Hi-chan (火ちゃん) (hinoai) wrote,
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)
hinoai

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Answers... group #1


da_rosas asked:

1) What are your favorite chocolate(s)?

I like almost anything to do with chocolate... =^_^= Except coconut. My favorite chocolate thing ever has to be the chocolate covered raspberry licorice that I got from Boehms in Issaquah last September. <3 As for box chocolates, I looooooooove caramels!! I always eat them first! I like sea foam too... and ADORE giradelli!! (XD thanks to you Kako!)

2) If you could be an anime character for 72 hours, who would you be, and what would you do?

Mmm, this is tough... Well, thinking about it.... I'd like to be Kuroro from Hunter x Hunter... He's got it made, really. Awesome job, awesome powers,(before Kurapica captures him), and a loyal team. XD I'd wreak havoc on things for a while, and then surprise Kurapica by capturing him and kissing him on the nose. =D

3) What kind of Japanese food do you like currently?

I'm very much in love with takoyaki. =^_^=

4) Please tell us about a favorite personal experience or observation.

One of my favorite personal experiences seems kinda shallow, but it was acting in the masquerade at Anime Expo 2004. My cosplay group put in soooooo much hard work on our costumes (Petshop of Horrors), and we choreographed a latin dance with professional dancers (D and Leon). It was yaoitastic and amazing and even though we were totally overlooked (we SO should have won), it was amazing to put so much work into something and have the whole world watch it! ^__^ Well, maybe that's an exagerration, only Expo watched it, but I'm generally not an actor (I suck), but it was soooooooo much fun. I long to do it again like you have no idea!!!! <3 We practiced almost ever week for months to put the dance together and learn the movements, and in the end it was pretty seamless. Sure, my part was easy as a backup dancer, but it was.... *_* So wonderful!

5) Know a funny joke?

XD Actually, I have no idea! ^^;; All of my jokes are corny situational humor.. ^_^;; Told in the moment! :D



aalfonso asked:

1. What do you worry about?

My friends... The thing I worry the most about is that my friends are going to have rough spot in their lives. I worry about them soooooo much when something happens, sometimes it makes me sick. ^^;; But I kinda... almost always keep my worry to myself. ^^; I know that everyone is going to go through rough patches and sometimes I just can't help, but I hate to see it happen. T_T I'm pretty laid back, so not too many things get to me, but I have the usual worries-- money, relationships (when there is one), friendships. I'm worried about relationships right now, but... though it's hard, I'm trying to take a step back and see how it works out..

2. What motivates you?

I think happiness or necessity. ^_^ When I'm happy, I draw and I get things done. When I'm depressed, I mope around and do crap. ^^;; Or if something NEEDS to be done, then I rush around like a madman to do it. =D

3. What do you think of unicorns?

Dude. I totally believe in them 100%. I would looooooove to see one!!! <3

4. How has your life in Japan been?

It's been a lot different than I thought it would be. I didn't realize how dependent I was on having friends where I was. ^_^; But now that I've made a few wooooooonderful friends, I'm pretty happy! <3 I SOOOOOO need to practice my japanese again though! XD I'm really happy here, I'm going to enjoy it for all that it's worth! <3 We should hang out again soon too!!!!

5. Would you ever.. you know, with a guy? JUST CURIOUS. :p

XD It took me a long time to come to terms with this, but it's just not for me. ^^;; My interest level is practically nil, and well... ^^;;; yeah, just no interest. ^^ So nope. XD




oyamadayoh asked:

1) Do you like animals? Like pets? And which kinds?

XD I was going to actually ask you this next time we had a Q&A session. XDD I love animals of all kinds!! The eception being ants. X-x Okay, they're insects and not animals technically, but still!! O_O ::runs away in fear:: (why is a looooooong story) I love wolves.. they're my favorite animal in existence!! <3 I love pets, I've had so many different kinds!! -- cats, dogs, sugar glider, hamsters, fishes.. I'd really love to have a few cats when I finally 'settle down', and a dog. ^^ I love golden retrieves and huskies!! <3 And australian shepherds! Really, any kind if pet is okay with me. =^_^= I love animals, they're so much fun, and they will sit there and listen to you when nobody else will. ^^

2) Religion?

I respect the beliefs of others (or try ^^;) and actually find religions quite fascinating to learn about. But they're not for me. ^^ I don't think I'll ever attend a church unless it's to support a friend. I don't really... believe in God. ^^;; Or at least, I don't believe in worshipping one by taking part in an organized religion.

3) Zoo or aquarium?

Dude. I want them both! In the same weekend! <3<3<3 Which reminds me, I went to the Seattle Aquarium last August! Aaaaaah, I wanna go back! Must go to the Tokyo zoo sometime soon!! <3 I love animals!!!!

4) What would be a really perfect romantic place for you, besides being in a house?

In a remote mountain location, sitting in a clearing next to a dying campfire, snuggled up under a blanket with that someone special and watching a meteor shower. We'd sit there in silence with occasional small talk, and cups of tea, just enjoying each other's mutual company. <3<3 Ahhh, I feel so romantic.. I've always wanted to do that... <3<3<3 I'm such a romantic at heart with no outlet...

5) Have you ever taken a bath with rose petals? ^_^

No.. but I've taken candlelit baths by myself before.. and ones with rose-scented bath salts. ^^ (which reminds me, I'm almost out).. I soooo need to do this though.. I wonder if I can buy roses near here... *sighs happily* It's better to have someone to take the bath with, though... <3<3




And a random personal observation...

When I fall, I fall hard..................................... I go through a lot of emotional ups and downs.. does that make me unstable? XD Well, I love life in general.... whoa, not making sense. I should go back to reading doujinshi and getting ready for work. Have to finish a series of pics for Elvy too. I have an early shift today again, wow.. second day in a row! This week is messed-up work wise. XD
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments