?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2005 @ 05:44 pm
What does your desk look like right now?  
Meme stolen from catsluvdmb

Leave a comment with a picture of how your computer desk looks right now. ^__^
Here's mine:


Come on, you know you want to!!
 
 
Current Mood: don't wanna leave..
Current Music: Okina Reika - Tsuki no Curse
 
 
 
Aka me no Oujisamaaka_me_no_ouji on June 8th, 2005 09:39 am (UTC)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 11:15 am (UTC)
Beautiful!! ^__^ And size doesn't matter, right?
☆チャーリーちゃん☆charlie_chan on June 8th, 2005 10:36 am (UTC)
ooh cool meme! hope ya don't mind if I steal it also ^^;;
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
My computer desk at 3:35am. lol, why does it seem messier when I'm sitting at it and not as much in the picture? XD;?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 11:16 am (UTC)
Ahh it's so pretty!! ♥

LOL mine doesn't look nearly as messy in the picture as it does irl too. XD;;
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Miyuu [Chocolate hug n_n]alsie on June 8th, 2005 10:42 am (UTC)
:3
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 11:18 am (UTC)
Kyaaa! ^__^ Is that the desk that you were trying to put together when I was there?!! ^_____^ I never did get to see it!!
Owlsie .:*・°☆alsie on June 8th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
Yep!! ^___^ It's sooo cheaply made [the keyboard shlef has broken off a few times. XD] but very nice~

From this whole meme thing, apparently it seems that my desk isn't all that messy! XDD
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on June 8th, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
asd;lasd;flj this stupid picture is kicking my ass.

but i drew in the cherubs. *hates atobe right now*

i'm gonna go write porn for a while isntead .and OH FUCK i need to eat dinner.

*yeay for being able to spam*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 11:18 am (UTC)
OMGI WANTTOSEERIGHTNOW!!! GIVE GIVE!!!! =^_______^=
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on June 8th, 2005 11:37 am (UTC)
Just finished (^o^)
uploading and gonna post to you_got_gayyyyy ♥
Saeriskippytoad on June 10th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
wow... your icon is... *has no words*
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on June 10th, 2005 08:02 am (UTC)
...bootyful?

*is beaten* ;o; itai.
Saeriskippytoad on June 11th, 2005 11:57 am (UTC)
*watashi mo* x_x (then again, if you need a pick-me-upper, just look at the icon again...)
Christy: Eiji winkingvelessa on June 8th, 2005 01:07 pm (UTC)
I know, I know, I really need to clean up ^^;;

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
(Anonymous) on June 8th, 2005 01:45 pm (UTC)
my room~
Oh~I want to show a picture of my room to you~~Would you like to see that?If you like to,I will send it to your e-mail,please check it at that time~~^______^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
Re: my room~
sure thing! ^^
Laurenblackjedii on June 8th, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
Messy. Heh, I can see monster feet sticking out. And yeah, I tend to blot out private information that isn't mine so just ignore the white spots.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Crowlyartemisukkat on June 9th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)
... o_o Sheep.

... And dare I hope?

Is that ferret Kiki? >_>
C L O V E R: [+] wordless::Endo_Yu[u]ya  [by] Ayana_midyllica on June 8th, 2005 02:23 pm (UTC)
>__> Um. My desk is clean! Well sort of. Well I think it is clean, unless my parents tell me otherwise. ;_;
However...da da da..
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Can you find Ryoma? Fuji? Inui? <3 <3 [all smiles] Oh... and there are rice balls!! AHHH <3 <3
Sana-chan: Happy Dance!sana_chan on June 8th, 2005 03:40 pm (UTC)
Image hosted by TinyPic.com

messy lol
guardian_yugiguardian_yugi on June 8th, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC)
HOT NEKKID BISHI!
Chiakichiaki777 on June 8th, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)
I'm at schoool, not able to upload.XD
Artabandonedsoul on June 8th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
Haha, i'd post a pic but there's no point cuz there's nothing in my room anymore seeing as how everything's been packed for moving. But it was pretty much printer, mini tower, lcd screen, speakers, spindles upon spindles of blank media, and a 72-can pyramid of Dr. Pepper. I was sad when I had to take it down ;_;.
Francesca {フランチェスカ}fantasy2004 on June 8th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
I thought I had a picture of my desk(s) in my photobucket account, but I only have a small part of it. So when I get the chance the post it. I'll have one of my computer desk and my normal one.
Eajoa on June 8th, 2005 11:23 pm (UTC)
I dont have a desk... right now im on a laptop, thats on my lap and my legs are lying over my bf's back ^^ aaah, lj in bed :D
taishitaishi on June 9th, 2005 01:19 am (UTC)
Crowly: Ebil Monkeyartemisukkat on June 9th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)

^_^!! This desk stuff is fun!

And here are some more close up pic, if your interested. ^_^
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v505/Artizuka/7f444882.jpg Right ( Poster thingies. ^_^ Guess what they are. )
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v505/Artizuka/ab991bc9.jpg Left ( Misc. things hung up! Try and guess what they are! )
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v505/Artizuka/d3dec95a.jpg Top ( Game, Books, and figurines. :D )
Frannie: fuji ~I sit on you =)frannie on June 9th, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)


it's habit that I close my laptop when I get up >.>;;
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on June 10th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
I would have posted sooner, but I had to defrag. ^_^;

My desk:


An emphasis on the messiness: the floor in front of my desk.
And just because: my other plushies and stuffed animals.