?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 March 2005 @ 09:25 pm
I'm gonna cry...  
I just know it..... But I'm SOOOO HAPPY TO HAVE IT ANYWAY.

I mean, the Tenimyu winter Fudomine DVD came out today. WOW at the extra stuff inside. The second DVD looks like it's going to be amazing. I got it before work, but I only just got home a while ago and had to clean the spare room and stuff... in a little while I'll get to watch it!! I'm SOOOOO excited!!! <33 I am literally bouncing! It's like reliving the memory.... which is why I know that I'll cry..... *sniffles*

I also picked up my other Dream Live ticket. For the second show I'm in R section, 2nd row, seat 1. No idea if that's any good. o.o I am teh happy for it though!

Roomie isn't home yet, so life is wonderful. Will stop being wonderful later, but right now I'm going to fix food and crack into this DVD. OMG luv. ~~<33

btw... Happy Birthday Endo Yuya!!! Little Sunikore boy is turning 18~! Guess who's legal! XD;;
 
 
 
美夢_miyuchan_ on March 20th, 2005 12:27 pm (UTC)
awww sidemine today....I'm waiting to know more about the dvd!!*still waiting for crescent to email her the total shipping price ._.*
Kill your roomieeeeeee ^O^O^
tensai: chibi Ryoma_tensai_ on March 20th, 2005 12:59 pm (UTC)
Have lots of fun watching!!!
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 20th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
I just finished watching. it's awesome!! the main DVD shows the final show on January 2. the second DVD has all kinds of really funny clips, plus they include the graduation speeches from the earlier show on 1/2 AND a little clip of the guys in the Dai-hall for the last show!

I cried. much.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 20th, 2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
Gah... Yana's BDAY!!!!! <33333 That is the BEST thing I've ever seen!!!! I'm in love!

I can't finish watching tonight because I have an early shift tomorrow. Gah. SADNESS PREVAILS. ;_;
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 20th, 2005 04:29 pm (UTC)
I know!! it was SOOOOO CUTE!!! It was great cuz the DVD made me cry a lot but then the backstage stuff really cheered me up!

I have good news for you too! check mizukiaya's journal, she found the same seating chart I did and I think you have really good seats for the later show =D (hoping for your sake that the layout will be the same)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 20th, 2005 11:26 pm (UTC)
I'm all the way in the corner. Really close, but it will be so weird being in the corner. I'm not sure that I'll be able to see anything... ;_;
C L O V E Ridyllica on March 20th, 2005 02:32 pm (UTC)
Wai! You are so lucky! I feel like going up to Japan right now, and buy the Tenimyu dvds and many other things but I'm going to Japan...like after my senior graduation as my parent's graduation present! Woot~ Plus my aunt ask me what I wanted for my graduation present so... if my parents probably don't want me to go to Japan, then I ask my aunt. Kya~
Sugoii~ I would be crying right now if I had that dvd and ticket in my hands.
-cough- And Happy Birthday to Endo Yuya~ Wai!~
yukiko_emi7 on March 20th, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
Lucky!!enjoy...^^

I want to go to Japan..*sobs*
yungumii on March 20th, 2005 11:07 pm (UTC)
OMG i forgot that it was his bday! >_< lol thanks for sharing! gwahahhaa..now i should go to Japan...and me and him can go out clubbing becuz we'r both now legal. ^.^ lol.

i want the winter Fudomine DVD...u lucky bum..lol.