?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2005 @ 10:46 pm
Kickboxing na? =D  
Ah, LOL it's that gym (Spirit Gym) that I was thinking of joining! LOL Yanagi went to see it! XD;; He posted a picture in his diary. ~~

*is amused* I wish that I had the time for something as cool as kickboxing. I was actually really interested in the karate classes at the gym, but I don't have the time now, sadly enough. -_-;; I've always wanted to do karate, it would be too cool!! One day, I'll get the time for it, plus it would get me in shape. (and they have classes in english, yay!!)

Actually, I think I'd be awesome at kickboxing (eventually), since I have legs a mile long, but.... I like karate better! Yo~sh! One day I'll do it! <3
 
 
 
ange: mizuki dorkangelamori on March 28th, 2005 01:56 pm (UTC)
ooooh, go for it! ^________^

You're synching with him! Hahahahaha~

And wow. Karate looks painful. I think Kickboxing would probably put you in better shape than karate though... >_> Not like you need it. ^_^;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 02:01 pm (UTC)
One day, I might. ^^ At the moment, I'm still not up on the time thing. ^^;;; (;_;)
ange: be humanangelamori on March 28th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)
Would it help if I say I can completely understand?

(Teaching is difficult ;_;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 02:40 pm (UTC)
*huggles* ^_^

My job is easy, I'm just super-busy outside of it in my tiny amount of free time.. >.>;;
angeangelamori on March 28th, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
AH hahahahah~ I suppose Kickboxing will have to wait until you can make time then. ^_^;;;;;
美夢_miyuchan_ on March 28th, 2005 02:16 pm (UTC)
^O^O^ yeah I saw the pic too^O^O^
Incredible nè?^^
Anyway don't stress too much, you have already you job that is tiring you ._.
It's nice he was there nè? I think they didn't meet again since the accident...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I think so. ^^ Maybe one day I'll get around to going down there. ^^ But yeah, right now I'm too busy. ^^;
Artabandonedsoul on March 28th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
haha, a friend of mine is in a kick-boxing class, and last week her teacher decided to do something new, so she got some salsa dancer to come teach their class salsa dancing. it was pretty retarded.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 28th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
exercise.. *twitches*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 11:48 pm (UTC)
..says the girl who joined a sports club... XD
yungumii on March 28th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)
..GO KICKBOXING!! lol. maybe u can see Yanagi there ^^ and become good friends with him..THEN introduce him to me and yay~! it'll be fun fun!! lol. jp jp. ^^ karate seems awesome..lol, itz sad that i'm asian and don't know it ^^;; oh wellz. but my lil cousins know it..and well they just beat each other up with it..lol not really used correctly >< haha.

but i also heard that kickboxing leaves u REALLY sore afterwards..lol. so good luck! ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC)
LOL I doubt it...

But kickboxing would be really fun. One of these days (probably not for a long while tho)
yungumii on March 29th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
u just shattered my hopes and dreams of meeting Yanagi through u...lol jk jk! ^__^

kickboxing sounds like fun...hope u get more time so u can try it out. lol and maybe meet Yanagi ^_~ haha jp jp
Jey: PoT | Ryoma - Dream Believerchynoi on March 28th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
Waaaaa I know what you mean~ Kickboxing and Karate are awesome! I did both for half a year but then I had to stop going because I had no time or money ;_; More so money than time since I was paying for it by myself.
Chiakichiaki777 on March 28th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
kick-boxing is fun ^_^
C L O V E Ridyllica on March 28th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
Karate? Kick boxing?
I am asian and I don't have any fighting skills whatsoever. I will cower in the corner or maybe hide in the bush while my friends use their wisely fighting skills to protect me. Heh;
But at my school, my coach taught our class about kick boxing. It was so confusing, following the rules and I kept bumping into people. SAD.
o(TT-TT)o
Although my uncle attempt to teach me kung fu... he failed miserably since I was only six only wanting to watch anime...and much more anime. o(*-*)o Now I regret it. Did I mention I was only six back then?
But take karate classes or kick boxing classes. Maybe both?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 28th, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
I will, one of these days. ^_^
C L O V E Ridyllica on March 29th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
And may you teach your fighting skills to me so i can go and kill off people...I mean...defend myself. kekeke
aly Says \ ألينramble_corner on March 29th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)

Kick boxing aaaa.....
Sounds fun


My friends signed up for it a while back. At that time i was tempted but lack of transport (it's too far away) and lack of funds prevented me.
The next thing i know both of them had stopped saying they don't have the time any more .

SO what's the point. Hehe well the moral / morale (? i always mixed the two words) is that whatever you take, whenever you take , just make sure you planned it wisely.
(So says the person who never planned her schedule XD)

Good luck and hope you kick butt when you decided to take it up
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on March 29th, 2005 10:08 pm (UTC)
Kickboxing = teh woah