?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2005 @ 11:00 pm
Please fill this out for me? *hugs*  
Stolen from aalfonso

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:
» Hold my hand?:
» Give me a hug?
» Take a bullet for me?:
» Keep in touch?:
» Try and solve my problems?:
» Love me?:
» Date me?:

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?
» Wanted to kiss me?
» Wanted to kill me?
» Kept something important from me?
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?

AND MORE
» Who are you?
» Are we friends?
» When and how did we meet?
» Describe me in one word.
» What was your first impression?
» Do you still think that way about me now?
» What reminds you of me?
» If you could give me anything what would it be?
» How well do you know me?
» When's the last time you saw me?
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
» What would you do in the dark with me?

>> *goes to working on Kime concert review... maybe*
 
 
Current Mood: lookie DAN in the icon! <3
Current Music: Amuro Namie - SO CRAZY
 
 
 
yukiko_emi7 on March 2nd, 2005 02:53 pm (UTC)
HI!I'm not sure if I'm suppose to do this but oh well, it's done...^^

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:Yes
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:Yes
» Hold my hand?:Yes
» Give me a hug?Yes
» Take a bullet for me?:No,unless there is a reason to
» Keep in touch?:Yes
» Try and solve my problems?:Yes,if you want to
» Love me?:Yes
» Date me?:No

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?I don't think so
» Wanted to kiss me?No
» Wanted to kill me?No
» Kept something important from me?No
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?Never

AND MORE
» Who are you?An ordinary girl who's in love with the previous tenimyu casts
» Are we friends?I don't think so
» When and how did we meet?We've only met online^^
» Describe me in one word.Interesting
» What was your first impression?You are interesting and really lucky
» Do you still think that way about me now?Yes
» What reminds you of me?anything to do with Tenimyu
» If you could give me anything what would it be?My trust and friendship
» How well do you know me?on a scale of 1 to 10,i'll say 2
» When's the last time you saw me?I've never seen you
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?yesterday
» What would you do in the dark with me?i seriously don't know^^


Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 03:00 pm (UTC)
Hi!! =^__^= Of course I want you to fill this out! ^^ I want everyone and anyone to! ^^

I'm glad that you don't find me annoying. About not knowing me, if you want to know anything, always feel free to ask! =^__^=

What is it you wanted to tell me yesterday but couldn't? *curious*
(no subject) - yukiko_emi7 on March 2nd, 2005 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yukiko_emi7 on March 2nd, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yukiko_emi7 on March 3rd, 2005 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
k: Wanna play?delbor on March 2nd, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Of course.. aren't we friends already? >_>;
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yep.
» Hold my hand?: Sure
» Give me a hug? Ya. =P
» Take a bullet for me?: ... I hope you'll never run into that kind of situation. x_o;
» Keep in touch?: Yup
» Try and solve my problems?: I'll try..
» Love me?: <3
» Date me?: Someone will kill me if I do and I don't want to die just yet. xD

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Don't recall.. o_O;
» Wanted to kiss me? Now that you mentioned it. >D *gives you an electronic kiss*
» Wanted to kill me? Nope.
» Kept something important from me? Nah
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Nope

AND MORE
» Who are you? Frost, the Sen-mun from PA
» Are we friends? Yup
» When and how did we meet? Through PA RPing... and that was like around a month ago or something I guess. xD
» Describe me in one word.
» What was your first impression? You're friendly
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yup :D
» What reminds you of me? Uke Ryoma
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A four-leaf clover
» How well do you know me? Er... I'm not really sure on this one.
» When's the last time you saw me? Never? ._.;
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Don't recall..
» What would you do in the dark with me? Let's go look for a flashlight! XD
k: Lucky is teh windelbor on March 2nd, 2005 03:09 pm (UTC)
... Left out the one word. Bleh.

