?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2004 @ 07:30 pm
shortness. XD  
Ahh, went to see Elvy and life is good. ^.^ I feel a lot less lonely, and we had a great time this afternoon watching Firefly and doing other such things. =^__^= I actually can't wait for school tomorrow, as I think that Val has my class. Yay! I really hope so at least!! ^_____^

Have to do my online class now, and then I believe I have some mage tanking to do, assuming that the internet speeds up. *pokes it* Almost to wizard!! Bring on the monsters! And no I don't mean Sae. XDDD

OMG, and Expo.. is going to be the best ever!!!!!! I can't wait! *bouncebouncebounce* Oh, and thank you Kako for cheering me up last night! *huggles* I miss talking to you.. we don't get to as often anymore, which is mostly my fault. ^.^;; I'll remedy that!
 
 
Current Mood: cheerful
 
 
 
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Taku x Kyoushirou [Truth*self]alsie on April 12th, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
:D Glad you're feeling better!
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 12th, 2004 08:15 pm (UTC)
*huggles* Thanks, imouto!! You're one of the reasons that I'm so excited!! ^__^
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Jakotsu [Rose*evilweegee]alsie on April 12th, 2004 08:20 pm (UTC)
::huggles:: Aww! Yay! #^______^# I'm soooooo excited!!!! ..though my Mom is now being all bitchy about me gathering things for my costumes. -_-***
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 12th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC)
LOL don't worry.. I haven't even started gathering my costume stuff, though it's mostly because I don't have themoney. ^_^;;
Owlsie .:*・°☆alsie on April 12th, 2004 08:39 pm (UTC)
That's partially the same reason for me, but also because ...my Mom just doesn't want to. Even though she SAID she'd be willing to help me find things. -_- She even said, "This is worse than finding the accessories and clothes for your prom!" >___
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 12th, 2004 08:46 pm (UTC)
Maybe... ^^ After anime and RO. ^^
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Angel's Feather [Yaoi*fluorite]alsie on April 12th, 2004 08:13 pm (UTC)
..Oh!
..NOW I get where Ytheru comes from [finally XDD]. X3 Rock on, baybeh. Rock on.
Hi-chan (火ちゃん)hinoai on April 12th, 2004 08:21 pm (UTC)
Re: ..Oh!
LOL... Yes, Ytheru and Brian are blood brothers. They're VERY alike, only with different backgrounds. ^^ So how do you like QaF??Can you see the Yuki/Brian and Shuichi/Justin comparison? XD The first episode was like watching Gravitation, with real sex! XDDD
Owlsie .:*・°☆: Kazuma [Smile*self]alsie on April 12th, 2004 08:26 pm (UTC)
Re: ..Oh!
XDD I was noticing that, LoL. Just give Justin a whiny voice and pink hair.. ::coughs:: >_> Though Yuki is a lot more reserved, in my opinion. But yes. ^^ I love the show! Thanks again for sending it! <33
Rollergal: Toastkawaii_gurl on April 13th, 2004 08:38 am (UTC)
Yes, we do have class together today! ^_^ See you there!