?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2005 @ 11:57 pm
Random photos I've been taking this summer ~  
I've been accumulating photos for the past month, and haven't gotten a chance to post them until now! ^_^;; Please enjoy them! They're everything from My birthday party to random visits of friends and fan-events. ^^


Kei and I found this hat inside of The Loft in Shibuya......... and it definitely warranted a picture! XDXD That's me wearing it, btw. XD



This is the card/picture that the waitresses gave me at my birthday party at TGI Friday's in Shibuya. ^__^ Isn't it CUTE!!!! (It's a polaroid inside a card, which the waitresses drew on!! ♥ Thank you so much, all of you who could come!!


Candy, Hiku, me, and Kei imitaing the Naruto poster behind us in Tokyo Dome! =D


Hiku, Kei, me, and Candy with our love ~ giant tennis rackets!!!!! LOVE-forty!!


.........It's really a package for golf balls.... Really.... O.o Found in a store in Ogikubo.


This is what the hall where Tenimyu was playing in Tokyo looked like when there weren't many people around (a rare sight those days!)


Kei, me, and Fran in Ikebukuro with the best mascots EVER. ^__^


Flowers inside the reception area of the Bleach musical, on the second day of it's run. ^_^


Flowers from Takashi (GAIN's manager) for Nagayan!!!! Kawaii!! I told Takashi later that I thought they were pretty. ^__^


Kime on the streets of Shibuya! ^.^


I think this is Yotsuya Sanchome station... or one near it! XD


Ditto. I just thought it was pretty!


Same place. See, Tokyo can be green! XD


A and M posing with the Kimeru cutouts at one of the stops during the fan event. ^^

Special treat: A short (5 sec) video of Kimeru on the giant television screen on the side of Tower Records. I wanted to videotape the whole thing, but we had to run after that to the next portion of the event! This was part of the FREE fan event in Shibuya -- "Kimeru ERUPTION on the streets of Shibuya"


This is the TINY stage on top of Tower Records in Shibuya where Kimeru played at the end of the fan event!! Free concert!! There were about 700 people there for it, all packed in! ^^ This was taken before they told us no cameras were allowed (an assumed rule, but I tested it and right after they announced no cameras were allowed. ^^;; d'oh! lol
 
 
Current Music: Kimeru - Stand up! ~break away~
 
 
 
Sana-chan: It's so... BIG!sana_chan on August 28th, 2005 03:09 pm (UTC)
*dies at the cum hat*

Awesome pics! Yesh yesh let's definately hang out again when I return!! XDD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Kimeru - all pinkyhinoai on August 28th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yesh! ^__^

(ps - I updated with more pics! ^^)
(no subject) - sana_chan on August 28th, 2005 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Michelle: hehekanmude on August 28th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
Wow... just wow at the golf balls, who knew you could make them longer and softer?

XD Awesome shots.
Kei: WAH!aoi_tenshi on August 28th, 2005 03:35 pm (UTC)
@.@ OMG NOO PICTURES OF ME BURN THEM =O Oh yea oh yea~ Did you get my e-mails....?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 28th, 2005 03:50 pm (UTC)
I like pictures of you! ^^

Yep I got them! I'll answer in the morning! ^^
Eajoa on August 28th, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC)
cool! aaw, I wanna go to Japan... must.save.faster!
(Deleted comment)
Erika 「エリカ」_mizuki_ on August 28th, 2005 03:50 pm (UTC)
nice pics~
one thing to say, you look beautiful in all those photos
the 'cum' hat.... *dies*
*scroll down the photos and saw the 2 green mascots*
*dies* I have a bunch of those in my room, those are the symbols for Aichi Expo Exhibition and my dad is Vietnam's representative there X'D
aghh, really wanna go to Japan sometimes....
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 28th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC)
I heard that the Expo is really neat! I wish that I could go!
yungumii on August 28th, 2005 04:08 pm (UTC)
omggg...kime on the streets! lol..that looks SOOO awesomeee! :DD and ooo..i LOVE that giant tennis racket, that is SOO cool!!
Jey: TeniMyu | Kaji Masaki - Doooon~!chynoi on August 28th, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
Meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeemories~~~


xD Can't wait to return next Summer~~~

RikkaiMyu, hopefully *crosses fingers*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 28th, 2005 04:20 pm (UTC)
Haaaaai, Rikkai here we come!!!!! Gah, I can't wait!!!!!!! *fangirls*
Chiakichiaki777 on August 28th, 2005 05:05 pm (UTC)
Such greenery this time of year ^_^ Pretty, I want to be over there now....
sleepycat_00sleepcat_00 on August 28th, 2005 05:23 pm (UTC)
Awesome pictures! I love the golf balls! Longer and slightly firmer.
tsubon on August 28th, 2005 05:23 pm (UTC)
Whee! Awesome pics! So much green! (very different sight than the dessert I live in)

That's a great Kakashi pose in the second pictures. XD
Sheryl Nome: ed ... or al?pocket_girl on August 28th, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC)
uh!! didn't you go to BleachMyu today??

i think i saw you there ^^;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 29th, 2005 01:18 am (UTC)
Yep!!! Were you the blonde girl??!!! We were hoping that you'd come and talk to us, since it's nice to meet foreigners that come to events. ^^ I would normally go up and talk to you, but you were talking to two other guys so we didn't want to interrupt! ^^;;

Uwa! How long are you in Japan! Let's hang out!
(no subject) - pocket_girl on August 29th, 2005 04:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on August 29th, 2005 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pocket_girl on August 29th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on August 30th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
越前 リョーマ: beside // by veraiconsryoma_kun on August 28th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Cool pics XD!!!
C L O V E R: KIMERU + FLY HIGHidyllica on August 28th, 2005 08:25 pm (UTC)
I love the pictures. I should be working on my essay but I'm not. :D I love how you took pictures of the city and its just so gogerous. :D
space between what you remember & what you're told: Victory~ryu_no_sora on August 28th, 2005 08:53 pm (UTC)
!__! Nice pictures~
The train station ones are especially pretty! :D
In the background of the Ikebukuro shot there's a strange... kangaroo vacuum- or something XD Awesome