?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 December 2002 @ 07:57 pm
more work to do....  
Awww, me is sad that shumea-chan signed off before I got back... =( Damn Best Buy and their hour long line *grrs* /me misses her.. I hope you feel better!! *hands you some tylenol*

but oh well... I suppose I will work on homework: my 3d project.. ICKICK ICK ICK ICK!! *hates 3D work*

I bought Lilo and Stitch.. YAY! It's such a cute movie... definitely one of Disney's best! ^^;

Oh yeah... soundsoft_elvy gave me one of the funniest sights of my life this morning! We were watching the new Lord of the Rings Extended version, and every time she saw Legolas, she was practically having instant orgasms!! *grins* I haven't seen her do that since she first saw the new Cloud in Kingdom Hearts! And this was about 39 times worse.. ^^! You know, they say that you lose weight every time that you orgasm.. well, she must have lost, like, a hundred pounds!! =^_^=;; *g*

One more thing... artworks by me... this is an in-progress piece for illustration class.."

This is Hinoai and Yume from the manga that I'm working on.. the project was to design a book cover, so I'm doing one for my manga if it ever gets published. ^__^ The story has changed a little bit from the one that's on my website.. but the core of the story will be about how love knows no boundaries.. and how these two girls fall in love despite themselves. =^__^= Think: very angsty, and will eventually have some fantasy elements.. So, basically, a shoujo-ai story.. there will be some shonen-ai in the secondary characters, but the love between the two main girls is what the story will revolve around.. ^_^



That's Hinoai (red hair) (who I take my online namesake from), and Yume (green hair). The two characters that fall in love.. the story is tentatively titled "Yume to Yume."

Yes now, off to do homework.. -_-
 
 
Current Mood: crushed
Current Music: .hack//sign OST2 - mimiru
 
 
 
Artabandonedsoul on December 3rd, 2002 08:07 pm (UTC)
I was wondering why Yume's head was so close to Hinoai's fun spot
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Darkskyhinoai on December 4th, 2002 12:34 am (UTC)
You know.. because they're close that way..

smartass...
Artabandonedsoul on December 10th, 2002 05:27 am (UTC)
Close? In what way? Please explain or illustrate this for my innocent and naive mind.
long gone with her red shoes on: kiss gifredshoeson on December 3rd, 2002 09:54 pm (UTC)
Pretty pic, yay! ^_^ And of course, GIL (Girls In Luv), most definitely awesome. It's good to see ppl thinking outside the box. ^_~
Hi-chan (火ちゃん): Darkskyhinoai on December 4th, 2002 12:35 am (UTC)
=^__^= Thanks!! outside the box is my specialty! ^__^
long gone with her red shoes onredshoeson on December 6th, 2002 02:38 pm (UTC)
LOL, yep, Lauren and I were talking about that. ^_^ Mind if I ask you a q about it?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on December 9th, 2002 11:11 pm (UTC)
^_^;; Sure, ask away!!
Elvy: Elvysoundsoft_elvy on December 4th, 2002 06:22 pm (UTC)
Hey hun' this is the only way I know how to get a hold of you. I'm done with Arch. class already. I'm thinking of heading on back, but I don't want to leave you here if you can find a way to get out early. I just don't want to sit here and try to find a way to waste 3 hours. I'm kinda wiped out. I'm in the tiny little lab that's always open (you know...with the crappy MAC comps), so try and find me there if you can get out soon. During break DEFINATELY find me and let me know what you want to do. I just don't feel like staying, but I don't want you walking home by yourself in the middle of the night. But let me know what you want to do okay???