?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2004 @ 11:26 am
Doujinshi scan spam!  
I scanned these pictures from various Tenipuri, Hunter x Hunter, and Utena (just one scan) doujinshi recently, and as they're just sitting around here on my harddrive, I thought I would share! =^_^=

Click on the link below for lotsa Ryoma, lotsa Tokyo Mew Mew Cosplay, some kisses, Kamio in a skirt, and some very interesting moments between Hunters. >=D



CUTEST Ryoma, Sakuno and Tomo EVER. And do I need to say anything about Horio and crew? XD <3





Ryoma x Kaidoh..... OMG I wasn't into this pair until I bought this doujin. It was one of the first ones that I bought here. =D If there is anyone that wants to translate for me, I'll scan the rest. We can scanlate and spread the love! <3











LOL I swear I've seen these around:



XD And come on... who can resist our boys cosplaying Tokyo Mew Mew? =D





Kamio in a skirt... XDDDD Priceless!



Akutsu in a skirt.. even better!! =DDDDDD



Can’t forget Gakuto in a skirt!



Ryoma is standing on a desk.. Okay, well I thought it was amusing. XDD



Ummm, yum. Killua x Kurapica is the total crack delicious pairing in HxH, hands down. No basis, but sooo visually appealing!! <333



So cute!!!! Kurapica x Senritsu? My sugar tooth!! <33 I love Senritsu doujinshi and it’s so rare!



I need to scan the rest of this.... Mmmmmmmmmmm.... a R15 (should be 18) Killua x Gon doujinshi. I love! It’s so explicit. Anyone want to help me translate/scanlate?



Come on.. so wrong and yet so right!! <33333 



























Yum.. Nav has this doujin, doesn’t she? I couldn’t resist buying it when I saw it. <33



Already posted this but come on.. so cute! XDD



And CUTE!!



Disturbing.. XDDD (Okay, this doujin isn't mine but I scanned some things out of it. XD)







Utena... CUTEST Utena porn ever! XD Well, I say porn because they're nekkid.. and it's very very lolicon. O.o But oh so beautiful too. O-o



That's all for now! More later on sometime! ^.~ I must get ready to leave, now that I have money I can mail things! =D I didn't have enough yesterday.... :D;;;
 
 
Current Mood: bouncy
Current Music: Rachel Farris - You Think
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Marui [You better watch out ^~]alsie on December 16th, 2004 06:38 pm (UTC)
Those skirt ones are hilarious. XDD [Though, I think you messed up with a tag somewhere, 'cause a few aren't showing.]
Owlsie .:*・°☆alsie on December 16th, 2004 06:39 pm (UTC)
Nevermind. XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 16th, 2004 06:40 pm (UTC)
You need to reload, I fixed it.. I didn't mess up the tag, but for some reason it was putting in these stupid weird looking italicized quotes when I typed them in. The lj client does that a lot, though I don't know why. X_x I hate that. X_x;;
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 17th, 2004 04:54 am (UTC)
=DDD I do aim to please! =DDD I'm glad that you liked! I have seventeen million things to scan and eventually post too! =D
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 17th, 2004 04:59 am (UTC)
Mmm.. I didn't look for it specifically, but I do think I have some! =D I'll dig it out after I take a bath and scan for you =^__^=
sugar-spun kisseskagami_mirror on December 16th, 2004 08:31 pm (UTC)
GYAH!!!! Thanks for posting them. *goes on a massive fangirly squeeing spree*
Jey: PoT//Momo Cosplaychynoi on December 16th, 2004 09:11 pm (UTC)
Dooood.... I am TOTALLY feelin' the RyomaxKaidoh! xD!!!

And the Akutsu with bat wings = weeeeeeee~
Naveed: teehee!hitokiri_naveed on December 16th, 2004 10:07 pm (UTC)
Haha ♥ them all!

"Nav has this doujin, doesn’t she?"
Unfortunately no, that cover is very much cute though =D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 17th, 2004 04:55 am (UTC)
Ooh! I thought you did! =D Maybe you had downloaded the cover once and shown it to me? =D I'll look for a copy of it for you too if you'd like! =^__^=
Chiakichiaki777 on December 16th, 2004 11:16 pm (UTC)
I'm rather happy to see this much...
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인: hungry like the ukedilettantka on December 17th, 2004 05:50 am (UTC)
Hehehehe.. RyoKai is.. uh... well if you like Seigaku.. lol!

That Illumi/Hisoka one is SHO scary. <3
aionwatha_aionwatha_ on December 18th, 2004 04:54 am (UTC)
that cow costume is disturbing!!!

=x_x;;=

my eyes hurt.

~aion
ミクロ 暗闇 .:. モリ~chastity_rowan on December 18th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
OMG I love you for sharing these! I loved them all XDDDD
goddessneptunegoddessneptune on December 18th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC)
So much to comment on O_O These scans are brilliant. First off wish I knew enough Japanese to help with scanlated KiruGon stuffage.

While I'm not into RyoKai that doujin was hawt. Mmm...Hisoka, and I'd love a frontal view of Akutsu in a skirt. How could you even get him in one to begin with? (of course the joy of fanart is you don't have to figure it out if you don't want to) but still...

I think I have a penchant for creepy men with gravity defying hair (since Hiruma from Eyeshield 21 is also very eerily similar to Akutsu)

Lol...karaoke danchou...the cow costume is weird

mermaids & broken dolls: Hisoka~CardFlipping [Hunter x Hunter]castor on December 18th, 2004 08:28 pm (UTC)
I so love you forever for these scans. XD <3<3<3!
Francesca {フランチェスカ}fantasy2004 on December 19th, 2004 11:45 pm (UTC)
*Man the pics make me laugh sooo much my tummy was starting to hurt*
I love the Pot characters in Tokyo Mew Mew clothes.