?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 August 2005 @ 04:17 pm
Real Life + Gundam toys photoshoot  
The other night, I went to dilettantka's, and started to play with her Gundam Seed figurines. This is what came of it:

I pwn your HEAD!


*pine pine* BOOBIES hoshiiiiiiii....


Slutty...? me?


Kira sandwich!! Meee! (Does anyone else think that Kira's initials being "KY" is intentional and for the fangirls??!)


Dude, they did that without me looking! I didn't put them that way.. really!!


One word says it all.


Pattin yo' bottom~


Okay, wtf... but it fit there!


*coughs* It fit there too!! Me likes Shibuya-boy character!

Right head, wrong body! Can you tell?


So, I've been writing ONLY fandom stuff in my journal recently. ^^;; Gomen!! That's because these last few weeks have been FULL of fandom things.. events that I've been waiting a long time for! It's not over yet either, but it's nearly so.. and I'm welcoming the restishness that is today. It feels like I've been on-the-go nonstop for the last couple of weeks.

I've met a LOT of new people over the past two weeks.. Some of them for the first time, some of them longtime internet friends but meeting in person for the first time! There are too many to list, I'm afraid that I'd forget some!! I had an amazing time with all of you guys, and those who are yet to come-- I'm really looking forward to our time together!!!!! ♥

My tiny apartment is a TOTAL mess after having 4 different people stay in it for varied lengths of time. Fran left yesterday, so for the first time in a while, I'm totally alone..... which is good, but after all of the company, I'm a bit lonely! Today is half over, but I want to find the time to finish scanning, to talk to some friends, to draw a few things (incl Anizona yes! That is first, a himitsu project is next.. ^^), and to clean up. In the near future is a couple more events, including one with just me and Eda that is sorely needed. ^^ I'm SO excited about that one! (Comic City, like a smaller comicket) Though I have to miss the Yanagi meet event that I can't go to anyways, because I'd have to buy his new photobook and DVD and I've ALREADY bought it! Dork.. -_-;;; Stop announcing things after I've already gotten your books!!!! Oh well, do I really need to meet Yanagi again (answer: yes, LOL), I've already met him what, like 4 or 5 times? *mind boggles* I really wonder what his real personality is like, hmm.. *shrugs*

Whoa, I just got an email from the Strawberry Meet fanclub (Nagayan's FC) saying that they don't want anyone to do demachi for Bleach Myu anymore because it's burdening the actors and annoying the neighborhood. Wah! I was gonna go again to see Takashi tomorrow! o.o Sadness! I only went a few times, but it was a good chance to talk to the actors, you know? -_-; Ah que sera sera, that's too bad, no Bleach demachi for me..

I start work again next month.. Sometime soon I have to apply for a new visa, yey. Boring bureaucratic things that have to be taken care of.. also have to pay my ridiculously high phone bill, and other bills. ^.^ And get Miyu to call Shining for me and get them to fix my stupid address errors... onegai Miyu?!

I miss all of you that have left!!! Especially Hiku, Candy, Kei, and Fran, who stayed with me. ;___; Come baaack!!

PS - I REALLY want a cat. I wish that I could have one.
 
 
Current Music: Tenimyu Dream LIve 2nd - Shouri no kami wa, dochira ni hohoemu
 
 
 
debbinyadebbinya on August 23rd, 2005 07:31 am (UTC)
Haha, u got some mind for those Gundam toys ^_^; lol
Awww too bad u can't do Bleach Myu Demachi no more ;_; and in my opinion... i don't think it hurts to meet Yanagi again ^_^ lol
um... I was wondering where "ah que sera sera" comes from and wot it means (or woteva) coz i heard it before from somewhere and i'd like to kno, ^_^ lol.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
I'll have more chances to meet Yanagi again, so I'm not worried. ^.^ And hopefully in a better setting than this anyways. ^^

Que sera sera... I think it's French? We use it semi-often in America, to kind of mean "what will be will be." In other words, there's nothing that we can do to change it, so might as well let things be the way they are.
(no subject) - debbinya on August 23rd, 2005 07:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - debbinya on August 23rd, 2005 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on August 23rd, 2005 07:33 am (UTC)
I will come back ;O; I promise!!!!

Also the pictures are wonderfully cracktastic XD So much random fun hehe ^^

That sucks about them getting complaints and it being a burden on the actors and stuf =/ At least we had fun the first couple of times hehe ^_^ Wah I hope you can apply to renew your visa soon! Can't have you getting kicked out of the coutry XP Nya not sure what else to say but had an amazing time with you too <3 Also good luck with the cleaning and sorry if we left it in a major mess or anything =/
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 07:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, oh well.... it won't be my last time meeting Nagayan or anything, so it's okay. ^^ It was a lot of fun, though, getting things signed by people and listening to Nagayan's random english! (okay, signed by one person, but still!! He surprised me with his niceness)

Yeah, it's a complete disaster... ^^;; But it's okay! I don't mind, I knew it would be like that when everyone left, lol.
(no subject) - aoi_tenshi on August 23rd, 2005 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
Chiakichiaki777 on August 23rd, 2005 07:53 am (UTC)
Wow.... that's evil... heads on .... yeah... XD
Junebug: trey heartaimaru on August 23rd, 2005 08:27 am (UTC)
wow... I really want that ho-tastic stellar (i think that's stellar) figure. O.o

