?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2005 @ 11:00 pm
Please fill this out for me? *hugs*  
Stolen from aalfonso

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:
» Hold my hand?:
» Give me a hug?
» Take a bullet for me?:
» Keep in touch?:
» Try and solve my problems?:
» Love me?:
» Date me?:

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?
» Wanted to kiss me?
» Wanted to kill me?
» Kept something important from me?
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?

AND MORE
» Who are you?
» Are we friends?
» When and how did we meet?
» Describe me in one word.
» What was your first impression?
» Do you still think that way about me now?
» What reminds you of me?
» If you could give me anything what would it be?
» How well do you know me?
» When's the last time you saw me?
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
» What would you do in the dark with me?

>> *goes to working on Kime concert review... maybe*
 
 
Current Mood: lookie DAN in the icon! <3
Current Music: Amuro Namie - SO CRAZY
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 01:30 am (UTC)
LOL that's fine =D
smotilator on March 3rd, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Yes
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yes
» Hold my hand?: Sure?
» Give me a hug? Yes
» Take a bullet for me?: o_O Probably not. :X
» Keep in touch?: Yes
» Try and solve my problems?: Sure
» Love me?: In a way, yes?
» Date me?: No<-- straight female.

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Nope
» Wanted to kiss me? No
» Wanted to kill me? Uh. Why would I? No.
» Kept something important from me? Nope
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Nope

AND MORE
» Who are you? A person. :D Eleya.
» Are we friends? Sorta? :X I don't know your AIM or anything.
» When and how did we meet? Through the echizencest comm. :O And you were Ryoma at PA before I left. Sorta.
» Describe me in one word. Nice
» What was your first impression? That you were nice. o_O
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yes.
» What reminds you of me? Tenimyu. :)
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A meeting with Kotaroh.
» How well do you know me? Not well. :X
» When's the last time you saw me? Never.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nah
» What would you do in the dark with me? Play hide and go seek. :D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
OMG, Hide and Go Seek!!!!!!!!!! UWA!!!

I wanna play that SO badly!!!!!! <3334576544
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on March 3rd, 2005 08:48 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Yes!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Hai! *keeps mouth shut*
» Hold my hand?: =) anytime!
» Give me a hug?: *hug*
» Take a bullet for me?: Hai (also any kinds of balls or books or other things coming your way...if they happen to...)
» Keep in touch?: I am going to send you something as soon as I have money again!
» Try and solve my problems?: If you want me to...?
» Love me?: *luv you*
» Date me?: Nya ;-) taken!

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?: Not that I recall...
» Wanted to kiss me?: Eto...
» Wanted to kill me?: NO!!
» Kept something important from me?: Nope
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?: No *luvs you*

AND MORE
» Who are you?: The lil chibi that visited you in January XD
» Are we friends?: I hope so!
» When and how did we meet?: LJ and after a chaotic search in Tokyo Station!
» Describe me in one word.: fieryredhairandabsolutelytotallyawesome (that's one word!!!)
» What was your first impression?: "WOAH! You're tall!!"
» Do you still think that way about me now?: Yes XD
» What reminds you of me?: RyoKev and people with red hair! =D
» If you could give me anything what would it be?: Chocolate, Money and a hug
» How well do you know me?: Mh...not TOO well I guess...but enough that I like you =) (goes for both sides...I guess)
» When's the last time you saw me?: January 22nd was it?
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: No
» What would you do in the dark with me?: *stay close to you since I am uneasy in dark places that I don't know*


I hope that helped you somehow XD

KiraKira~
Fille: [-blink-] Eye-You.radicaldreamer on March 3rd, 2005 02:02 pm (UTC)
Meme answer~
Here goes nothing!

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: If you let me, I already think I am? :3
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yes!
» Hold my hand?: If/When I could. <3
» Give me a hug? More than willingly!!
» Take a bullet for me?: Truthfully, I don't think so. Because I'm afraid to die ego (though if it was a air-soft gun bullet~ no problem~). But I've never been put in that sort of situation.
» Keep in touch?: That's what I intend to!
» Try and solve my problems?: I'm always there to listen to them, give you my imput and try to help you out! I don't think anyone can actually solve someone elses problems. But I love being there for you~!
» Love me?: Yes! ^^
» Date me?: Ooh~ We could go on a date to Starbucks or do Karaoke!! :D (it always depends on how I feel once we meet, nothing is saying I couldn't fall head-over-heels for you xD!!)

HAVE YOU EVER:</b>
» Lied to make me feel better? No-!
» Wanted to kiss me? I'd give you a good snogging >D
» Wanted to kill me? No way!
» Kept something important from me? Nope.
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? No!

AND MORE
» Who are you? Candy! Your friend from Sweden, and someone who cares about you.
» Are we friends? I'd like to think so! You're definitely my friend.
» When and how did we meet? Through PA when you took up Ryoma.
» Describe me in one word. impressive Friendly.
» What was your first impression? Very outgoing, friendly.
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yes, even more so now. I'm so impressed by your unquenchable will and true-honest attitude towards friends and strangers alike.
» What reminds you of me? Loooads of things actually. But mainly Ryoma and TeniMyu! Of course xD
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A date with Kotarou.
» How well do you know me? Fairly. Would like to get to know you better though!!
» When's the last time you saw me? Today. (On teh purikura picture~)
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Not really ^^
» What would you do in the dark with me? Snuggle close to you. >w< I'm afraid of the dark!

u-chu~
Artabandonedsoul on March 4th, 2005 04:05 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: I WOULD BE YOUR LOVER!!! >_>
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Sure, it'd keep me occupied
» Hold my hand?: Sure
» Give me a hug? Hell yes
» Take a bullet for me?: Umm...depends on the situation
» Keep in touch?: To the best of my ability
» Try and solve my problems?: Of course
» Love me?: Isn't this kind of sudden? I'd have to know you better and date you first, wouldn't I?
» Date me?: Definetly

