?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2005 @ 11:57 am
Tenipuri!!!  
OMG ::drools:: The new opening for Prince of Tennis............ LOVE. OMG.. ::drools:: I wish I didn't have to go to work so I could watch the whole episode. Maybe afterwards.. I should do a summary like everyone else out there. XD

Yaaay, Sanada says that the team is having new regular tryouts soon in P_A. So now Ryoma can stop being bitchy about that.. that's one less thing for him to be upset about. ~<3 yey! ::dork::

In other news... >.< I suck. I didn't change my phone in time so it charged to my Wells Fargo account... Now I have a huge overdraft fee.. X_x Go me. I will xfer money in there asap, then. X_x I am SO lazy, I thought I had time to do it today since they didn't charge until the 15th last month. >.< ack. Wheee, gotta love the consequences of not being responsible. ^.^;;; oh well............. speaking of which, I need to mail off college loan deferrment things as well as the car title. o.o yesh.
 
 
 
Hanjae: Eyes || me~hanjae on January 13th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC)
Ooh, what's the new opening song? O.o
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:15 pm (UTC)
It's called "Dream Believer", by a band called "Tangerine". It features beautiful animation, as always, and lots of Ryoma chewing bubble gum! <3 And an amusing sequence of Karupin jumping on Nanjiro's stomach. >=DDDD
Chiakichiaki777 on January 13th, 2005 04:44 am (UTC)
cool, who does it?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC)
"Tangerine" is the name of the band.
Rollergal: Yuyakawaii_gurl on January 13th, 2005 06:31 am (UTC)
You're mailing the car title? Thank you! ^_____________^ *kisses*
Kira_Shadowkira_shadow on January 13th, 2005 06:43 am (UTC)
Nya?
Why would Sanada say they have regular tryouts...and Ryoma would stop bitching??

I thought the eps was about the "Who will be a Regular - Oishi VS Kawamura"??

oh...was that a spoiler?
...
^^;;


YOU NEED TO EMAIL ME THE DETAILS hi-chaaaan!!!
*glomp*

Kira
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Nya?
I think I will just direct people to my friend ee970 who did a way better summary than I ever could. ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:19 pm (UTC)
Yeeesh!!! <3 I kept forgetting about it!! ^^;;;; goooooooooooooomen!!!! ::huggles tightly::
美夢_miyuchan_ on January 13th, 2005 12:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah new opening of Pot is *_*
I love Ryoma in that one *lovelovelove*
Aww I'm sorry to hear you have problems with phone, >_< did you menage to exchange the dollars?
*sends positive キラキラ waves~*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:21 pm (UTC)
I didn't manage to exchange the money. Everywhere I go there is problems.... like today, the bank was closed on my lunch break (stupid bank closed at 5.. that seems ridiculous to me.....). But at midnight tonight... MONEY! <3

Ryoma is so much love!! <33333333333333333333
美夢_miyuchan_ on January 13th, 2005 01:30 pm (UTC)
aww >_< ..chotto your lunch break is at 5?????
yay *_* money..on midnight^O^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:36 pm (UTC)
Yep, today it was around 5. ^^ It varies. Why aren't banks open until 6?!?!! T_T
美夢_miyuchan_ on January 13th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
^^; here too the bank is open until 4 o'clock^^;;
baka da ne
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on January 13th, 2005 01:36 pm (UTC)
I haven't watched the new ep yet.. I forgot to tape it. lol. *listening to Tezuka's boring album, or trying to*

gonna go to a combini at midnight tonight? XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:39 pm (UTC)
XD No... it will take too long to walk to a conbini to be worth it. But I'm so going to Shinjuku before work tomorrow to pick up a new japanese dictionary. YOSH.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: i see gay peopledilettantka on January 13th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
*whiny* I really want an electronic dictionary.. but then again, I also want contact lenses, and a PS2, and a couch for my apartment... (;o;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 01:57 pm (UTC)
I want all of the above, PLUS my own apartment! In a good location! Wait, I have contact lenses... Well, uhh.... I want a cat! And to be fluent in japanese! And FOOD! I win! XD
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: duck sauce!dilettantka on January 13th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC)
I want..

An electronic dictionary
Contact lenses
a PS2
a couch for my apartment
a grande White Chocolate Mocha from Starbucks
liposuction
a hamster
A new shower curtain
better hair
a penis

AND:

a boyfarm populated with underaged Asian male prostitutes wearing only flip-flops (and Sanada in the stud stall =D;;)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on January 13th, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm I love the last one minus Sanada. I don't think he can make babies. He's sterile.

I don't want a penis, you can have that! =D I want liposuction, though!! And for EVERY DOOR and shower head to be the right height for me in Tokyo! X_x Or out of Tokyo for that matter!! T_T
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: bunny sanada! pic by sangoiredilettantka on January 13th, 2005 02:16 pm (UTC)
Oh, he doesn't have to make babies. He can just sperminate on the ukes. I mean, the smaller ukes. XD XD

WHEE!