?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 March 2005 @ 01:09 am
Kyou wa..  
Today was so much fun!! ^__^ I met up with kashewmoo, who is visiting Tokyo, and we and her father went around to all of the places that a Tenimyu fan would go. GAIN, Out of Order, Jump Shop, Animate, etc.. and we karaoke'd. ^-^ It was a blast! <33

I do have a story... one of the most interesting things of the day, I think, was when we went to GAIN. We were the only customers in the store and it's so small.. the manager had a lot of time to just stand there and watch us, so we talked to him. Actually, he talked first. He asked me which designer we came to look at (at least I think that was it, he asked in japanese of course), and I replied Nagayan, and that we were fans. His response, "oh, Nagayan's my friend!" (in japanese but I forgot exactly how he phrased it)... LOL!!! Of course he is! I thought it was really funny. We carried on a rather long conversation. He was really nice! I had trouble understanding some things, and I know I phrased a lot of what I said wrongly, but he understood me still. ^^

I told him that we'd heard his voice at the fanclub event over the speakers, and that that I thought Nagayan's english was really cute. XD I hope that he mentions it to him.. heh. In any case, he was so nice and let me practice my bad japanese on him! It was really a nice experience. ^__^ I want to buy some of Nagayan's things, but the stuff that they had either didn't fit me or I didn't like it enough. ^^; I really want his bag if he ever re-releases it though!! ^^ Yo~sha! XD
 
 
 
美夢_miyuchan_ on March 29th, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
kyaaaaa that's great you talked to nagayan's friend? sugoii!!
And,,,the bag is...sold out??;;_;;
I wanted it so much >_
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 29th, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it was sold out.. ;_; I wasn't surprised though.

And he was SO nice! Nagayan is surrounded by such nice people!!
Chiharumankin_rp on March 29th, 2005 05:14 pm (UTC)
In any case, he was so nice and let me practice my bad japanese on him!

Yes, well, the only thing I can say in japanese is "I like KevRyo", and even then, it sounds like some type of beverage. >.
yungumii on March 29th, 2005 05:46 pm (UTC)
sugoii!! u talkede to nagayan's friend?! omggg!! that is SOOO cooooll!! i wanna live in japan now! lol.
scientific on March 29th, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you guys had fun. X3~
La Petite Fraise: [Gankutsuou] - Albert - blinkie blushyummycoffee on March 29th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
Is Gain a clothing line? (I am so out of the loop on tenimyu anything) ;3;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 29th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
GAIN is the store that sells Nagayan's clothing line (and others ^^)
C L O V E Ridyllica on March 29th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hoi Hoi!! Hinoai got to speak to...Nagayama's friend! So...envies you know Hinoai~ Kyaa!!! o(TT-TT)o I will go to Japan one day! XD I swear it! Bwahaha
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on March 29th, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
Sounds awesome!!
I practice Japanese with Sumire-chan and the other Tennis Players here...*lol*
Boy was I cracking up...

Kira: Ohayo Sumire-chan! What are you eating?
Sumire: Sunikaas
Kira:o_O Sneakers???
Sumire: No, no! Su-ni-kaa-su *snickers bar*
Kira: Oooooh!!!

Perhaps that's why Yuyan writes Sunikore...?

Kira
aionwatha: Omi's sexay bootydance_aionwatha_ on March 29th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hi! Just dropped by to show you something you might like.

*pimp*

I'm really bad with LJ lately but umm... yeah, I just thought you would like it so I had to show you.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 29th, 2005 11:29 pm (UTC)
LOL that's really funny! =D

*huggles* <3333How have you been? I've been bad with lj recently too.. -_-;;
aionwatha_aionwatha_ on March 29th, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
I've been doing alright. Very tired lately and all I do is sleep. Lost quite a bit of weight, which I am happy about. Maybe now that spring is here I'll stop hibernating (is that a word or am I taking a french word and putting an english end to it again? My brain is still half asleep). Cleaned the porch today so the kids can go and play outside a bit. Nothing really exciting going on. ^-^;
Artabandonedsoul on March 30th, 2005 04:04 am (UTC)
NAGAYAN IS MY LOVER!!!

>_>

Isn't it "Kyoo" in romaji? I know it turns to "Kyou" in hiragana. Eh, it's all the same. Don't mind me.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 30th, 2005 09:44 am (UTC)
I don't think that it really matters. ^.^ I always write it 'kyou', maybe because of the hiragana.. ^^;;
mizukiayamizukiaya on March 30th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC)
ooohhh, so cool. He always seems so friendly to the Nagayan fans.
Yeah, I wish they would have some of those shirts that he released in the summer last year..they were really nice. But yeah, everything is sooo expensive.:/ I can never afford anything there when I'm in town.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 30th, 2005 09:46 am (UTC)
yeah.. (;_;) I really wanted to buy something, but the shirts just weren't... well, I didn't really want to walk around wearing something with a blood-red skull on it. ^_^;;;;;; If it had been a cute shirt, maybe... I will buy one one day! I told him to tell Nagayan that we wanted another bag, and we wanted to have a cute hat. =D I hope he'll say something to him and he'll design something! I like a lot of his style a lot! (though some of it.... no comment)
Chiakichiaki777 on March 30th, 2005 06:21 am (UTC)
Ohh that sounds cool
Whitney: Golden Pair [i love you~]kashewmoo on April 3rd, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
SO MUCH FUN OMG.

I'm gonna e-mail you when I get the chance to. XD I've got many things to catch up on, and I haven't had any sleep in the past 27 hours or so. <33
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 3rd, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
I'm glad that you got home safely!! ^__^ *hug*
Whitney: Mizuki [nfu]kashewmoo on April 3rd, 2005 02:09 am (UTC)
Thankieee! <3 The flight was actually shorter than it was coming here... it was only about 8 hours in total, when it was about 9 1/2 hours coming there. XD; Oh my god, I miss it so much already though. T_T;

ANNNDDDD I have our purikura right here, and I'm gonna scan it soon when I get the chance! I also have all of our pictures that we took, that I'll make sure to upload!~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 3rd, 2005 10:50 am (UTC)
Yay!! ^__^ I scanned the purikura, but I have been too lazy to upload them. ^^;;;;;;

I want to see the pictures!! <33 I hope they came out well!! =D