SKIPPER. *runs off* :D
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - delbor on March 2nd, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - delbor on March 2nd, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rollergalkawaii_gurl on March 2nd, 2005 03:39 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:Already am ^^
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:Of course
» Hold my hand?:sure *holds*
» Give me a hug?*hugs*
» Take a bullet for me?:Sure...as long as I don't die ^^;
» Keep in touch?:Yep
» Try and solve my problems?:I'll help as much as I can
» Love me?:yep
» Date me?:I would go out with you....but not date you >.9

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?no
» Wanted to kiss me?no
» Wanted to kill me?no
» Kept something important from me?no
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?no

AND MORE
» Who are you?Roller Gal Val
» Are we friends?Yep
» When and how did we meet?At AIPX, we were in class together
» Describe me in one word.Bouncy
» What was your first impression?Wow, she's cool, she likes anime too!
» Do you still think that way about me now?Yeah, but I think you're cool for different reasons now.
» What reminds you of me?UFO's, Cheese curds, Washington, POT
» If you could give me anything what would it be?I would give hire you to draw manga so you could be a real manga ka
» How well do you know me?Pretty well
» When's the last time you saw me?In the airport before you left AZ
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?nope
» What would you do in the dark with me?Try to find a flashlight
sugaahcube on March 2nd, 2005 03:42 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Of course ^^
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Most definitely.
» Hold my hand?: Yup o.o;
» Give me a hug? A giant glomp!
» Take a bullet for me?: Let's hope this kind of thing never happens x_o!
» Keep in touch?: Yup, I would.
» Try and solve my problems?: Yep.
» Love me?: -throws love at you- Of course!
» Date me?: Sure ;x!... Kidding XD!!!

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Nope.
» Wanted to kiss me? *SMOOCH* XD
» Wanted to kill me? Nah.
» Kept something important from me? Nope
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Never :O!!

AND MORE
» Who are you? Brendii.
» Are we friends? LJ-friends :D?
» When and how did we meet? You spammed my LJ at one point, and I thought you were spiffy, so I wanted to add you!
» Describe me in one word. Spiffy!
» What was your first impression? "Wow 8D! This person is spiffy <3!"
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yes, I do!
» What reminds you of me? Kevin and Ryoma ♥!
» If you could give me anything what would it be? Friendship and any Ryoma!Kevin love I could find
» How well do you know me? Not too well at all.
» When's the last time you saw me? I've never seen you.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nooope.
» What would you do in the dark with me? Mwuahaha <_< Try to scare you. That or run off to find some light.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on March 2nd, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
Damnit why .. i should be sleeping..

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: i think i am!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: yes
» Hold my hand?: i have, but it was because i was scaredin the haunted house <_<;;;; » Give me a hug? yes! » Take a bullet for me?: ehehehehehehe no. » Keep in touch?: yes! » Try and solve my problems?: yep. » Love me?: i already do! <3 » Date me?: no, i wouldn't wanna mess up our frienship. HAVE YOU EVER: » Lied to make me feel better? i don't think so » Wanted to kiss me? well just an innocent smooch ~_^ » Wanted to kill me? lol no. » Kept something important from me? i don't think so » Thought I was unbearably annoying? nope AND MORE » Who are you? eda » Are we friends? i hope so ^_^;;; » When and how did we meet? on lj: a long time ago(?) in person, maybe 4-5 months ago? » Describe me in one word. indefatigable! » What was your first impression? on lj: talented. in person: OMG TALL. » Do you still think that way about me now? yes on both counts, lol » What reminds you of me? lots of things, most of them unprintable » If you could give me anything what would it be? certain videos starring certain people *snickers* they must be out there somewhere... » How well do you know me? i think we're still just starting to be "real" friends. but we are well on our way! » When's the last time you saw me? at kime's live &hearts; » Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? hmm yeah but we are pretty good at communicating, i think. » What would you do in the dark with me? spank you, of course!!! did u hear that new gravitation is coming out? I'm kinda shocked and happy...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 04:16 pm (UTC)
You will want to see this comment. Yum. Not as good as nekkid, but I still love that card! <3

http://www.livejournal.com/community/tenimyu/201936.html?thread=2625744
(no subject) - hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
美夢_miyuchan_ on March 2nd, 2005 04:38 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:of course^^
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: definitely
» Hold my hand?:^O^ if needed^^;;
» Give me a hug? sure
» Take a bullet for me?: eh?
» Keep in touch?:yup!
» Try and solve my problems?:if I can help I would be happy^^
» Love me?:^O^O^ everybody loves you
» Date me?: nups sorry^^;;

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? no
» Wanted to kiss me? no
» Wanted to kill me? no>_<
» Kept something important from me? no^^;
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? no

