?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 September 2005 @ 10:00 pm
Me at Kamakura....  
I got pictures from my friend that he took on our Kamakura trip. ^^

And I realized that this is one of my favorite pictures of me ever. ♥ I don't know exactly why... but I love it.. I'm tying up my fortune paper at a shrine in Kamakura. It's supposed to make you have good luck. ^_^



It makes me feel tranquil.. and I really had a lot of fun that day with my friends. ^_^


I'm so tall! XD (The other person in the picture is Miyu ♥) ^^
 
 
Current Music: Skindive - In for the Kill
 
 
 
ryoma_chan on September 8th, 2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
nice pics ^_^
angeangelamori on September 8th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
omg, y'all look so cute! :)
Erika 「エリカ」: Oshitari Yuushi_mizuki_ on September 8th, 2005 01:45 pm (UTC)
nice pics ^^
you look pretty as always, and so is Miyu :)
Eajoa on September 8th, 2005 01:49 pm (UTC)
Nice pic!! :)
Kei: sparkle sparkleaoi_tenshi on September 8th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
Wah you're so pretty and the pics came out really really nice, although I think you showed those to me before...? I can't remember if you did or not XP
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on September 8th, 2005 02:26 pm (UTC)
I think you were here when they came in. ^_^
Kei: smileaoi_tenshi on September 8th, 2005 02:28 pm (UTC)
Oki =D I was pretty sure I had seen them before, but just wasn't totally sure ^.^;

If I could stay longer I'd ask you to get onto aim ;O; butI have to go now because of hirigana quiz .-.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on September 8th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
Good luck, sweetie! ^.^ I know you'll do well!! *wishes that was her next step in Japanese* It's almost the only thing that I can do.. XD
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on September 8th, 2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
I think I did alright...I only messed up on like one thing, but everyone else did because like none of us knew the hirigana for fu so she let that one slide on that one =D
Chisotahn / 記録係chisotahn on September 8th, 2005 03:54 pm (UTC)
Cute! And so fun, wai! I want to go to Japan and to awesome places like that, just to visit!

By the way, any news on cels? There's absolutely no rush, I'm just curious. <3
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on September 8th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
Re: cels, I took a look at the place that has the most in Ikebukuro, but they didn't have any Hunter x Hunter ones. Most of the big cel shops that I know of are in Nakano, and I'm planning to look the next time that I'm over there. ^_^
Chisotahn / 記録係chisotahn on September 8th, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
Awesome, thanks for peeking for me. :D~ *thumbs up*
Mewgokumew2 on September 8th, 2005 05:14 pm (UTC)
Wah, such cute pics! You look so attentive in the first one. X.3 And the second one helping Miyu... LoL. S'like a mother helping her daughter. .^^;; Wait-- Does that make your my granny then?!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on September 8th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
Yep!!! I wonder who I slept with to have Miyu!!
美夢_miyuchan_ on September 8th, 2005 07:24 pm (UTC)
^O^O^O^O^ more pict of me....*dead...under a train...*
But that day was wonderful^^ My best visit to kamakura plus earthquake^o^ (the only one where I was not so scared^^)
Katsu ★カツー☆(^▽^)katsu on September 8th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwww *o* You both are so damn hugable!!! *o* *squishs*
Omegalildevilyouko on September 8th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
My brother took me to Kamakura when I was in Japan. It was so pretty out there. ^.^

I've noticed you made an icon out of the picture XD
明珠: yanagi/eleawin_iconskiku_cha8_8 on September 8th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
such cute pictures! =D

Wow...it looks like a wall of paper...that's a lot of fortunes...
Chiakichiaki777 on September 8th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
you are indeed tall XD
long gone with her red shoes on: playing at workredshoeson on September 9th, 2005 01:30 pm (UTC)
Oo, lovely pics! ^^ I have no idea what a fortune shrine is, though...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on September 9th, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
It's just a normal shrine. ^__^ But here they often sell pieces of paper that you unroll and it will tell you if you're going to have good luck, ok luck, or bad luck. =D I got okay luck. If you tie it up to the board, it's supposed to come true! ^__^

(In this case, the fortunes came out of vending machines, instead of from real people! It was the most hilarious thing ever!!! XDXDXD)
long gone with her red shoes on: playing at workredshoeson on September 9th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
LOL; that is very cool. ^^ I really like Fortune Telling machines, almost as much as I like taking Photo Booth pics, hee. :D