?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2005 @ 09:41 pm
buhihi♪ guhihi♪ dahaha♪  
Well, like everyone else, I nearly died of boredom while lj was gone.. T_T I had to work, so it wasn't so bad, but I was seriously going through withdrawal symptoms and checking a lot for it when I was home. T_T How sad is that? =D Oh well... I don't mind... lj is what makes the internet fun! I am so glad that it's back! ~<3

Mmmm, day off finally! I shall cherish them! Because after this week it's going to be hard..... I swapped shifts with people so that I have this Friday and Sunday off to go to Tenimyu Yamabuki, but that means that I'm working next Mon AND Tues... >.< It will be 7 days straight of working.... ewwwww......

Oh well, it's worth it!! =^___^= Just wait until next month, it might be worse! =D Which reminds me, I have to check for Rock'n Jam tickets tonight..

(my subject line pertains to the third diary entry down on here.. My bad translation is as always, here)

I absolutely adore Eda and Erin's take on it: XDDD
eda: you'd think he was high when he was writing these entries
eda: but he's probably just bored out of his skull
eda: he posted three times today with these kinds of pics and random babbling and going NIHIHIHIHI and DAHAHAHAHA
eda: funny, i was going to open photoshop anyway *GRIN*
erin: ..possibly he is
erin: could've gotten addicted to painkillers while in the hospital
erin: stole a whole bunch
erin: now hangs out auditioning for gay porn videos
eda: ...
eda: don't make me become another stalker XD
erin: hehehe
eda: buHIHIHIHI

That's the best description of Yanagi (at least how he is in his journal) that I've ever seen! XDD I can't wait to go to the D-Boys store tomorrow! <3 I want to see if they have a way of signing up for the fanclub there, too, since I filled out the form today and asked my staff to help me on how to sign up (do I mail it, etc?), but they couldn't figure it out. ^^;; I'm a little sad, though, as it asks you to pick the member that you're joining for, and I can only pick one. Of course I'll pick Yanagi, but I wanted to pick Endo too.. T_T Will I only get the Yanagi special goods and miss out on the Endo ones? ^^;; ::sad::

I wrote a japanese sentence yesterday in his journal too... ("Will you write in english sometime?" I think..) o.o it was a phrase that I took out of my grammar book and changed the words so that I think it said what I wanted it too... I have no idea. My japanese grammar isn't good though I'm beginning to understand it a bit better after reading some of the book that I got. ^_^ Which, by the way, is here. (uhh.. my copy cost half of that price X_x) My kanji dictionary is not listed, but I'm happy, because I was able to use it today and found every kanji that I was looking for. ^^ They were easier kanji, but still..!! *happy*

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!! I wanna draw, but I need to study some more. YOSH!
 
 
Current Mood: hungry
Current Music: Kimeru - Make You Free
 
 
 
Hanjae: Dream || me~hanjae on January 16th, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
Omg, you have no idea how deprived of LJ I was XP I checked every 10 minutes or so, hoping they'd have it up >.>;; At least I'm not on one of the old clusters like the MadCow, so my journal was back up by this morning.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 16th, 2005 12:55 pm (UTC)
Oh man, you suck... I checked this morning and was thrilled when things suddenly started running.

.........until I found out that I couldn't access my journal at all. So sad was I. ::yoda::
Hanjae: Drama Queen || i_con_uhanjae on January 16th, 2005 01:20 pm (UTC)
~.~'' It's terribly inconvenient, isn't it? Particularly when like me, most of the people on my list are friends only XP So if you're unable to sign in, you're screwed. One of the let downs of FO T.T

Go Yoda. I'm on the Porkchop cluster O.o

/random
美夢_miyuchan_ on January 16th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
Mouuuuu Jamieeeeeeeeeeeee *glomps*
I missed you >_<
It was very baad yesterday ;_;
angeangelamori on January 16th, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
Wai~

That was a brilliant reason for Yanagi-tan's crazy behaviour. He's like... on crack forever! ^__________^

So happy that he's happy.
Amyacidae on January 16th, 2005 04:05 pm (UTC)
XD That's a great conversation! <333
Chiakichiaki777 on January 17th, 2005 02:40 am (UTC)
Ahh, whenever LJ goes boom, another blogging goth child cuts....

XD
Christyvelessa on January 17th, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
Hello! Just wanted to say I added you because you seem really cool and we have a lot of the same interests. Nice to meet you :)
yun: yanagi mouu kawaiigumii on January 17th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
:gasps: i wanna go to the d-boys store...and i want Yanagi and Endo goodies...lol. ^__^ wanna get me something? hehehehe...i've got my eyes on that calendar ^_~ lol jk jk.

btw, i was able to successfully post pictures on my LJ...and well I'M SO EXCITED!! ::Glomps:: THANKIES~!! ^_______^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 18th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
yay! ^^

LOL there wasn't much of anything at the store, I was kinda disappointed..
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on January 18th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
Coming to Tokyo
Erm...
When is the best time for me to arrive on the 20th???
I don't know where exactly I am arriving though...so I have to know if you got meet me somewhere...? (I am sure I will be able to find my way around in Tokyo...there will be somebody who can speak english...)

I may call you sometime today... =)

Kira
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 18th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
Re: Coming to Tokyo
Well.. I work late on the 20th, so it's best to arrive sometime in the later evening... after 10 or so. ^_^

I live on the Nanbu train line (south of Shinjuku), Kuji station. I get out of work at 9:00, so if you want to meet in Shinjuku station it would probably be really good for you. Call me and we will set things up!

::loves on::

Crap, I have to clean my room!! O_O