?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2002 @ 04:05 am
qaf...  


OMG!! Brian caught David cheating on Michael!!!

OMFG!!!!!!!

I had to pause the episode to say that... Damnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn!!!!!!

There's nothing like a little laaaate night Queer as Folk to cheer a girl up.. ^_______^

*returns to episode*
Damn, I shouted when I saw David was the one Brian was hitting on!!! I was that shocked!! O-oooooooooooooooo............. But I'm all alone, so there was nobody to hear.. ^^;; I can't sleep tonight, so I've been spending it off trying to finish season 1... ...
 
 
Current Mood: shocked
 
 
 
You murder time & truth, love, laughter & beliefclubgirl4u on December 29th, 2002 06:49 am (UTC)
You know I missed a lot of season 1. I am gonna hafta go out and buy it. ^_^
long gone with her red shoes on: hurttheredshoeson on December 29th, 2002 12:24 pm (UTC)
Ooooooh, chica, you're only halfway thru the first season. ^_^ I got it for Xmas, actually; yay! Nice to not have to worry about returning it to Blockbuster.

Just wait until you see the finale... ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 29th, 2002 01:01 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I know!!! I just finished it, and what an emotional roller coaster!!

I was all, "How sweeeeeeet!!" about Brian coming to Justin's prom!! But then what happened afterwards!! ;_; Sooo sad, and how could they leave there!!! *grrrrrrrrrs* And poor David, but I never really liked him anyway.. Brian + Michael all the way!! I feel really sorry for sweet Ted too.. but he has Emmett to run back to, ne? ^__^