I have the one where she's twirling in the blue dress. And I have Kira. I need Yzak... XD

you're so wrong. XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 09:25 am (UTC)
I can look and see if there are still any in the stores for you! ^.^

Oh, just IMAGINE what I'd do with a Kevin figure.. hehehehheheeeeeeeeee
(no subject) - aimaru on August 23rd, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jey: Bleach | Renji - Tattooschynoi on August 23rd, 2005 08:53 am (UTC)
Yah~ xD Will come back soon~ Already talking about coming back for RikkaiMyu. That's probably a definite. Though a friend of mine wants to go during Spring break but I dunno how definite that'll be~ but it would be nice to go to Japan with her even if it'll only be for a week [she most likely won't be going over the Summer because she'd die from the humidity and well. She's not a TeniMyu fan so it isn't like she's got any driving factor besides, it's Japan~]

But definitely sometime next year, I know that I'll be coming back to Japan~ xD So we'll have to make plans to chill and such!

Thanks so much again Hi-chan for letting me, and others, stay at your place during our trip~ It was REALLY generous of you and I appreciate it so very much~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 08:57 am (UTC)
You're welcome, Hiku! ^.^

You're more than welcome to stay with me again, if you want to brave the smallness!! ^.^ (Maybe I will get that bunk bed I was talking about beforehand! XD Well it's definitely on my list!) I'm glad that I could get to know you a little better, though I definitely want to keep improving on that! ^.~
sailorstarsun: teehee!sailorstarsun on August 23rd, 2005 08:56 am (UTC)
hee! XD The pics killed me. XP

We have a bunch of kitten roaming around our yard. I'll send you a few if you want. .^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 08:59 am (UTC)
Yes please!! They're not allowed in my apartment, sadly, but what the landlord doesn't know won't hurt him, neeeee?! =D
(no subject) - sailorstarsun on August 24th, 2005 04:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
越前 リョーマ: Ritsuka // by magnolia_ceresryoma_kun on August 23rd, 2005 10:39 am (UTC)
(Does anyone else think that Kira's initials being "KY" is intentional and for the fangirls??!)

o__________________O

It's for fangirls... *dies* .__."...
Frannie: omi ~I wuves my kittyfrannie on August 23rd, 2005 11:44 am (UTC)
T___________________T

nyah dun forget one day when you are situated to sign me up for Shining >D

No Bleach demachi is sad. :( I'm glad I got to feel him when I had the chance.
Omegalildevilyouko on August 23rd, 2005 01:15 pm (UTC)
There's always something new to do with plastic figures ^_^

I hope your application for a new visa goes well~! ^^
Sana-chan: omgzsana_chan on August 23rd, 2005 02:00 pm (UTC)
omg the figure pictures XDD

I was really glad to meet you and had such a fun time~! Definately would love to see you again when I come back (planning for RikkaiMyu whenever that may be lol).

No demachi anymore for BleachMyu? That's not very cool T_T. That was one of my favorite things about the TeniMyu too... especially being able to come on the other nights for it to see the actors. booooo to the neighborhood!
Meinekomiao on August 23rd, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
sorryyyyy...I fell asleep and didn't wake up until the late afternoon ;-; so I didn't get to do the log with you! I'll try to stay up next time >
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC)
There you aaaare!!! *sparkles*
(no subject) - hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nekomiao on August 24th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
美夢: Kime_miyuchan_ on August 23rd, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
haaai let's see if I can get Mari to help us^^
Anyway burimyu demachi today was like always^^
I checked on nagayan's webpage and there is written something but it's not the same you received via email (Aloni showed it to me)
I'll ask Mari to translate it but the other girls writing after the msg said that they were going to do demachi and be quiet so...that mean that the people from the fc were the one bothering^^
And I can't miss demachi...Byakuya's actor became one of our fans^^ and so Chad's actor^^ they would miss me^^ j/k
But anyway we will talk about this tm ne?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 02:48 pm (UTC)
I think the ones being annoying were the girls that were doing the dance to Nagayan. Apparently they're bragging all over 2chan that they were showing it to him. -_-;; baaaaaka girls.

Hmmm.. I'll still demachi then. LOL he's our fan, why?
(no subject) - _miyuchan_ on August 23rd, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on August 23rd, 2005 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bottomless pit- yo!dare_2_move on August 23rd, 2005 03:52 pm (UTC)
LOL. i love your erm.. little story with the gundam people.
Mew: Jun Jun - dorkgokumew2 on August 23rd, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
LoL! You're so silly~ X.D And what were Eda's reactions? Haha.
You get my dork icon.

It was great meeting you and I had a wonderful time. .^^
Will definitely think of you next time I come over. (And I swear that there will be a next time cuz OMG it's JAPAN!)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 24th, 2005 12:16 am (UTC)
Eda was like.. more... MORE!!
(no subject) - gokumew2 on August 24th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
katesugarfairykatesugarfairy on August 24th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
HOTNESS!!!!!
those are the best pictures ever!

now I want to play with my figures!!!

I also loved the comments!

huzzah for figures!!!

figures and pervy fangirls are love!