?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2004 @ 05:38 pm
O_O  
Kyaaaaa~~! It's a good day!! First off, it rained. Well, I should change that. It's raining still, and really hard. <3<3<3 I love that!!! Dusty and I went to visit Loveland Castle this morning in the rain (<3), and then I went with him to work. ^______^ Yay!!!

More yay~~ Talon.. Robin, one of my oldest online friends, lives in the area, and I got a hold of her this morning!!!!! Wow!!! I'm still shocked that she's so close to here, if I'd known, than I would have contacted her earlier. ^_^;; (thank you so much lyn_lyn for letting me know!!! <3) She's free tonight so she's attempting to find the Best Buy that I'm at and is going to pick me up! I get to meet her! The idea both scares me and makes me hyper... OMG I need candy! *spazzes* I didn't get the chance to take a shower this morning, so that bugs me a little bit, but I'll make do. ^^;;; Uwaaau! This is going to be fun! ^_^ I'll intro her to Dusty too, assuming that he's not backed up with customers, and maybe we can all hang out after he's off of work. =3 Wai!

Excited? Maybe. XD
 
 
Current Mood: anxious
 
 
 
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on August 20th, 2004 11:48 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you're having fun. :D

I forgot to tell you before you left: If you're gonna be spending some time in Indiana, you might want to check out Holiday World. ;3
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 21st, 2004 09:21 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks, but we leave tomorrow morning, so it looks like I won't have the chance. T_T
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on August 21st, 2004 09:29 pm (UTC)
That's okay. It'll still be there the next time you're in that area. ;D
And who knows? Maybe I'll be on vacation in that area when that happens. ;P
athenazandrite on August 21st, 2004 10:31 am (UTC)
Glad you're enjoying yourself. ^_^

I'm exhausted but I think we've got all the AniZona drama mostly dealt with. Though it would be nice to find some way to leak that Turbo is the one that's been trolling our boards under another handle.

School starts next week... yay. -_-

Well Um... not much else. Oh yeah, I uploaded those bill pictures for you


Have more fun na?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on August 21st, 2004 02:01 pm (UTC)
Kya! ^_^ Domodomo! *huggles* Mmmmm, Bill.. =D~~~~

Heheee, you just leaked it, though I doubt that my journal is in any way a hotspot to check for leaks. XD Who knows, maybe someone will notice. XD

I have a few more days of fun left ^_^ so I'll try to use them wisely. I wish that you could come have fun with me instead of school!! >.>;;