?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2005 @ 05:09 pm
Tenimyu ~ Imperial Match Hyoutei  
I'm so happy for him!! ^_____^
Yanagi's going to play Ryoma in Tenimyu:Hyoutei!!! (Or 'Imperial Match Hyoutei' or whatever it's called XD)

This is EXCELLENT news!! He's recovered enough to pull off the performance on his own, and that's just.. awesome! I was really surprised reading his name in the cast list in Shonen Jump this morning!!! :O I was bouncing all over the train next to the sleepy businessmen and women. XD~~ (If I ever become one of those, shoot me. I want to retain my joy in life forever.. what's the point of living otherwise?) In any case, what I wanted to write about.. I'm really proud of him for pulling this off.

Some terrible pictures from JUMP of Atobe, Oshitari, and Kabaji. ^^

I can't wait to see some color official pics!! *pokes the webpage to update*
 
 
Current Music: Kimeru - Pink
 
 
 
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
It took me like 20 minutes to even find the article! I was totally expecting colour pictures >< But yeay, it's such good news about Yanagi!

and to be fair to the poor salarymen, they work like 10 times harder than we do. ;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 6th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
Dood. I'd like to see Salarymen do what I do! :O (well, and it would be AMUSING!!! XD)

Me too.. the article was hidden and it was only after I'd checked EVERYWHERE else (mostly the color pages 300 times and finding nothing but Naruto video game ads), that I found it there. X-x Yeah, we were totally hyped up for this beautiful color picture special and got... this. ^_^;;; Though I'm really happy for Yanagi!!
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 09:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 09:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 09:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 10:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 10:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on June 6th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
美夢_miyuchan_ on June 6th, 2005 08:19 am (UTC)
ureshiiii ureshiiiii I can't even begin to describe how happy I am.
he's..really someone special, I can't believe it and in a few months I'll be proud to say it's two years I am his fan and I hope to remain his fan for all my life^^
He deserves all the happiness of this world and all the jobs!
I am going to cheer for him with you! Now and foreveeer^O^O^ (Oh god I am really too stupid to write a decent comment, I apologize)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 6th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
LOL it's all good!! ^__^ Yes, I'll cheer him on for a long time too! ^__^
Kei: sparkle sparkleaoi_tenshi on June 6th, 2005 08:40 am (UTC)
OMG YEY =D That's so awesome! Now I really really really can't wait to go see it! Wah...want to fast foward to August, but gotta get through AX first XD wah *bounces* This is gonna be so awesome =D
sailorstarsun: w00t!sailorstarsun on June 6th, 2005 08:45 am (UTC)
Waa! ::cling!:: The Atobe is with teh hotness! .*_*

And YEY! Little Yanagi is baaaaku! X3 Good job for him! =D Working so hard to heal. =3

Now they just need to...bring everyone else back... .;_;
Aka me no Oujisamaaka_me_no_ouji on June 6th, 2005 08:57 am (UTC)
WHOA. Katou just got like a million times hotter thna he already was and he's only in black and white. AMAZING!!

Homigod. :D I finally get to see Yanagi in action! That's so great. :D <--- Missed out on old Tenimyu... T___T;;

Aww.. Does that make you Semi-Yanagi-san too.. o_O..
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:04 am (UTC)
Wait.. are you coming to the musical? Did I know this and just missed it somehow? XD;; (or forgot.. likely, because I suck that way)

Semi-Yanagi? huh?
(no subject) - aka_me_no_ouji on June 6th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on June 6th, 2005 09:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aka_me_no_ouji on June 6th, 2005 09:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kira_Shadow: AdachiOsamukira_shadow on June 6th, 2005 09:49 am (UTC)
...
The title has me cracking up all the time, thinking "Star Wars PoT"... (oh damn...more crack!)...
Like...
Atobe coming in with the "Imperial March" and going:
"Ryouma" *breath* "I'm your father!!" *breath*
"...mada, mada, dane..."

btw...the laserlight tennis in the arcade here makes the same noise (almost) as the light sabres...which doesn't help this trail of thought...
The Elf: Yanagi smile -by ito_kunina on June 6th, 2005 10:58 am (UTC)
I am so happy about Yanagi! *wants to see the musical* *cries*
hyokohyoko on June 6th, 2005 11:00 am (UTC)
Really ? Hontou ni ? Maji de ? T______T;
OMG!!!!
I'm sooooooo happy that he's going to act as Ryoma~ !!! Yanagi !!!!
Finally he's recovered enough... I'm so happy !!!!
And the Hyoutei-Cast.. omg.. they are SO pretty O_O;
(hm.. okay... it's hyoutei , ne~ ? XD)
Thank you for this GREAT information!!!
*spreads love to hi-chan ^____^*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 6th, 2005 11:03 am (UTC)
Yep, the official site is even updated with pics and cast listings! ^___^
越前 リョーマryoma_kun on June 6th, 2005 12:28 pm (UTC)
So cool *___*

I am so happy ;____;
C L O V E R: [+] Wordless:: Yanagi Kotaro[h] [by] Ayaidyllica on June 6th, 2005 02:16 pm (UTC)
HORRAY FOR YANAGI! [cheers with you] I believe Yanagi has the potential to overcome everything, and make all his dreams, goals and wishes come true by working hard. :D I am proud of him too! YEAH! I am so happy for him. :D :D This has defintely made my day, why? Because I have to get my passport and go to my dentist apppointment D: But however, [stares at the pictures] Atobebeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee [gushes] Yanagiii [gushes even more]
Sana-chan: Happy / CRAZAYsana_chan on June 6th, 2005 02:32 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy for Yanagi! It's really wonderful that he's recovered enought to play Ryoma again ^_^. Now I really can't wait to see this XD
oyamadayoh on June 6th, 2005 05:11 pm (UTC)
...

that atobe is hot.

i want to have his babies.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 6th, 2005 08:50 pm (UTC)
Heheee.. yeah, you should check out the official site and watch his videos. OMGHOT. But.. Oshitari. OMG Oshitari on the site, I want him to have my babies!!!! :O *drools*
Jey: Bleach | RenRuki - Closerchynoi on June 6th, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC)
^_^ That is some EXTREME awesome news!!! I'm so glad that I'll have the opportunity to see Yanagi in action~
(Anonymous) on June 8th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
Hi~~Jamie~~
I am really very happy to hear the news!!!
Oh!!Yanagi will perform Ryoma!!~~>_< I am happy for him!!!
I am dying for his performance!*^^*
And......
There is a problem....
There is something wrong with my computer..it said that my IP was locked~So I cannot leave any comments..Maybe it caught virus...;_;...I will check it...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on June 8th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
That's really strange. O.o

Who is this?