?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 May 2004 @ 06:18 pm
 
This meme is gackt from skippytoad:

I would like anyone and everyone who reads this to post in here something they would like to do with me someday.

Then post this in your journal to find out what I want to do with you.

(hehe, it sounds kinky.. but please fill it out seriously? ^__^ I'll see if I can make them all come true someday!)
 
 
 
Chisotahn / 記録係chisotahn on May 19th, 2004 06:38 pm (UTC)
Spend more time fangirling over HxH like at AX. X3 And maybe steal some CG-ing lessons off of you.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 19th, 2004 06:42 pm (UTC)
Are you going to be back at Anime Expo this year? ^_^ We can sooo fangirl then! If not then, then surely some other time!! ^^

Anything you want to know, just ask, as far as CG goes. ^^ Maybe someday I'll be close enough where I can just come over and show you some lessons! ^^
Zzyzx Wolfezzyzx on May 19th, 2004 06:51 pm (UTC)
Heh, well, I just want to talk more, and maybe hang out more. It's been a long time! *clings and whimpers pathetically* ;~;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 19th, 2004 06:54 pm (UTC)
Yes it has! ^^;; I'm sorry! We don't really have many opportunities to hang out, do we? ^^;;
Zzyzx Wolfezzyzx on May 19th, 2004 07:00 pm (UTC)
I need to come over to your apartment and kick in your door. :P
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 19th, 2004 07:03 pm (UTC)
It would probably fall right in! XDXD Lovely apartments we have and all.. XDXD
very_verydanger on May 19th, 2004 06:56 pm (UTC)
Videl will take the overly obvious choice, and say meeeeeeeet youuuuuuu. ^^ Make my life easy, come and see Phish! XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 19th, 2004 06:59 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Yesh, we must meet!! We would be sooo crazy together!!!! ^__^ *huggles*
回る子: //LittleGirl>> by: Luna_rivieramawaruko on May 19th, 2004 07:44 pm (UTC)
Have a 'girl day'. Not like in the olden days where they went to the salon, unless you wanted to do that ^^. But just a day for the girls. You and I ^^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:35 am (UTC)
OMG!!! Yes, we can sooooooooooooooooooooo do this!!! ^__^ Have a girly day together! *snuggles*
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Raenef [Teal name*self]alsie on May 19th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
Gain a group of fangirls [and bois!] when we dress as Eclipse x Raenef! >D
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:35 am (UTC)
XDXD I predict that coming true!!!! XDDDD
Owlsie .:*・°☆alsie on May 20th, 2004 12:57 am (UTC)
Yosh!! XDD
Dee: Gon Tongue!deedala on May 19th, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC)
*ponders* Talk to you? We've never actually conversed....thats a little sad. :(
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:36 am (UTC)
Awww! ^_^; Definitely! We can definitely talk! ^^
Dee: Killua Peacedeedala on May 20th, 2004 09:57 am (UTC)
Hehe ^_^
Dusty!: wrong but rightdriley1 on May 19th, 2004 10:25 pm (UTC)
Visit with you... whether it be at AX, or in Arizona... or even Japan. >D Although the combined apathy of the two Nagis might kill someone.

Nagi-muse: *shrugs* and that's a problem because...?
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:36 am (UTC)
Heheee! I hope you can come! If not, I will have to try to find out how to come visit you! ^^
Rollergalkawaii_gurl on May 19th, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC)
I want to come and visit you when you are living in Japan.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:36 am (UTC)
Yesh!!! If you don't, I'd be mad!!! I want to show you the country! ^_^
DAC, the curious little catboy_dac_ on May 20th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC)
Ooh.. toughie. Art lessons or a reason to go to Japan. Hmm... XP
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on May 20th, 2004 12:36 am (UTC)
XD Either would be good! ^^
long gone with her red shoes on: friendship -- starslikediceredshoeson on May 21st, 2004 07:42 am (UTC)
Oooo, either go to one of your many cons or maybe to the Grand Canyon or to visit WA or... The possiblities are endless. ^_^