?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2004 @ 12:19 pm
 

Happy Birthday indirect!!!



Welcome to my age! ^.~ XDD Happy Happy Berfday!! I wish you lots and lots of PoT yaoi! It's the drug of choice, you know ^.~ Yaoi is just the most desirable variety, of course. ^.~

Lessee... life.. Oh yeah! XD I must call kawaii_gurl today to see what's going on with the 1-Seattle thing, and 2-moving thing. I hate leaving things until the last minute... well, these things at least. O_o.. Last night, I had a wonderful time catching up with redshoeson, and she treated me to the yummiest mediterranean food! You know, I had no idea that hummus was a paste! XDXDXD I had that, and falafels (yum!), and some other things that I can't remember... ahh, I love having new foods!!! <3 We spent several hours catching up and then had tea afterwards on University ave. It was so much fun! Her hair is soooooooo cute now! It's funny, it changes every time that I see her. XDD

Hmm.. I joined a Harry Potter yaoi RPG as Bill... I thought that it would be so much fun playing Bill!!! <3 I'm really anxious to try it out.. the person playing Snape wants to work toward a relationship with me... oh happy day! How fuuuuuun!!! What a crack pairing!!! <3 <3


Your Weekend Convention Cosplay Drama
LJ Username
Convention
Your Main Cosplay
Your weekend hookup athenazandrite
gets drunk and starts beating the shit out of alsie
because he/she grabbed your hair.
Some hyperactive Inu Yasha
fangirl rips your cosplay outfit and in a mad rage you scream "KAZE NO KIZU!!!"
You are escorted out of the convention by crystaldawn
This QuickKwiz by isami - Taken 442 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!



Athy!!! No more getting drunk for you!! Bad girl no cookie!!
 
 
Current Mood: energetic
Current Music: Alizee - Lui ou Toi
 
 
 
athenazandrite on July 23rd, 2004 02:35 pm (UTC)
::flexes:: that's right Alsie, XD I kicked your pansy Raenef butt!!@ MWAHAHAHA er... yes.

no cookie?! ::living up to raging alchoholic characterization:: GIVEMEMYDAMNCOOKIE!!

back to your regularly scheduled comment.

Dunna forget the cashbox tommorow Hinoai. Nav and I are wearing kitty ears btw ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 23rd, 2004 02:46 pm (UTC)
That's right, no cookie!!! No alkyhol either!




*coughs* Yay, kitty ears! I shall wear mine as well! I want to help you with your panels too if that's alright. (well the ones that I'm able to).

I've packed the cashbox in my car already, so it will not be forgotten! =^__^=

Do you and Nav (and Elvy, I must ask her) want to hang out after the thing is over with tomorrow? *bounces* If you have time, that would be uberawesome!
long gone with her red shoes on: kissingfish -- squeeredshoeson on July 24th, 2004 01:08 am (UTC)
So good to see you, hee!! ^_^ And the hair will prolly (okay, almost definitely) be diff by the time you see me again. ^_~ Will keep you updated on The Thing. ^_~
freshfossil on July 24th, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
Hey, here are some Sorapictures I thought you might like...
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on July 24th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! *huggles* Thankyou!!!! He looks like he's doing so well, and those are BEAUTIFUL pictures!!!!