?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2004 @ 02:51 am
animemporium!! ^_^  
I've watched quite a bit of anime the last few days. ^_^;;; Who knows why... Anyways, I thought I would comment and screenshot some of them. ^^

inside, spoilers of varying degrees for:
Ragnarok the animation - 02
Hunter x Hunter Greed Island Final - 05
Da Capo - 01-03
Interlude - 01
Maria-sama ga Miteru - 11
Aishiteruze Baby - 02

*points to playlist* Can you believe that I can sing along perfectly to that? XDD


Hunter x Hunter

Lotsa Hisoka butt... XDDD I've found out that I really.. really.. reaaaally like Biscuit, and her reaction here was just too hilarious! Why is Hisoka being drawn so badly now? O-o




Well-placed hair there, Gon. XDD


Money shot... fuzzy money shot. (wow that sounded bad XD)


Well-placed screen. XDDDDDDDDDDD



XD I had to make a montage of my own since someone else already did it on the HxH lj.. XD


Yeah, I would react the same way.............. by glowing XDDDD


Yes, yes... innocent, right. XD Biscuit I love you!!


Nooo.. really?


She can tell when someone's lying because she's been lying for so long.. XD Can't fault that logic. XD


You meant to say, "Hisoka's staring at our asses..... is this turning you on too?"


Look, the elusive Kurapica! XD


Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.... look it's me Kuroro!!! XD YAY! I want to see him and Hisoka fight!! Only there's no way it's going to happen in this OVA if they follow the manga..


The slash pairing of my dreams..... *happy sigh*


Aishiteruze Baby

^_____________^ Can you say kawaii!?!?!?!!!!! Have I mentioned how much I love this show?!?!! ^__^



Hehe.. he's hot, I would have had the same reaction. XDD



Can I eat you?


Da Capo

Honestly.. I loved the first episode but it's gone down from there.. it's not that great ^_^;;;;; Based on a game, so what can you expect? There's some possibility of incest, but I'm not sure how interested I really am.. I'll give it a few more eps.
But I looooooooove her. XDDD And she loves everyone else. XD




More luv! XD Can you believe she turns into a robot later on? Yeah........ whatever. X-x





Oh, the inevitable kiss... XD


Interlude

I was surprised by this OVA. I thought it was another love-love based on a love sim game anime.. I was wrong. It's some kind of neat surreal anime.. O-o I really, really really liked it! I can't really tell what's going on, but I can't wait for the next ep to be released next month! Some guy is having weird daydreams about people he loves dying and lotsa blood... but are they really dreams?






Maria-sama ga Miteru

LOL These are random screencaps from episode 11... I just felt like putting them up. Yum!!!!! I loved this series with a passion and I can't wait until the second season!!







Ragnarok the animation

Yes.. the anime version of the game that I have become obsessed with not on four separate occasions, Ragnarok Online. It's not that great, but it's amusing purely for the nostalgia..
I just thought this was cute. XD It reminds me of a shot that I have from Sakura Diaries..


Coming up tomorrow or whenever I have the time... screencaps and words about
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
Hitsuji no Uta
Pretty Guardian Sailormoon
and maybe others. ^.^

Edit: I made a screencap of the Sakura Diaries scene.. XD Similar, na? Wow I loved that series.
 
 
Current Mood: tired
Current Music: Animaniacs - Ingredients
 
 
 
kiseijinmirai on April 16th, 2004 03:41 am (UTC)
Interlude is awesome, ne? I was so very impressed by the first OVA!
And Aishiteruze Baby i soooo~ kawaii! <3! I love Yuzu!
Oh, just wanted to tell you that Da Capo gets better at the end.. at least I liked it, so much Drama around! *hints*
Lainey: loved - widdle cute ratttietaiirei on April 16th, 2004 09:36 am (UTC)
Aishiteruze Baby looks interesting... do you recommend it? Okay, er, that's probably a yes... but what is the basic appeal/story? I'm a sucker for school situations and.. and... kissing cutness hot guys >_> ! The caps look pretty alright ^_^
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 16th, 2004 10:25 am (UTC)
Yes, I definitely reccommend it!!!! *bounce* ^___^ It's about a kind of high school playboy who gets stuck caring for his 5 year old cousin. XD It's soooooo cute! Too cute for words! =^__^=
Mura: yaymura_arkaine on April 16th, 2004 10:02 am (UTC)
Whoa. I screencapped the EXACT SAME ONES you did for Bisuke. With the addition of the one where she said she wanted to play the ping pong game thing in the end. :P
Naveed: Naughty Killuahitokiri_naveed on April 16th, 2004 11:36 am (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA *Runs away with all the HxH screen caps* XD XD XD