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? I would never lie to you unless I lie to you.
» Wanted to kiss me? Probably.
» Wanted to kill me? Not yet.
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: I WOULD BE YOUR LOVER!!! >_>
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Sure, it'd keep me occupied
» Hold my hand?: Sure
» Give me a hug? Hell yes
» Take a bullet for me?: Umm...depends on the situation
» Keep in touch?: To the best of my ability
» Try and solve my problems?: Of course
» Love me?: Isn't this kind of sudden? I'd have to know you better and date you first, wouldn't I?
» Date me?: Definetly

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? I would never lie to you unless I lie to you.
» Wanted to kiss me? Probably.
» Wanted to kill me? Not yet. <_<
» Kept something important from me? I'm in love with you. Aw shit, it's out. >_>
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Not really.

AND MORE
» Who are you? That question makes my brain hurt.
» Are we friends? Indubiously
» When and how did we meet? On LJ. As for when, I have no freakin idea.
» Describe me in one word. Incredible
» What was your first impression? "She's fun." *cough* and sexy *cough*
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yah
» What reminds you of me? the word 'Hi'. Which is why I now greet people with, "Oi" or "Yo"
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A fun night on the town
» How well do you know me? Not very ;_;
» When's the last time you saw me? Never
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? I watch you in your sleep.
» What would you do in the dark with me? Cuddle/Snuggle with ya. Maybe other things.
Freytsuki_fru on March 4th, 2005 07:53 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Yes!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Of course
» Hold my hand?: So long as it doesn’t freak you out
» Give me a hug? >_>
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<;;;>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Yes!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Of course
» Hold my hand?: So long as it doesn’t freak you out
» Give me a hug? >_> <_<;;; *glomp huggle!!!!* XD Of course!
» Take a bullet for me?: And shove it up the person's ass who sent it your way? Of course!
» Keep in touch?: >_>;; v.v I try, seriously I do try!
» Try and solve my problems?: If I can.
» Love me?: XD Lotsa wuvs!
» Date me?: In a friendly way, yes, but not a romantic-relationship way.

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? @_@ uhhh… not that I know of, but I have to say I have been guilty of doing this with people now and then so maybe?
» Wanted to kiss me? Dude, AX
» Wanted to kill me? O,o noooooo
» Kept something important from me? Not that I know of
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Nope

AND MORE
» Who are you? Fru!
» Are we friends? I hope so ;-;!
» When and how did we meet? Yaoi con… 2003? I believe so! >_> I saw for a bit when you and Rin said hi while we were walking along then later that night when everyone was meeting up and we knew people who knew people who knew the you and the me… and I had cheesecake!!! >.> mmm sugar…
» Describe me in one word. Creative!
» What was your first impression? Well there were a lot of people I didn’t know so I was all @_@ so many new people. But I remember when we were in that hotel room and you were showing off your piccies I was all waiiiiii’d over them. ^_^
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yes. *clings to your art*
» What reminds you of me? Pictures of you! Uhm really… Japan because you’re there. Spice drops. The Petshop of Horrors… and other stuffs!
» If you could give me anything what would it be? Happiness
» How well do you know me? In all honesty, not that well. I mean I know some stuff but not uberuberuber well. But I’d like to!
» When's the last time you saw me? Last july
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? sort of… >_>;;
» What would you do in the dark with me? Get out the glowing stars!!
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on March 4th, 2005 11:13 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:
I thought we were
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: yes
» Hold my hand?: `k
» Give me a hug? hugs are good! :3
» Take a bullet for me?: that'd be rather hard with you over in Japan ;p
» Keep in touch?: sorry I've been ignoring LJ. ^_^;
» Try and solve my problems?: yes
» Love me?:
» Date me?: sorry, no.

HAVE YOU EVER:
No on all accounts. (At least I think I never kept anything important from you.. curse my terrible memory.)

AND MORE
» Who are you?
I'm DAC! =^_^=m
» Are we friends? yes?
» When and how did we meet? September(?) `03 AIPX computer lab r308
» Describe me in one word. Hinoai
» What was your first impression? I don't really remember ^_^;
» Do you still think that way about me now?see above
» What reminds you of me? your art, Prince of Tennis, all things even remotely yaoi-ish
» If you could give me anything what would it be? either a loving girlfriend or a job as a manga artist(manga-ka?) in Japan. ;3
» How well do you know me? yesno?
» When's the last time you saw me? at your celebration dinner
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? dunno
» What would you do in the dark with me? make jokes ;p
St.Animestanime on March 5th, 2005 03:04 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:Yes
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:Yes
» Hold my hand?:I would like to^^
» Give me a hug?:Why not\(^^)/
» Take a bullet for me?:um..depends on the situation
» Keep in touch?:Hope so^^;
» Try and solve my problems?:Yes
» Love me?:Definitely <3
» Date me?:Don't want to ruin your happy fangirl life^^

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? No
» Wanted to kiss me? ^^;
» Wanted to kill me? Never
» Kept something important from me? No
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Never

AND MORE
» Who are you? ani
» Are we friends? Don't think so
» When and how did we meet? er...never met you before
» Describe me in one word. Pretty
» What was your first impression? Wow a very pretty tenimyu fangirl^^
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yup
» What reminds you of me? Anything tenimyu
» If you could give me anything what would it be? Best wishes^^
» How well do you know me? Hardly know you
» When's the last time you saw me? Um..never?
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Yeah I guess
» What would you do in the dark with me? Turn the light on^^;;;;