AND MORE
» Who are you? Ale
» Are we friends? mou I hope so^^;
» When and how did we meet? ahahah outside the Metropolitan Art Space this winter for tenimyu toujitsuken^^
» Describe me in one word. great person^_^
» What was your first impression? mhmm I thought you were very nice and kind
» Do you still think that way about me now? Sure^^
» What reminds you of me? Everything japan related and definitely the Kevin/Ryoma pairing
» If you could give me anything what would it be? ^O^ here *hands Kouchan* but only for one day :P
» How well do you know me? I don't know^^;; probably not too much, people are so special you can never say you know someone well and especially since I was in japan only for one week;_;
» When's the last time you saw me? Eto..January 2nd?
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? No
» What would you do in the dark with me? I would try to scare you but I think I couldn't, probably I would scream in fear *hates the dark* ^^;;;;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
Are we friends? mou I hope so^^;

Of course we are!! =^__^=

I get Kouchan! LUCKY!! <333 Good friends always know the best presents! *hugs*
aaalfonso on March 2nd, 2005 04:43 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: I am your friend!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yes!
» Hold my hand?: Yes! :D
» Give me a hug? Of course!
» Take a bullet for me?: Hmmm... would there be a statue made in my memory?
» Keep in touch?: Yesh!
» Try and solve my problems?: Hmm no. Your problems are things you have to solve yourself
» Love me?: I do love you!
» Date me?: Uh well ... sure!

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Nope
» Wanted to kiss me? Yup!
» Wanted to kill me? Yes, because you're so damn lovable! :p
» Kept something important from me? Nope
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Naaaah.

AND MORE
» Who are you? I am a Nova teacher!
» Are we friends? Yeah, if that's okay with you :D
» When and how did we meet? On LiveJournal
» Describe me in one word. PuriPuri :o
» What was your first impression? Wow she's tall!
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yup, because you sure aren't shorter. :p
» What reminds you of me? Kuji
» If you could give me anything what would it be? Kenji (lvl 2) in your bedroom!
» How well do you know me? Not terribly. :(
» When's the last time you saw me? Hmm... last month, going to TGIF!
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nope.
» What would you do in the dark with me? I would drink all of your apple juice and then blame it on you!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 2nd, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
Hehee... that wasn't apple juice!!!!!!!! >=D

» Are we friends? Yeah, if that's okay with you :D

Of course it is! =D
Jessraindancer_jess on March 2nd, 2005 06:25 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Of course!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yes
» Hold my hand?: Yes
» Give me a hug? Yes
» Take a bullet for me?: If it wouldn’t kill me, yes.
» Keep in touch?: I try
» Try and solve my problems?: If I could
» Love me?: Yes
» Date me?: Nah, not seriously.

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Nope
» Wanted to kiss me? Yes
» Wanted to kill me? No
» Kept something important from me? I don’t think so
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? No

AND MORE
» Who are you? Jessica from DeVry & UAO
» Are we friends? Yes
» When and how did we meet? UAO in Phoenix, at least three or four years ago
» Describe me in one word: Genki.
» What was your first impression? Pretty, weird, fun, tall, cool artist.
» Do you still think that way about me now? yeah
» What reminds you of me? Anything yuri or yaoi
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A huge box of Reeses peanut butter cups. Huge.
» How well do you know me? Not as well as I would like
» When's the last time you saw me? I think it was at a convention, AX maybe.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Don’t think so
» What would you do in the dark with me? Light candles. Then play with your hair (away from the candles).
shy_hinatashy_hinata on March 2nd, 2005 07:20 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Yes
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yes
» Hold my hand?: Yes
» Give me a hug? Yes
» Take a bullet for me?: Not on purpose
» Keep in touch?: Yes
» Try and solve my problems?: Only if you wanted me to
» Love me?: Given time, probably
» Date me?: No (^__^ I'm married)

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? No
» Wanted to kiss me? No
» Wanted to kill me? No
» Kept something important from me? No
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? No

