?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2005 @ 04:56 pm
Scary pics from Tokyo Tower excursion..  
This is raindancer_jess, mizukiaya, and me fooling around with the giant pikachu at Tokyo Tower last weekend. =D


*kissu*


Dude, I swear....... okay, now come on, what place in America would have a mascot like that???? Oh wait, I'm in Japan....


I'm fondling the giant penis! Whooooooa~~! XD;;;;


Randomly, today I got hit on by a 5th grade teacher. He's my age and the kids said we should get married because of that. XD;; Well, he's cute I'll give him that.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncy (YAY FOR WEEKEND!!)
Current Music: Kimeru - Key Of Life
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Miyuu [Purplicious~]alsie on May 27th, 2005 08:14 am (UTC)
XD What the heck IS that pink thing anyways??? LoL
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 27th, 2005 08:16 am (UTC)
Dude it's Tokyo Tower, can't you tell? I mean, it's so obvious..!!
(no subject) - alsie on May 27th, 2005 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 27th, 2005 08:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Xaveriexavierre on May 27th, 2005 08:23 am (UTC)
Haha... Cute! (",)
hyatt chan: Jiroh/SUGOIhyatt_ayanami on May 27th, 2005 09:31 am (UTC)
WAA! such cute photos!!!!!

*gasp*What is that pink thing? *O*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:46 am (UTC)
Tokyo tower! Can't you tell, it looks JUST like Tokyo Tower! I mean, doesn't it?!
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on May 27th, 2005 09:35 am (UTC)
I have to find the Noppon pen I bought at the Tokyo Tower souvenir shop.. it looks JUST like an anal toy. In fact, I found Noppon's twin on a sex toy website when browsing for RP torture devices.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Me - Drawin' pr0nhinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:47 am (UTC)
Duuuuuude I want to use your sex toy pen on my Echuzen Ryoga plushie!! >=D
Bryan: fireflyitzwicks on May 27th, 2005 10:16 am (UTC)
How tall are you anyway?

It appears as if you tower most walking penises, or is that peni?

And as for the fifth grade teacher, you have to admit, he's at least predisposed to liking kidlings. Sooo, do the math. ;-)

Thanks for sharing the images.
Fluffymarufluffymaru on May 28th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)

::glomps Firefly icon::

I just saw Serenity yesterday at the Miami screener. It kicked much ass.
(no subject) - hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fluffymaru on May 28th, 2005 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 28th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Frannie: ban & ginji ~neh neh neh >Dfrannie on May 27th, 2005 12:45 pm (UTC)
Pikachu looks like a big giant cookie jar that you detach at the legs to get your cookies >.>
Maybe that's because I'm hungry, I dunno XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:47 am (UTC)
That makes me hungry too!!! :O
Bethany☆彡 (べス)sourangel on May 27th, 2005 01:11 pm (UTC)
I love the Tokyo Tower mascot!!!!!! <3
emilycalasander on May 27th, 2005 01:37 pm (UTC)
The mascot's even got a bandaid on the tip... wonder where he got that from xD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:48 am (UTC)
I'd expect it's from being overloved.. don't you think? =D Too much lovin' can sure hurt!
Shannon "Roku-chan" Townsendroku_chan on May 27th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
Every time I look at your pictures, a little piece of me wonders if I DO wanna come over there ^_~ *snort* Kiddin.

Cute piccies though sweetheart!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
XDDDD Of course you do!!!! When ARE you going to come??! =D After you settle down with the house things, maybe? ^^ My door is always open! ^^
越前 リョーマ: yuya // by lelolaryoma_kun on May 27th, 2005 02:30 pm (UTC)
Cute photos /o/
Amy: w-inds. | Keita (wordless)acidae on May 27th, 2005 03:05 pm (UTC)
LOL those are awesome pictures XD ...Uh, why does the giant penis Tokyo tower mascot have a bandaid on its head? o____O;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
*points to answer above*
C L O V E R: [+] Wordless:: Yanagi Kotaro[h] [by] Ayaidyllica on May 27th, 2005 04:10 pm (UTC)
Love the pictures. =) That pink look alike penis, i mean Tokyo Tower. Hm. LOL Wow. I like.
hahaha
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
I like too! I wanted to like... take raunchy pictures with it, but I didn't know how to ask for them! XD;;
Gennii Dromindagenniidrominda on May 27th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
You should get a picture of the "one you should marry"... I wouldn't mind drooling over some more Japanese men...


I'm such a perv.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:50 am (UTC)
Hehe, I will when I go back next time!!!!!!! <3
(no subject) - genniidrominda on May 28th, 2005 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Chiakichiaki777 on May 27th, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
Aww you had fun with a giant pink phallic thing.

And you're hit on by a teacher? Appease the kids! XD
Kira_Shadow: AdachiOsamukira_shadow on May 27th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
XD
Too bad it was so late back in winter...
I would've liked to see that 'giant pink phallus' that Eda was talking about.
Now that I see it though...

It reminds me of a freak incident when my friend and I switched on the TV and came face to face with "Bananas in Pyjamas" after we'd just had sex.ed in school...damn that was scary...(on top of that, the bananas tried raincoats on, those transparent thingies...I couldn't eat bananas for a week...or look at people in raincoats...)

XD
A GIANT PIKACHU!
I only knew the plush version until now...it fell onto Candy in a shop in Hiroshima XD (Henry: "THEY'RE ATTACKING! RUN FOR COVER!)

Glad to hear you're having such a good time in Japan =D
And I'm envious you've got warm weather up there X-x
*winter* *freeze* *sneeze*

Baba!
Kira
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 28th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC)
Ooooo... that sounds like a scary tv show! X_x

Much love to Pikachu ^^
(no subject) - kira_shadow on May 28th, 2005 10:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 28th, 2005 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dilettantka on May 28th, 2005 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kira_shadow on May 28th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)