?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2005 @ 05:08 pm
atarashii rhythm no..  
This is one of my classes today.. They're 4th graders, aren't they cuuuuute? ^__^ I happened to have my camera, and one kid wanted me to take a picture of him, and then sudddenly they ALL wanted in on it! XDDDD If I have a chance, I'm going to print one out soon and give it to them! =D They're SO cute! XDXDXD



Today I went out to play with the kids at recess, and they had me play the 'oni' game with them. ^^ It was fun!! =D (they = 6th graders) The special ed kids joined in also, and the 6th graders were so nice to them!! I'm really impressed! ^__^ One of the kids ran to me and needed a hug (for unknown reasons! XD) and another one suddenly grabbed my boobs and shouted "oppai!!" ^_^;;;;;;;;;;; That's a first. Cute, but she did it twice! ^_^;;;;;;;; Ummm.. well it was cute but, yeah. ^^;; What can ya do? =P

*I am EXCITED for Kimeru's K's Ark concert!!! 3 days and counting!! OMG and James and Jess are going to be here in 2 days! Wai wai!
 
 
Current Music: musical Tennis no Oujisama SIDE Fudomine ~special match~ - You got game?
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Cagalli [ :D ]alsie on May 18th, 2005 08:19 am (UTC)
Wah! So cute! :DDD
yukiko_emi7 on May 18th, 2005 08:33 am (UTC)
KAWAII!!!!!!!^^ though they seem a little mischievious..^_______^

Lucky!!You get to go to all the exciting events...Have fun!!^^
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on May 18th, 2005 08:46 am (UTC)
lol, they look like a handful XD~
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: i see gay peopledilettantka on May 18th, 2005 08:47 am (UTC)
(and i just realised that could be taken to mean your boobies! XD)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 18th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on May 18th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hanjae: Fushuu~ || lonasanhanjae on May 18th, 2005 10:37 am (UTC)
Aww, so cute XD

...boob grabbage. *snorts* Well, aren't you a popular one X333
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on May 18th, 2005 10:47 am (UTC)
Behold the Boob-Grabbers and finger up your bum stickers anonymous
XD

They look like the Elementary School Kids from the town I lived in for a while =D
(but I tell you...the grabbing is worse in the kindergardens...suddenly you have something crawling between your legs or sticking to it...clinging to it...whatever...) still they are pretty cute and playing with them is fun =D

*hugs*
Have fun! Be happy! Be you and be shiny! (I know...lame)

Kira
mizukiaya: BongManmizukiaya on May 18th, 2005 10:58 am (UTC)
Aww..so cute! I see one of the kids on the left is too cool to do the usual peace sign, eh. haha. actually backwards peace signs are considered an insult in England. <--learned this from the Brit ALTs. I guess you can call the "oppai" thing the alternative to "kanchou.":p

I played oni with my students too. And boy was it a workout! I was impressed by the HR teacher because she played, too. And she isn't exactly the youngest in the staff room. And it's hard picking which team to get on since both sides want you. So they usually janken for it. If there's one thing you learn in teaching Japanese kids, no matter the age, it's that janken solves any and all dilemmas.
Franniefrannie on May 18th, 2005 11:30 am (UTC)
I'm excited and I'm not even going O.o;;;

I dunno if I could handle kids groping me >.o
越前 リョーマryoma_kun on May 18th, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
Kodomos, so cute ^__^
ochibi_glomperochibi_glomper on May 18th, 2005 12:05 pm (UTC)
The kids are so cute! ^-^
美夢: Kime_miyuchan_ on May 18th, 2005 01:35 pm (UTC)
Kyaaaaa kawaiiiiii!!!!!
Awww I want to see these kids!!!! (even if I am actually scaredif they really grab boobs..)
And Kimeru!!!
have fuuuun!!!!
Seig Hartseig_hart on May 18th, 2005 02:10 pm (UTC)
They're all so cuuuuute ;o;~~ I love how Humiki looks like, too cool for school XDD The long hair and the backward peace sign and how he's like, not smiling XD Your job sounds like a lot of fun :D
long gone with her red shoes on: stupefyredshoeson on May 18th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
They are too cute for words!!! XD XD XD
Chiakichiaki777 on May 18th, 2005 02:36 pm (UTC)
Why am I not suprised they grabbed you like that? XD

cute kids, really cute ^_^
angeangelamori on May 18th, 2005 02:59 pm (UTC)
They are extremely cute, your kids. *_* (omg, they have nametags!)

How do you manage a class with children that young?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 18th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
That's 4th graders, though.. I teach as young as first graders.. ^^ Though the teacher usually helps if things get out of hand... ^^;; (sometimes not)
taishitaishi on May 18th, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
I’ll be on the first flight in my itinerary in less then 24 hours. I have a extreme mix of nervousness and excitement.