, obviously afraid to leave it in case I would go up to it. Oooooooh no. I was there first.

Haha, about 5 till I asked to see the machine and he let me. If he hadn't, I would have definitely argued with him. I was there first and waiting already when he showed up, I didn't let him use the machine just to make me miss getting some good tickets. Well when the time came I was a bit nervous. Because I usually buy Tenimyu tickets and they're nearly IMPOSSIBLE to get (I have had BAD experiences with them let me tell you), I wasn't looking forward to it. But somehow, through some miracle, I had the best machine ever and it got RIGHT through for the last performance. (what? O.o Unheard of, that has NEVER happened) I grabbed a ticket and then went back for one from the weekend before, so that I could see it on the weekend (Burimyu is STUPIDLY on a work week... why after winter break? Stupid..). When I got my tickets at the counter, I had to do like... 3 doubletakes. X_X WHAT?? For the LAST performance I'm in the FIRST row, DEAD CENTER!!!!! :O *dies* For the other performance (night on the 14th), I'm in the SECOND row, near the left. ................................. *dies* HOLY CRAP. (WHY OH WHY CAN'T THIS BE TENIMYU??????????!!!!!!!!!!! I would die of happiness!!!! But I'm still really pleased, but Tenimyu.... *grabby hands*). I think that Miyu wants me to buy her tickets too, but I'm not sure since she hasn't replied to my emails. So that means that I'll have to brave the general sale next Sunday I think... But nomg.... (my seats)

Next, I'll write about the fun I had yesterday... but I had to get this out while I was still high on it. XD;;
 
 
Current Mood: floored
 
 
 
美夢_miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 01:45 am (UTC)
.............................I didn't receive any email >_<
OMG OMG I wanted the last performance...you don't realize how much I am jealous of you now...and hos much I am pissed off at my server who eats your emails >_<
*goes to cry*

Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
But I sent you one before and two today a few minutes ago.. did you send your money yet? I will go bck now and see if I can get one now, but there is still the general sale next week! (Though I'd rather not go back... ^^;;;;;)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 12:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sana-chan: omgzsana_chan on October 16th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
wow how lucky~!!! Front row *o* omg you're going to have such a great time I'm sure!
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Ichigo [Look this way]alsie on October 16th, 2005 01:48 am (UTC)
http://www.stoptazmo.com/ has the manga. ^^ [it goes chapter by chapter, so it could be tedious to DL. But they're up-to-date.]
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:15 am (UTC)
Thank you sis!!! *hugs* ^___^
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alsie on October 16th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
LOL I hope that I like it. I've already read a little bit by standing around in the international bookstore, but I look forward to reading more of it. ^^

I still wouldn't go to Bleach myu if it wasn't for the actors, though. ^^;;
Frannie: gin ~^_^frannie on October 16th, 2005 01:55 am (UTC)
I can send you some scanlations for Bleach if you want.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
Ooooh please?? (LOL And Moonchild... XDXD)
(no subject) - frannie on October 16th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - frannie on October 16th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jenniferrikunghts on October 16th, 2005 02:02 am (UTC)
YOUR SEATS OMG. THAT'S SO AWESOME!
美夢_miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:18 am (UTC)
talking about manga...why don't you download the anime? I had the first episode subbed in download on my lj in a recent entry...it's on filefactory so the download should go pretty fast.
Just scroll my entries and you'll find it

For the manga:
http://www.stoptazmo.com/bleach/index.php?
It has all the chapters scanlated in english...up to I think almost the recent ones...
美夢_miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC)
add the ? to the url...for some reason I can't add it if I past the url...wtf?
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on October 16th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on October 16th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC)
stoptazmo.com is a good site, but it takes a bit longer to download than off of like bleach7.com, but with Bleach7 you have to register to download it while, with stoptazmo you don't...Both are good ^.^ but reading the manga will deffinatly help quite a bit...ne....May I request you to pick up some stuff for me from it once they announce the merchandise...? I'll send you money of course *chu*

Anyway wah lucky for getting the tickets <3 I think it's because not as many people are intrested in BuriMyu while with TeniMyu everyone wants to go ne...?

Also *latches* I miss you T____T
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:29 am (UTC)
I think I just got really lucky. (WHY not for Tenimyu???) There were other people I know trying who couldn't get in at all for last day. I'm still completely floored. O.o

Send me an email re merchandise. ^^
(no subject) - aoi_tenshi on October 16th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aoi_tenshi on October 16th, 2005 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aoi_tenshi on October 16th, 2005 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kokoclarinetkoko on October 16th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
You can read them at your local big book store... they've got the first 5 or 6 bleach manga in english without covers, so you can just tachiyomi. xD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:58 am (UTC)
Tachiyomi??
(no subject) - clarinetkoko on October 16th, 2005 03:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on October 16th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
soratinosoratino on October 16th, 2005 02:54 am (UTC)
>_< That's crazy stuff. >_> Maybe if you use that machine again when tenimyu comes along..you'll get good seats too?

Well hey, there's always Nagayan, Tuti, Morieiji and Kengo. =] XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 02:59 am (UTC)
That's what I was thinking too!! I'm definitely going to use that one if I can! The thing is that last time forTenimyu, I was trying and I couldn't even get through once. -_- Tenimyu is just too popular and they keep putting the shows in too small of places.
Katrinaeveranangel604 on October 16th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC)
wah! amazing seats!!!!! I hope that when the time comes for tenimyu tickets, you'll get really good ones!

And enjoy the manga! Bleach is soooooo addictive!! ^_^
aly Says \ ألينramble_corner on October 16th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC)
LOL that is amazing. Lady Luck must be smiling on you XD
and i agree, read the manga. It certainly will help in understanding the series better compared to the anime
star_chan786star_chan786 on October 16th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
wow damn your seat are kick ass! haha I only wish i could score seats like taht when I come down for the summer haha. But you should have a blast being that close you nagayan and tuti ^^
adenade on October 16th, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
Gosh. How lucky can you get? I wanna watch it too! Looking forward to your reports! (:
yingfa89yingfa89 on October 16th, 2005 08:08 am (UTC)
WOW! Lady Luck has shined upon you! I can't wait to read your reports on this^^

Congratulations^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on October 16th, 2005 11:39 am (UTC)
I would MUCH rather they were Tenimyu tickets..........