?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2005 @ 08:29 am
on getting kicked out of a Love hotel ..  
Mmm, oh how I love days off!! ~♥ I have a few things to talk about.

Last Monday, I got to meet genkischuldich, kuroe, ina, and chinawolf! It was really, really awesome!! It was a rainy, cold day, and I was super nervous, but it ended up being a lot of fun! All of them are such sweethearts!! We bummed around Ikebukuro and anime shopped, then went to El Toritos for Mexican food. Then after that, hit up karaoke for an hour or so! <3 It was so much fun! I'm a mic hog even though I can't sing.. ^^;;;;; I need to stop that! :O I just like to sing with people (I hate singing alone because I can't sing well at all!).. ^^;; shalalala~suteki ni kiss~♪♪

Eda, Genki, Kuro and I said goodbye to the lovely China and Ina (notice my use of pennames for most because I can't remember real names at all.. ^^;; I'm horrible) after karaoke, and then we headed off to Shibuya. We got to see their hotel room, and then embarked on what's become the 'quest' for Tokyo.. Sort of. The quest is to find a jungle-themed room in a love hotel. But we were all curious, so we went  up the hill to see what kind of hotels they did have. There are a LOT! All kinds. Most of them didn't seem to be themed, but some of them were kinda. I couldn't help giggling all the time seeing couples come in or go out of them. ^^;;; You know what THEY'VE been doing!!! =D~~ (omg I'm so immature). Anyways, just for curiosity's sake, we stopped at one that advertised a super-cheap price (900yen for 30 min). Ooh! We could all pay nearly nothing and get to be inside one of these hotels! XD;; Cool! We were just going to joke around and take pictures of the Tenipuri plushies that came with us. XD;; But Eda went to look at the lit up pictures of the available rooms, and quoting Eda in her journal,

the dude in the booth burst out with "日本語が分からないだめ!" and then, in case I didn't understand that (cuz the point actually would be that I didn't.. but then you don't have to be exceptionally smart to work at a love hotel), "NO. NO. NO!" XDDD I was like "はい。わ・か・り・ま・し・た [you fuckface]"

So yeah, he said in Japanese that if we don't understand Japanese, we should get out. BOO!


Soo.. we got kicked out of a love hotel! ROFLOL!! It was a little bit insulting. But it's really better and more fun to just laugh at it. It was the worst display of racism that I've had here. Usually it's kind of the opposite. ^^;; Sorta. But I think it's hilarious. I just love how you don't have to be smart to work at a love hotel. XDDDDD;;;;; (obviously).

In other news, my Jump tour/etc looks like it's going to be on the 27th because he had a meeting this week. OMG I'm so nervous! And I can't wait at the same time!!!!!! (That's a week before DL2!!) I'm also meeting Seiko (the landlord for Hello House in Noborito) to look at her available room on Tuesday before work. Uwaaaa~.So many things to deal with right now, and I have to work on my student loans too. That appears to be the major thing... *yosh*
 
 
Current Music: Hunter X Hunter - PALE ALE
 
 
 
KikyoYuiladyseiryuu on April 17th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
With all these crazy stories, I'm going to have to hang out with you over there sometime!!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
Oh my god!! Yess!! Definitely!! <33 Bring you know who along with you! She sounds like she needs some cheering up!! <33
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Cagalli [ :D ]alsie on April 17th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC)
I'm amused. Because, yes. You mentioning love hotels immediately brought to mind our cracked Aya/Nagi PWP we wrote last summer. XDDD

And just on the WK note: Evan has now seen all of Gluhen as well [since I finally got discs 2 and 3, lol]. X3 I asked him what he though. "The ending was fucked up/stupid. D:" XDDDD

I'll be keeping ya in my thoughts still for the interview, sis! ^__^ ♥ ~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
*huggles* OMG!! AyaNagi, that was soooo messed up and completely for the sake of random!! XD;; But it brings back fond memories. That game was so much fun (WD) while it lasted. <33333 Gaaaah, I miss it!!

LOL @ Evan. He just voiced what 90% of the fandom thinks! XDDD GO EVAN! XD Way to be mainstream! <33

I miss you and your family! Ack, I want to come and visit soooo badly! I think I will plan a trip for later on this year sometime. Nothing definite right now, but soon~<3
Owlsie .:*・°☆alsie on April 17th, 2005 12:59 am (UTC)
X33 Sadly enough, I don't think he would understand the "Mailbox/Aya" thing. ::snickers:: I almost am hoping he doesn't really know about what yaoi and yuri and hentai are. >_>;; He's almost 16, but still seems so young!

Mom says good luck for the interview too! I was telling her about it the other day and she was all happy for ya. ^___^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2005 01:07 am (UTC)
Tell your mom I said thank you!! =D I finally found your present too!!! XD I had to look all over because I misplaced it when I moved my room! XD;;; I'm going to try to send it tomorrow!! =D *loves*
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on April 17th, 2005 02:05 am (UTC)
OMG the 27th? Maybe I can do a s/s and go with you ;))))))))
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)
YEEEEEEEES!!! <33
Chiakichiaki777 on April 17th, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
I have the names of a few very fancy looking hotels if you want them, I'll scan the guide. I found them on the last trip over XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 17th, 2005 10:26 am (UTC)
Sure, that would rock! =D
smotilator on April 17th, 2005 06:55 am (UTC)
*ROFLMAO* WTF@the love hotel guy.

As for the Jump tour, you will be fine. You will be more than fine, you will be great. Remember, you are talented, and you've worked hard, and you are wonderful. <33333
Kokoclarinetkoko on April 17th, 2005 10:14 am (UTC)
Yeah, Japan is a real racist country. o_o They either worship foreigners, or hate them and ignore them. o.o; Did you go to Sunshine City? I just love it there. ^_^ And they have loads of anime-istic shops over there, don't they? Makes me want to go to Ikebukuro again. >_< But my mom says it's dangerous there. o_O And Shibuya, too, ever since that kidnapping incident that happened in Shibuya.
Artabandonedsoul on April 18th, 2005 01:20 am (UTC)
wow...i'm surprised I understood the japanese. thank you chinese.
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on April 18th, 2005 05:12 pm (UTC)
Be sure to keep us updated on your JUMP-iness! ^^