AND MORE
» Who are you? Hwen/shy_hinata
» Are we friends? uh...sorta?
» When and how did we meet? through LJ, about...um...3 months ago?
» Describe me in one word. Lucky
» What was your first impression? A nice person who draws cool pictures and tells great stories about her time in Japan
» Do you still think that way about me now? Yup
» What reminds you of me? Umm...anything to do with Kime, Tenimyu, NaBs, etc . LOL!!
» If you could give me anything what would it be? Food that you miss while in Japan, whatever that may be.
» How well do you know me? Not all that well.
» When's the last time you saw me? We've never met! ^__^
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Hmm...don't think so...
» What would you do in the dark with me? Look for the light switch? *shrugs*
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 12:03 am (UTC)
Aww, of course it's okay if you fill it out! ^_^

Please don't be shy! That's how I've gotten to know a lot of people online-- through their comments! ^_^
geminist on March 2nd, 2005 08:06 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Of course! ^___^ You're friendly!
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Yep, yep!
» Hold my hand?: Errr...in what way? XDD
» Give me a hug? Yes! *huggles*
» Take a bullet for me?: *dodges* XDDDD JK!
» Keep in touch?: I'll drop by once in awhile! =)
» Try and solve my problems?: Only if you'll tell the problems first. XÞ
» Love me?: Awww..<3
» Date me?: Err..XDD

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? Nope!
» Wanted to kiss me? Nope! O_O
» Wanted to kill me? NO!
» Kept something important from me? Nahh, I have some sparkly things to share below this survey...=)
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? No way! Thanks for always translating the entries on the community, providing pictures, writing summaries of lives, and so much other stuff! ^___^

AND MORE
» Who are you? geminist aka Sandy! =)
» Are we friends? We're fairly new acquantenices. ^___^;;
» When and how did we meet? Just yesterday when I spammed your post on the community with comments and when I dropped a comment here. XD
» Describe me in one word: AWESOME! =D
» What was your first impression? Very nice because you were always sharing your stuff with the community. ^___^
» Do you still think that way about me now? Durrr, yes! XDDD
» What reminds you of me?: Your icons? XDD
» If you could give me anything what would it be?: Love! For always doing so much for the community! <3
» How well do you know me?: Well, it has only been yesterday..XDD
» When's the last time you saw me?: Never. =Þ
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: Nope. X)
» What would you do in the dark with me?: Give you a blanket and teddy bear in case you were scared. =Þ

Yay, I'm done the survey! =) I know it was really meant for your friend's list, but oh well. XD Anyway, my real point of coming here is to give you something *SHINY*...dundUnDUN!!! KIMERU ICONS!!! You "demanded" for some icons of the pictures and I promised to make some for you so here they are! =) These icons are for hinoai ONLY!*



Hope they aren't too bad-looking. ^___^;; I hope there's at least one icon that you like in there because otherwise I'm such a failure and poor giver of icon presents. XDDD PS: There is no need to credit if you use any because they are gifts! ^___^

To everyone else, if you want to use any of them you must ask permission from her because the icons are her personal property now. =)
geminist on March 2nd, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the music at the community! ^___^ I saw your request for an icon using the base picture you provided so here's my offering! XDD

I know other people made some, too, so it's okay if you don't use it! ^___^;;
(no subject) - hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 12:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
taishitaishi on March 2nd, 2005 08:39 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Always

» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Only if it did not hurt someone else by doing so.

» Hold my hand?: Sure, I have two.
» Give me a hug? *huggles*
» Take a bullet for me?: As with all friends, yes.
» Keep in touch?: I try.
» Try and solve my problems?: If it is in my power.
» Love me?: As a friend.
» Date me?: As in “dating” no, we would kill each other, but just go out and have fun, sure. Jess-chan would have to be there though.

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? No.
» Wanted to kiss me? Hmm…
» Wanted to kill me? Not kill, maybe just strangle a little bit.
» Kept something important from me? No
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Only once.

AND MORE
» Who are you? James
» Are we friends? Of course.
» When and how did we meet? UAO
» Describe me in one word: Giddy
» What was your first impression? Giddy
» Do you still think that way about me now? Not as much, you have matured a lot in the time I have known you.

» What reminds you of me? Anything Yaoi related, or any anime series with bishonen young men or boys.

