?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2005 @ 02:03 pm
life is a whirlwind~  
Sunny, Hiku, Mew, Kei

Thank you SO MUCH everyone who wished me a happy birthday!!

I'm so touched! I love you all!! I tried to reply to as many people's individual journals as I can, but I think that I missed some (many?). If I did, let me know with a comment here!

So, this week... This week has literally flown by~! This is good, because it means that I've been having fun!! But also bad, because it will be over faster.. but it's going to get even BETTER!!! I have a LOT of things to write, but I will try to be as concise as I can~

On Tuesday I picked up chynoi, aoi_tenshi, gokumew2, and sailorstarsun from the airport. I was really nervous at first, and I had a lot of time to think on the train ride there and in the waiting area... but (of course) they all turned out to be awesome!! I'm really happy to have them here, they're a lot of fun to be around! Hiku and Kei are staying with me, Mew and Sunny are staying in Ikebukuro. So far it's just been a lot of sightseeing when I'm with them and shopping, but on the 4th we went seiyuu-stalking! XD Or really, we visited the offices where Minagawa Junko and Midorikawa Hikaru (and many others!) work! It was surprisingly easy to find their offices!!

The sign says "Moshi moshi monkey".... XD I just thought it was adorable!!


Sunny, Hiku, Mew, and Kei while out seiyuu-hunting~


Here is the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society, where beloved Minagawa Junko, Suwabe, and many many others work!! Or at least, this is their agency!!


See the SR Samurai Ryoma poster in the window?! I WANT!


The building:


Mew posing with the sign.. XD


...and touching the doorhandle because Suwabe has! =D


On the stairs inside, they had pictures of some of the voice actors! (We couldn't go farther than the stairs, we weren't allowed in..


Switching places..... this is where Hikaru Midorikawa and so many other famous seiyuu work!! (alas we saw none that we recognized.. ;_;)


Kei and the door (it was on the 5th floor... *cough* We went up to look!)


And the sign at the front of the building ~


This makes me realize that I haven't taken that many pictures!!!! :O I have to remedy this!!!! :O (Just WAIT for Tenimyu and Kimeru and Burimyu and all!! My god!!)

I am going to write a separate entry/report for the Nagayan fanclub event that I went to yesterday! It took up ALL day.. meaning that the buses left Tokyo station at 9 am and returned about 9 pm. O.O

Tomorrow radicaldreamer is coming in too, and the week gets even crazier!!!! ♥
 
 
Current Music: Kimeru - The Pleasure of Love
 
 
 
Chiakichiaki777 on August 6th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
ohh sounds all good ^_^
slytherinblackslytherinblack on August 6th, 2005 05:32 am (UTC)
A belated happy birthday from me!
aly Says \ ألينramble_corner on August 6th, 2005 06:04 am (UTC)
Hehe belated Happy Birthday ^_^
My reminder ping me on the 4th so on the actual day itself i completely forgotten it by then. Cheers and best wishes of course. Have fun!!
a blip in time: teh sexcherprudence on August 6th, 2005 06:43 am (UTC)
ZOMG i have to go there *______* and touch that door handle too. oOohhhhhhhh~~~


YOU'RE GOING TO BURI MYU TOO??? jebus! what day?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 6th, 2005 07:02 am (UTC)
I'm going on the 17th or the 18th. ^^; I can't remember which! I got tickets during the fanclub presales because Nagayan is in it ^^ I'm not nearly as excited, though, because I am not a big Bleach fan. ^^;;
a blip in time: Renji <3cherprudence on August 6th, 2005 09:07 am (UTC)
Ah~ I'm going the 25th. It'll be fun though, I'm sure!! It seems like its gonna be like. Rockish xD; and Tuti and MoriEiji are in it too! :DD!
Owlsie .:*・°☆: AsuKira [my dear friend]alsie on August 6th, 2005 06:46 am (UTC)
That monkey reminds me of Horio. XD;;

And despite all of the other main-char type roles he's done, Midorikawa will always mean SCHU to meeee :D :D :D :D

----> I dunno if you saw this? http://www.livejournal.com/users/alsie/1011562.html?mode=reply #^^#;;

::snuggles::
Sana-chan: BFFL!sana_chan on August 6th, 2005 06:59 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday again~! I wished you a good one over on my LJ hehe and I packed your bag of jolly ranchers in my suitcase already >D I know it's not much lol, but it's a little something ^_^
Bryan: Snoopy Danceitzwicks on August 6th, 2005 08:06 am (UTC)
You are the best!
May all of your dreams and desires come true!

