?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2004 @ 02:36 am
Drawingness....  
Here's just a little something that I drew tonight. I'm still trying to get back in the spirit, I have a drawing list a mile long but I still can't get back into it.

I was watching the Invader Zim DVD tonight and just felt like doodling while I watched it.. and then gave it a little ink/coloring job on the computer. ^^


Invader Zim Plushies... supposed to be cuteish. XP

 
 
Current Mood: cheerful
Current Music: Hiro-X - Future
 
 
 
Dusty!: Gravi-Yuki smiledriley1 on November 1st, 2004 10:10 am (UTC)
hehe... Gir is especially cute X3
Luna: AHHHHHHHH!!!!!lunarbluerose on November 1st, 2004 10:21 am (UTC)
><
OO THATS IS SO CUTE!!!! >
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on November 1st, 2004 12:35 pm (UTC)
Re: ><
That icons rocks so much. X3
Gennii Dromindagenniidrominda on November 1st, 2004 10:46 am (UTC)
I want the Dib plushie! He looks so huggyable!

I wouldn't mind seeing a Gaz one.. But that would just add to your long list... lol.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2004 10:48 am (UTC)
XD Yeah I was thinking about putting Gaz in there at first, but I couldn't see where she would fit so I just left her out. ^.^;;
Gennii Dromindagenniidrominda on November 1st, 2004 11:08 am (UTC)
She kind of needs her own... I mean, it's Gaz!
buriteri on November 1st, 2004 11:00 am (UTC)
i love it so much i love gir soo cutecute!! *loves this too much*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2004 11:04 am (UTC)
XDDD have I ever mentioned that I love your icon? =^__^= It reminds me of this character of mine that I used to draw... back before I'd ever even heard of a Kogaru!! XD She's soooooooo cute!! <3
buriteri on November 2nd, 2004 11:15 am (UTC)
^^ thank you *hugs* id love to see your chara!! can i find it on your home page?^^ i hope so i really like your drawing styles! *hugs more*
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 2nd, 2004 04:02 pm (UTC)
Ahh, this is so old that I don't have any pictures up anymore. ^^ She was american-comic style too. XD Before I'd ever seen anime at all!
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on November 1st, 2004 12:33 pm (UTC)
Whoo! Invader Zim! :3
You know, it looks like it's the real Gir with a couple plushies. XD
catmoose on November 1st, 2004 01:32 pm (UTC)
I love it x) that's awesome
pink_and_grey on November 1st, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
<3 it!
chibikeba on November 1st, 2004 04:41 pm (UTC)
*wants to huggle dem all*
Great coloring job dude^^
Hermit Crabfreewings on November 1st, 2004 05:42 pm (UTC)
<333
sugar-spun kisseskagami_mirror on November 1st, 2004 07:38 pm (UTC)
I don't watch Invader Zim, but I like your coloring technique X3<3

I suggest to tackle the list, you draw whatever you feel like drawing first ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2004 07:42 pm (UTC)
It's a good suggestion.. but I thnk the problem is that although I want to draw the things on the list, I can't seem to get up the energy to do it. It's like, I'll sit there, try to draw, and only crap will come out. ^^;;;;
ingenuepremiere on November 1st, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
haha I love Invader Zim!! Nice job!
Fritters: Gir Beatin' His Head by inanefritters on November 1st, 2004 08:11 pm (UTC)
That's gorgeous! Do you have a devart account or a page with more art?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2004 08:37 pm (UTC)
Mostly I just post my art on my journal. My website is here: http://hinoai.reikitantei.net, but there's not really anything on it yet. ^^;; I'm so lazy.

I've never had a devart account (though I did sign up for one, just never used it), because the site is always too slow for me. ^_^;;;;
Frittersfritters on November 1st, 2004 08:54 pm (UTC)
I love the picture on the front ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on November 1st, 2004 09:10 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks!! ^__^

I love your icon btw! XDDD
Frittersfritters on November 1st, 2004 10:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! It's hard to find many good Mandy icons so I had to make one ^_^
Lainey: Positivetaiirei on November 1st, 2004 09:11 pm (UTC)
ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRGGGGGGGGGGGHHH I want to buy your Invader Zim plushies >__<
I can't WAIT until it comes out in Australia!!! Dammit!! It's going to take a while ~_~

LOVE this picture!! Spread the Invader Zim love!
munching_butt on November 2nd, 2004 02:55 am (UTC)
Aww, they look like the real thing, like they're all exhausted or something. So cute! n__n!
Cryspirlantakelebek on November 2nd, 2004 11:43 pm (UTC)
gimme gimme
Gah.. you are fucking amazing... can you draw me tons of jack sparrow again??? PAHHLEEAAZEEE?? I still have mine, but its in something so I wouldnt crush it and now its gone ;_; Meow. Give me your address so I can send stuff or letters yo :P ciao