» If you could give me anything what would it be? Peace. Jamie, relax ^_^.
» How well do you know me? Not as well as I would like.
» When's the last time you saw me? My wedding.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? No, but I am a blunt person.
» What would you do in the dark with me? Lets find out.
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Marui [:D]alsie on March 2nd, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: Sisters, in fact. ^^
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: Unless your life were in danger, yes.
» Hold my hand?: Already have. X3
» Give me a hug? Yep!
» Take a bullet for me?: possibly
» Keep in touch?: I wish we could more often. ;_;
» Try and solve my problems?: To make you smile, of course.
» Love me?: Of course. You're the older sister I never had. ♥♥
» Date me?: Nah

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better? nope
» Wanted to kiss me? Ahaha. Embarrassing moment. >_> [Expo, lol. ::dies::]
» Wanted to kill me? Never. o_O
» Kept something important from me? Not anything that I can recall, no.
» Thought I was unbearably annoying? Nah

AND MORE
» Who are you? Alsie!
» Are we friends? Very much so
» When and how did we meet? on LJ: at the yaoi community, LoL. IRL: December of 2003. ^^
» Describe me in one word. Imaginative
» What was your first impression? online: nice, fun to chat with. IRL: Taaalllll. [very clingable. X3]
» Do you still think that way about me now? Sure. ^^ Though, I really miss being able to talk with ya everyday. u_u ::snugs::
» What reminds you of me? Ryoma, Kevin, & Nagi. You love Ryoma, but I was there before that happeeenned. ... TxN, baby. X3]
» If you could give me anything what would it be? A whole shipment of Boehms choco covered licorice
» How well do you know me? Very wel, I think.
» When's the last time you saw me? September of '04, like a week before you left for Japan.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Not that I can think of
» What would you do in the dark with me? Good question.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 12:17 am (UTC)
ALSIE!!!!! *hugs ubertight*!!!! <333333 *snuggles*

I miss you! *clings* I need to call you one of these days! <33
(no subject) - alsie on March 3rd, 2005 01:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mitzilostgurlychick on March 3rd, 2005 12:14 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:Yep
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:Mhmm
» Hold my hand?:yeah
» Give me a hug?yesiree bob
» Take a bullet for me?:if you asked nice
» Keep in touch?:I try to x-x
» Try and solve my problems?: If it were my place to, yes
» Love me?:Who can't?
» Date me?:If I were single, in a heart beat

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?No
» Wanted to kiss me?Yis -blush-
» Wanted to kill me?Nope
» Kept something important from me?Not that I know of
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?Nah!

AND MORE
» Who are you?Mitzi!
» Are we friends?Mhmm
» When and how did we meet?McGuires!
» Describe me in one word.Adorable
» What was your first impression?"wow. She's happy."
» Do you still think that way about me now?Mhmm.
» What reminds you of me?Smiles
» If you could give me anything what would it be?Hmm.... probably your dreams.
» How well do you know me?Not well enough.
» When's the last time you saw me?Oi.. a long,long time ago.
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?Yis ^^;;
» What would you do in the dark with me?hmm.. In my current status, wonder why the lights went out and find a candle!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on March 3rd, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?Yis ^^;;

Mitzi, o lover of mine, what is is? *huggles and peers*
(no subject) - lostgurlychick on March 3rd, 2005 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Chiakichiaki777 on March 3rd, 2005 12:28 am (UTC)
WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: But of course
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: I usually do if it isn't life threatening
» Hold my hand?: if I were in Japan
» Give me a hug?: as mentioned above
» Take a bullet for me?: that is one of the few things I'd not do for anyone
» Keep in touch?: aren't I right now?
» Try and solve my problems?: If you ask me to
» Love me?: Already do
» Date me?: Know you're not interested in boys for now XD

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?: not that I know of
» Wanted to kiss me?: Not that it crossed my mind
» Wanted to kill me?: No
» Kept something important from me?: nothing that concerns you
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?: Kimeru reviews were plentiful, but not really annoying =P

AND MORE
» Who are you?: I am Tomo
» Are we friends?: I think we are
» When and how did we meet?: LJ, found your drawing and stalkered you. XD
» Describe me in one word.: Fangirl
» What was your first impression?: Cool artist
» Do you still think that way about me now?: yups
» What reminds you of me?: PoT
» If you could give me anything what would it be?: Much much dojinshi
» How well do you know me?: Enough to know you're from Washington, and work in Japan
» When's the last time you saw me?: LJ photos
» Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: no....
» What would you do in the dark with me?: ask where the light switch is. (is afraid of the dark >.<)