?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 December 2004 @ 11:08 pm
genks?  
I never ask this, so... would anyone be willing to upload or send me these mp3s:

Namie Amuro - Girl Talk

and
TISM - Everyone else has had more sex than me.

I can't find them anywhere.. and I'm too exhausted to look for them. ^^;; I'll reward you with songs from my collection if you'd like. ^^; If there's anything you're looking for that I have..

</td></tr>
My LiveJournal 12 Days
My True Love gave to me...
12 dilettantkas a-drinking.
11 buriteris a-waving.
10 oyamadayohs a-dialing.
9 soundsoft_elvys a-milking.
8 minakochans a-snorting.
7 hitokiri_naveeds a-bowing.
6 athenazandrites a-hooting.
5 red datenshi_blues.
4 grinding alsies.
3 Brazilian kyofujimiyas.
2 salamander pirlantakelebeks.
And a deltethnia in a persimmon tree.
Get gifts! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.
</table>



OMFG.... O.o Wow, those results are.. interesting... o.o umm... and good sometimes, but more so.. interesting. O.o Eda drinking? =D We'll see what that's like! =D Hii Buriteri! LOL Trey is calling me? =D Yey! ..................... Elvy, what exactly are you milking?? XD I made Mina laugh!! =D The day that Nav bows to me makes me happy =D Or it might just be in one of our masquerade performances. XD Athy.. I don't know what to say about you hooting but I'm sure it would be funny if I could get it out. =D Why is Datenshi red? =DDDD not blue? Alsie................ err, yeah.. Kyo is not brazillian.. is she? I never thought so. XD Though, Chrissy DOES remind me of a salamander, in a good way! So cute and slippery and fun to play with! :D And Karen in a persimmon tree... wai! ♥ (I wish I coulda picked more than 12... ;_; )

Time to me makes me feel good. =D I hope I still have friends when I come back! =D

I redid my userinfo! =D  And today I was thrown into teaching my first NOVA kids' class... Two 3-year olds and a 4-year old. O.o;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; ::dies:: And something happened but I don't know what and one of them decided to sulk in the corner. ^^;;; I tried... =D;;; This is why I'll probably never have kids. XD It was lots of "What do YOU want for Christmas! I want a doll!" ^_^;; XD Amusing, though.

I packed some packages.. whee! Gotta mail tomorrow! Gee, canna wait to get that bill..... ^_^;;
 
 
Current Music: Stacie Orrico - (There's Gotta Be) More To Life
 
 
 
Msakuraevolution on December 15th, 2004 06:56 am (UTC)
i have Namie Amuro's Girl talk if you'd like *^^*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 15th, 2004 06:57 am (UTC)
Yeees!!! Please email or send it or something! I will luuuufff you!! <3 ^__^ I've had it as my ringtone on my phone for ages, and every time I get an email I'm reminded of how much I want the mp3. T__T
Msakuraevolution on December 15th, 2004 07:05 am (UTC)
It's 6,208 KB, can your email inbox handle it?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 15th, 2004 07:09 am (UTC)
I dunno.. O.o Maybe it would be best to upload it somewhere if you can?
(Deleted comment)
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 15th, 2004 07:23 am (UTC)
Waaaah, it worked!! <333 Sankyuu so much! <3

I shoulda just had you mail it to my gmail acct. XDD But I never use it either so I didn't think of it. =D

::glomps::
Msakuraevolution on December 15th, 2004 07:28 am (UTC)
Good luck finding the other TISM track... i remember hearing it alongisde a flash animation with a rabbit with the number 1 emblazoned on his chest o.0

Two of my favorite songs these days would have to be Deep River and First Love, both by Utada Hikaru... her english album released here two months or so ago is a little different but still neat.
キモさ満々♡ 미친 외국인dilettantka on December 15th, 2004 08:00 am (UTC)
LOL!! I taught the funniest little girl today, age 6. We were working on the starting sounds I, O, B and U. And I had her say "Uh" for U because the word was going to be "under." But she said it like Uhhhh-- this really sexy voice. and then she started going UHH! UHHH! I'm SIX!

It was really funny, but I was like @_@ because her mom was two classrooms away!!!
taishitaishi on December 15th, 2004 08:15 am (UTC)
"So cute and slippery and fun to play with!"

... mental images I don't need at work *saves them for later*
Jessraindancer_jess on December 15th, 2004 03:50 pm (UTC)
LOL
You know what, that is EXACTLY what came to my mind too. Guess we're both just perverts at heart. =^_^=

Hmmm, I'll give you some mental images... *pictures you in the shower all soapy* hmm, fun to play with!! Now rinse off the soap... :)

Sorry, I just couldn't resist! (Is is 4:30 yet? can i go HOME??)
Elvy: Subaru - sneakysoundsoft_elvy on December 15th, 2004 08:43 am (UTC)
I'm milkin' a money tree, baby! XD
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Orochimaru [Beautifully fucked]alsie on December 15th, 2004 09:15 am (UTC)
XDDDD
Naveed: In the Rhythm by //LELOLAhitokiri_naveed on December 15th, 2004 09:53 am (UTC)
LMAO =) I'm somewhat of an actor, so I used to bow a lot. ^_^
oyamadayoh on December 15th, 2004 12:24 pm (UTC)
lol! 8D! I'll call you ... Someday. When the phonebills aren't awful. Everytime you call, mom's like 'She's calling YOU, right?' Freaking out. XD;;
Chiakichiaki777 on December 15th, 2004 04:37 pm (UTC)
Awww, cute runts learning English.... sooo Asian to stress so much on small minds...