A very happy birthday from moi as well. :)

::hugs::
The Elf: Yanagi smile -by ito_kunina on August 6th, 2005 09:20 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday from me again too, I posted a day too early. Ups! Seems like you have lots of fund and the next days will probably be a whirlwind of activities, lots of fun with that too. *hugs*
nicky87nicky87 on August 6th, 2005 10:00 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Xd or belated in this case XD
hoshi89hoshi89 on August 6th, 2005 12:09 pm (UTC)
It's your b-day?? XD I guess I completely missed your post.. *sweatdrops* Happy late Birthday then~~ ^_^
Omega: NagaFuji HSlildevilyouko on August 6th, 2005 12:38 pm (UTC)
wishing you Happy Birthday again. ^^

That monkey sign is really adorable.
C L O V E R: KIMERU + FLY HIGHidyllica on August 6th, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC)
In the midst of making your banner. WAI~ Sorry it is so late; >_____< I'm doing Spanish homework.
BLARGH.
School starts so soon!

:D HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!

YEI~ MORE PICTURES! idyllica is happy. :D
Xaveriexavierre on August 6th, 2005 01:42 pm (UTC)
That look so fun from the pictures...
Happy belated birthday too!!! (",)
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 6th, 2005 07:56 pm (UTC)
........yes!!!!! There were two groups, though.. (ours was the best one! XD) I wasdressed as Mellow the goldfish..
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 8th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)
Yep, that was us! ^__^ And D and Leon kissed at the end!
(Deleted comment)
histoiredehistoirede on August 8th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
Happy belated birthday XD
Finally, I'll manage to go to Tokyo this week-end... so if we manage to see each other, you'll get something for your birthday ;)
I'll be there on Friday and Saturday. I plan to be a bit at Comicket on Friday, and try to get a ticket for the 5pm Tenimyu (even if I have no idea how this works, I had a ticket last time I went to see Tenimyu XD). Well, if I can't I'll just be shopping in Ikebukuro.
On Saturday I'll mainly be at the PoT section of the comicket and shopping cause I think I can't make it to the 2pm Tenimyu ;-;
If you have anytime free on these days (or attend to the same things I do), try to contact me :
Cell phone - flore61 @ ezweb.ne.jp 090 7576 0610

(I would so like to go to karaoke with some PoT fans, in fact XD)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 9th, 2005 01:20 am (UTC)
To get a ticket at the door, you have to line up really early outside the door, and they'll give lottery ticket numbers to people that don't have tickets. Then they'll call a few numbers and those people can buy tickets. It's pure chance (but that's how I saw Side Fudo myu).

On Sat I want to go to Comicket in the morning, but I have a ticket for the 2:00 tenimyu, so I haven't decided. ^^;; I might go REALLY early and then head on over to Tenimyu after I case the sections that I like. Tenipuri section is a lot smaller this year. ^^;;

Oh!!!! My cell phone email is hinoai@t.vodafone.ne.jp and number is 090-9805-1539. ^^ Please feel free to contact me also! ^^
histoiredehistoirede on August 9th, 2005 06:41 am (UTC)
I tend to be very unlucky but if I don't try, I might regret it XD

Yeah, TeniPuri is so small ! Last year I couldn't come but saw the pamphlet and there were... so many things ! I'm quite disappointed... but Comicket isn't the only thing to do in Kanto ;)

Thanks for the cell-phone number and e-mail ;) I'll contact you when at comicket or Tenimyu to see if you happen to be at the same place at the same time, lol XD
shy_hinatashy_hinata on August 8th, 2005 03:39 am (UTC)
woohoo for celeb stalking!! It would've been so awesome if you could've caught sight of one of the TeniPuri seiyuu. You've got all kinds of visitors coming, huh? Nigiyaka desu ne! Well, as long as you're enjoying your summer break, it's all good!! *huggles*