?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2004 @ 09:07 pm
Greed Island Final 05  
hitokiri_naveed is going to flip over this episode!!!! OMG!!! Even I was disturbed, there was so much nekkid Hisoka! XDDD Too much for me! XDXD Biscuit's reaction had me laughing soo hard, and.. OMG, the scene where he's staring at Gon and Killua's butts... DUDE! I'm gonna die laughing, I swear! Ahhh, the art wasn't as good as it used to be, but the hilarity and the awesome way in which they're handling the pacing of this made it all worth the while!!!! *dances*
 
 
Current Mood: energetic
 
 
 
Artabandonedsoul on April 12th, 2004 09:25 pm (UTC)
wait...WHAT HAPPENED?!?!?!??!

the scene where he's staring at Gon and Killua's butts...

elaborate
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 13th, 2004 01:02 pm (UTC)
XD I would, but it would spoil it for everyone else. ^^
Artabandonedsoul on April 13th, 2004 03:46 pm (UTC)
i dun think i wanna see it now...nekkid Hisoka?...I mean...he's awesome...but iun wanna see him naked...now MACHI...that's a diff story...
Mura: ohhhh it hurts!mura_arkaine on April 12th, 2004 10:37 pm (UTC)
OMG Bisuke. :P She's so naughty. I love her. :P

As for Hisoka, uh. Wow. Looks like Gon's shoulder covered IT, instead of the word bubble. :P
Naveed: squee!hitokiri_naveed on April 13th, 2004 01:43 am (UTC)
AAAHHHH I WANNA SEE NEKKID HISOKA IN ACTION. XD XD That sounded so freaking wrong. XD I don't care! NEKKID!!!! *has a hoard of nekkid Hisoka pictures now* XD
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 14th, 2004 10:37 am (UTC)
LOLOL! I'll bring it for you next time I visit. ^_^ Which episodes have you seen so far?
Just a Little Wrecklessloneprism on April 13th, 2004 12:15 pm (UTC)
lol. I actually saw the episode when I was at Jeremys last night. *-* He is sooooooooooo sooooo bishi with his hair down... why doesnt he just keep it that way x.x;

Nekkid Hisoka = mrow.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 13th, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
LOL I thought he looked like Shalnark when he had his hair down sometimes. XD *grins* It really is different from how he was drawn in the TV series with his hair down.
Just a Little Wrecklessloneprism on April 13th, 2004 12:22 pm (UTC)
Does Hisoka have a different voice actor in GI Final? It sounds different than I remember it in TV series. Also... omg, the scene where is staring at Gon and Killua's butts... and the sound he makes x.x; *dies*

PS: Get on AIM sometime and talk to me ;_;
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 13th, 2004 12:26 pm (UTC)
LOL No it's the same voice actor.. he sounds just the same to me.. ^^ At least I think it's him. I don't know if anyone else could ever make that sound..

I might get on AIM later.. ^_^
kiseijinmirai on April 14th, 2004 04:07 am (UTC)
Hi ^^
Just wanted to let you know that I added you ^^
Hope you don't mind ^^"
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 14th, 2004 10:36 am (UTC)
Nah, it's fine! I love having more friends! ^_^
kiseijinmirai on April 14th, 2004 10:43 am (UTC)
Okies, thanks *^^*

And Killua and Hisoka are still the greatest <3