?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2005 @ 07:06 am
Yes I'm always winner  
I win!! I reopened my bank account back home! <3 They're going to send my mom a new card and all, which she can send to me. So then I can use it! Yatta desu! <33

It was worth getting up before 6 am to call. It was quite a chore! Maybe they felt sorry for me because I can barely talk! XD;; Maybe. XD

Now to let Tenimyu tickets make me go broke (again). Whee! What else is new? ^^;; I owe Aya I forget how much for Nagayan, then to afford two tenimyu on top of that. Brings me down to little monies. XD;;; Oh well, it is enjoyment to the max! ^_^ So many unexpected ticket purchases on this paycheck! :O First new Kime concert (dude, surprised!!) and then Tenimyu Dream Live 2. That's on top of the ones I already had. <3

And the D-Boys event we tried to get tickets to was sold out.. o.o I'm still not sure what's happening with that money. X_x I guess they're sending it back to Eda. And I guess we're using it to get new non-FC tickets over the ticket machines, or something like that. I dunno. O.o;; We're both confused on that one.

Thanks to everyone who wished me well! I'm trying to take care of myself, but it seems to be getting worse. ^^;; *gulps down oj* Here's to getting better before Sat! <3
 
 
Current Mood: sick
 
 
 
Amyacidae on March 10th, 2005 10:17 pm (UTC)
Bwaaaaaah, I suck >_<; GET BETTER SOON! <333
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 10th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
Why do you suck? O.o
Amyacidae on March 10th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
Cuz I missed your last post and didn't give you any well wishes ;___;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 10th, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, it's no biggie! ^_^ I don't expect anyone to have to say anything. My journal is just for me fangirling/venting, so nobody ever HAS to say anything. ^^
Amyacidae on March 10th, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
<3 I know I don't HAVE to, it's just my conscience bugging me cuz I didn't XD;
Chiakichiaki777 on March 11th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
OMG foot icon XD
美夢_miyuchan_ on March 11th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
>_< you should rest a lot ;_;
Take care >_
Chiakichiaki777 on March 11th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
sounds good, except for the worse part...
Chiharumankin_rp on March 11th, 2005 02:03 am (UTC)
It was worth getting up before 6 am to call... What's the japanese timezone? Because I now China is exactly 12 hours ahead, and I've been to Japan to switch planes... >.<

Ignore me, I'm kinda stalking people.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 11th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC)
I'm not sure.. but I had to call before 3 pm by western standard time, and that meant that I had to get up and call before 7 am here. X_x It was so annoying! >.<
Artabandonedsoul on March 11th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
Simply Orange is the best OJ around. Period.