?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 July 2005 @ 09:34 pm
So BUSY SO BUSY  
I'm sorry you guys.. while I'm getting ready to move/moving, I can't keep up with livejournal. ^^;;

It turns out that I have one more night here than I thought. I was happy, just because I don't want to lose internet. So tonight is my last night... *looks at clock* It's about 9:30 pm. Tomorrow I'm going to finish moving my things (with Miyu's help, THANK YOU!!! ♥) and then that's that. I am still looking into internet, but it seems that I'm meeting obstacle after obstacle.. Well, I will get it as soon as I can!! Though it might be hard without any money.

Today I went to the new apartment to let the gas man in to turn on the gas and tell me all sorts of things that I didn't really understand. ^_^;; He showed me how to use this weird meter thing on the wall to like, turn on and off the hot water heater or something. I didn't really understand. And it could control how hot it was heated.. well, I'll figure it out later.

I also put in a change of address form at the Post office. I hope that it works. It was hell asking for it, because at my small post office of course they didn't have them out at the counter, and I didn't know what it was called.. NOR did I know the word for moving.. I only knew the word for address. ^^;; But we got it. So hopefully there won't be any kinks in this one.

I changed my address with Strawberry Meet just now. OK yosha.

Things to do tomorrow (besides move):
-Go shopping for apartment essentials... like curtains, toilet paper, and uh, I dunno
-Send email to D-Boys to change address AGAIN
-Have someone call Shining fc for me to find out what the hell happened to my stuff.
-Finish up phone/internet whatever thing.
-Call work to find out info about trash at new place.
-Finish up any emails that I haven't done. If I can...

I dunno what else.. O.o Oh wait, PACK. Lots to pack! I'm sore all over!

And SATURDAY will be so much fun!! ^_______^ It's off to Kamakura for a guided tour with some awesome friends!
 
 
Current Music: The NaB's - Orange Iro no Hamabe de
 
 
 
Bryan: Desert Beautyitzwicks on July 21st, 2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
Trust me, I understand busy. Good luck with your move, and we'll be here waiting on you when you are back online. ;-)

::hugs::
Hanjae: Focus || elvengracehanjae on July 21st, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
Good luck on the move, and have fun 8D <3
Bethany☆彡 (べス)sourangel on July 21st, 2005 01:12 pm (UTC)
Good luck with moving.
astrael.: icon #3lady_astrael on July 21st, 2005 01:39 pm (UTC)
awww man, I loathe pre-move X_x; I hope you get everything done in time! :X
You're still moving to that Shinjuku appt., right?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 21st, 2005 01:41 pm (UTC)
Yep, to the address that I posted earlier! ^^
astrael.: icon #1lady_astrael on July 21st, 2005 01:49 pm (UTC)
awesome. Good luck with everything!:) See you when everything is settled or you get internet...whichever one comes first XD;
C L O V E R: YANAGI KOTAROH + BEAUTIFULidyllica on July 21st, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
Goodluck moving your things, i'm still in D.C and hopefully you can get your internet back as soon as possible. I'm going to New York later on but ya know, :D I will be sending you food still after I come back home from D.C or what not.
:D
Ney Naoeneynaoe on July 21st, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
Have fun and good luck with moving ~
ange: from user iharthdarthangelamori on July 21st, 2005 01:48 pm (UTC)
UWA~ Congrats on the move! :) And miyu-chan's incredibly nice!

Good luck with settling the address changes! ♥
Sana-chan: Victory!sana_chan on July 21st, 2005 01:56 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the move! I still have yet to finish moving all my things to my new place lol.
hyatt chan: Oshi/Gaku sugarhyatt_ayanami on July 21st, 2005 02:00 pm (UTC)
♥Good luch with the move♥
^-^
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on July 21st, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
Good luck with everything~ ♥ !!
*hug*
aly Says \ ألينramble_corner on July 21st, 2005 03:27 pm (UTC)
joining the chorus of good luck ^_^. Don't forget anything and hope you can get back online soon XDXD
Artabandonedsoul on July 21st, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
have fun, don't let the bed bugs bite your head off.
Chiakichiaki777 on July 21st, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
yay!
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on July 25th, 2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
So excited for your move! ^^ I shall have to move in a bit here as well; still nervous about it.