?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 June 2005 @ 08:47 pm
 
I really, really really want more Monster to watch. I've been craving it. So much. Please give, Ani-Kraze or Soldats.. Episode 56 please... please please.. Instead I've been watching Stand-Up and finally am almost finished.

It looks like (unless I read the japanese site wrong) that Comicket's Tenipuri day is one where Eda got GOOD tickets to Hyouteimyu. Hmm... so, not sure what to do about that. I guess I could go for a little while in the morning and then jet over to Setagaya (?) to see Hyomyu. Will be fun, anyways. ^___^

I am meeting with the japanese realtor tomorrow morning to go look at apartments. I don't speak japanese. -_-;; Not enough for this. But I'll fight-o!! I have already given the notice to move out of this place, so I am definitely in the market for another! Let's hope that I can find something good for the same price as I'm paying now! (I wish that japanese apts worked like American ones, in that they all give you move-in specials and whatnot.. but instead it's the opposite. It usually costs several thousand DOLLARS to move, from all of the fees.. yuck.) I wonder how we'll communicate tomorrow... maybe they can speak ok english. One thing is for sure, it has to be ready for internet when I move in. No waiting for me! :O (because I will die, seriously)

I'm hungry. Trying not to eat because I keep snacking like crazy before bed, but damn.. the urge is overwhelming. Stupid snack food cravings or whatever they are. I'm not hungry, just feel like having something good in my mouth. (make all the jokes you want!)

btw, still crushing on T. Damn that crush.
 
 
Current Music: Kuniaki Haishima - Make it Home
 
 
 
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: kira is hotdilettantka on June 23rd, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
This is the page:
http://www.comiket.co.jp/info-c/C68/C68genre.html

Tennis no Oujisama is on Day 2. Day 2 = Saturday. D'oh.
Gundam is Day 1, but I think I will have no money (T____T)

Yes! Make sure it is internet-ready AND that it has A/C, or you will die in a month. ♥
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 24th, 2005 12:41 am (UTC)
Yep, that's the page that I looked at. -_-;; D'oh.

MIGHT decide to go, but like I texted you, I'm not sure I want to. XD
Sana-chan: It's so... BIG!sana_chan on June 23rd, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the realtor! Hope everything goes well with that ^_^.

It'd be awesome if you could stop by Comicket on Tenipuri day, but of course Hyomyu takes precedence I think XD.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 24th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC)
Sankyuu!! I'm not sure if I'll go to Comicket, since it'll be SUPERhot and muggy and eh... But I might go, it's just that I'd have to go, look quickly and RUN outta there to make it to my show by 2!
Kei: *lick*aoi_tenshi on June 23rd, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* Wah good luck with everything!! You're always like so busy ^^;; Anyway I hope you have extra good luck with finding a place today <3

Also don't worry about crushes and those sort of things *snugs* You can't really help how your emotions are and you can't really fight them *pats head* All you can really do is try to wait them out I think....
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 24th, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
Busy busy busy busy.... *sighs* Yeah, I can't wait until summer vacation kicks in!!!!!! :O

Crush... -_-;;; *just decides to NOT crush and have fun instead* Wait, it doesn't work?!?! eep!
Kei: *chu*aoi_tenshi on June 24th, 2005 03:14 am (UTC)
*HUGS* It'll come soon enough *pats head* Until then you gotta keep working so that you can have enough money to last through all of vacation =D *chu*

Mmmm I think that can work as long as you try not to think about your feelings and stuff =D *pats head* Just as much as you can don't think about it if it's possible...I know that for me if I want to try and get rid of a crush I just avoid someone, but then that doesn't always work either =/ *HUGS*
Chiakichiaki777 on June 23rd, 2005 07:56 pm (UTC)
Mmm, I love potechi.... XD

Good luck on house hunting, remember, the longer the commute, the cheaper the rent!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 24th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
Except that I work out of the city, so the shorter the commute the cheaper the rent. XD
Chiakichiaki777 on June 24th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
touche